Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search Vizsla Point Lists

69 Stakes judged by Robert Lopez

AKC Judges page

Locations judged
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 27, 2014
20 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 3 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 2 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Robert Lopez and Dennis Pierce
    1. Foxgloves Ridgelines Roxie - GSP
    2. Sunrise Sunsetter MHA - Set-Eng
    3. Ben's Jaeger Buddy - GSP
    4. Windrip's Shot In The Dark - GSP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Sep 27, 2014
18 Starters
Judges: Robert Lopez and Dennis Pierce
    1. Radbach's High Ransom - GSP
    2. Sunrise Sunsetter MHA - Set-Eng
    3. Dunfur's Tule Moon - GSP
    4. Upwind Tonka Geode - Vizsla
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Sep 28, 2013
9 Starters
Judges: Robert Lopez and Arwen Dabb
    1. Dunfur's Tule Moon - GSP
    2. Someday's On The Edge - Set-Gord
    3. Cascade Double Barrel - GWP
    4. Norma Jean III - GSP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Apr 06, 2013
15 Starters
Judges: Robert Lopez and Paul Husemann
    1. Tumalo Teddy - GWP
    2. Dunfur's See Alice - GSP
    3. Tumalo Timberjack - GWP
    4. Dunfur's Ndl Lavitra - GSP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 05, 2008
14 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 3 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs
Judges: Steve Short and Robert Lopez
    1. Dunfurs Dumazuri Rapscallion - GSP
    2. Tekoa Mountain Trutome - Set-Eng
    3. Dunfur's Nacho Moon - GSP
    4. Tomar's Locust Hill Surprise - Set-Gord
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
10 miles east of Ritzville,WA, Ritzville, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Sep 29, 2007
14 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Robert Lopez and Ray Calkins
    1. Dunfurs Hammerin Hank - GSP
    2. Tekoa Mountain Trutome - Set-Eng
    3. Dunfurs Dumazuri Rapscallion - GSP
    4. Foxgloves Night On The Town - GSP
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog       Sep 15, 2007
28 Starters : 28 Brit
Judges: Robert Battin and Robert Lopez
    1. Quail Rock Tough Enough - Brit
    2. Jalo's Big Wheels - Brit
    3. Megasmoke Grand Finale - Brit
    4. Buckaroo's Candy Dee-Lite - Brit
Whid Isle Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Derby       Sep 08, 2007
8 Starters : 8 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Dave Roe
    1. Josey III - Brit
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Whid Isle Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Amateur All-Age       Sep 08, 2007
18 Starters : 18 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Dave Roe
    1. Hideaway Hank - Brit
    2. Jalo's Running Josephine - Brit
    3. Terra's Cabo Wabo - Brit
    4. Jalo's Scamper - Brit
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Apr 07, 2007
14 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Robert Lopez and Leslie Green
    1. Foxgloves Night On The Town - GSP
    2. Dunfur's Nacho Moon - GSP
    3. Dunfur's Charlie Bailey-Gates - GSP
    4. Deja Blue - GSP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 07, 2007
19 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Robert Lopez and Gary Griffith
    1. J&C's Reba Of Greased Litnin - Vizsla
    2. Dunfur's Total Bliss - GSP
    3. Foxgloves Delta Vee - GSP
    4. Jerelins Justa Stacked Deck - GWP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open All-Age       Apr 07, 2007
7 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Robert Lopez and Gary Griffith
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog       Mar 24, 2007
22 Starters : 22 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Roger Borine
    1. Jalo's Scamper - Brit
    2. Jalo's Intern - Brit
    3. Jalo's Big Wheels - Brit
    4. Brown's B.B.J. - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America
Roger Bechtel Ranch, Eureka, KS
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Oct 16, 2006
74 Starters : 74 Pntr-GW
Judges: Dan Long and Robert Lopez
    1. Dunfur's PFK Joe Obvious - GSP
    2. Free Flight's Bosefus - GSP
    3. Cck's Sin City G Spot - GSP
    4. Hadlock's Leading Lady - GSP
Puget Sound English Setter Club
Black Rock Area, Moses Lake, WA
Open Gun Dog       Oct 06, 2006
13 Starters : 12 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Marilynne Little and Robert Lopez
    1. Sherlock's Redline Tomboy - Set-Eng
    2. Carbon Copy Of Mom Dot Com - Set-Eng
    3. Intraset's The Undaunted - Set-Gord
    4. Set'r Ridge's Everlasting - Set-Eng
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
10 miles east of Ritzville,WA, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 30, 2006
25 Starters : 19 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Robert Lopez and Ray Calkins
    1. Dunfurs Ndl Diver - GSP
    2. J&C's Reba Of Greased Litnin - Vizsla
    3. Foxgloves Delta Vee - GSP
    4. Fly Boy - GSP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
10 miles east of Ritzville,WA, Ritzville, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Sep 30, 2006
22 Starters : 17 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: Robert Lopez and Ray Calkins
    1. Dunfurs Dumazuri Rapscallion - GSP
    2. Dunfurs Hammerin Hank - GSP
    3. Traxx Of Rusty - GSP
    4. Quests Sly As A Fox - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 15, 2006
32 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 8 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 6 Set-Eng, 3 Set-Gord, 1 Weim
Judges: Robert Lopez and Heinz Ahlman
    1. Dunfur's PFK Joe Obvious - GSP
    2. Tomar's Chukarhill Frost - Set-Eng
    3. Cascade Jagd Freund - GWP
    4. Dunfur's Charlie Bailey-Gates - GSP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 08, 2006
17 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Eng, 3 Set-Gord
Judges: Robert Lopez and D Ljungren
    1. Deja Blue - GSP
    2. Straightaways George Peach - GSP
    3. Dunfurs Dumazuri Rapscallion - GSP
    4. Dunfur's Nacho Moon - GSP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
10 miles east of Ritzville,WA, Ritzville, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Sep 30, 2005
11 Starters : 2 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: Robert Lopez and Robert Showalter
    1. Guntrader's A Little Rowdy - Brit
    2. Dunfur's PFK Joe Obvious - GSP
    3. Uodibar's Johnnie Be Good - GSP
    4. High Desert Machu Picchu - Brit
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Amateur Gun Dog       Sep 24, 2005
22 Starters : 6 Brit, 11 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 3 Set-Gord
Judges: Calvin Palmer and Robert Lopez
    1. Rebel Tapestry - Pointer
    2. Foxgloves Key To The Mint - GSP
    3. Countdowns Duncan Macfarlane - Set-Gord
    4. Cash Advance - GSP
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Sep 24, 2005
24 Starters : 2 Brit, 18 Pntr-GS, 3 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Robert Lopez and Dave Roe
    1. Traxx Of Rusty - GSP
    2. Foxgloves Key To The Mint - GSP
    3. Frontier Late Arrival - Set-Gord
    4. Radbach's Cree - GSP
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 02, 2005
23 Starters : 23 Brit
Judges: Robin Sitar and Robert Lopez
    1. Pk's Headliner Maverick - Brit
    2. High Desert Machu Picchu - Brit
    3. Cheyenne's Serenade Sparkle - Brit
    4. Greenhill M'Nm's Mlle. Mayhem - Brit
Tri Cities German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Four Cross Ranch, Soap Lake, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 26, 2005
20 Starters : 4 Brit, 10 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord, 4 Weim
Judges: Kelley Hansen and Robert Lopez
    1. Dunfur's Charlie Bailey-Gates - GSP
    2. Tomar's Victory Renegade - Set-Gord
    3. Radbach's Cree - GSP
    4. Sure Shot's White Shadow - GWP
Tri Cities German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Four Cross Ranch, Soap Lake, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 26, 2005
16 Starters : 3 Brit, 11 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Robert Lopez and D Ljungren
    1. Foxgloves Key To The Mint - GSP
    2. Dunfur's Bovill Run - GSP
    3. Flintlocks's Slick Shot Saddie - GWP
    4. PFK Dunfurs Mickey Free - GSP
Puget Sound English Setter Club
Black Rock Area, Moses Lake, WA
Open Derby       Oct 08, 2004
10 Starters : 6 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 3 Set-Irsh
Judges: Kelley Hansen and Robert Lopez
    1. Stirling's 5star General - Set-Eng
    2. Joe's Plain Jane - Set-Eng
    3. Sterling's Private Dancer - Set-Eng
    4. Russell's Mythodical Musashi - Set-Irsh
Puget Sound English Setter Club
Black Rock Area, Moses Lake, WA
Open Gun Dog       Oct 08, 2004
22 Starters : 10 Set-Eng, 8 Set-Gord, 4 Set-Irsh
Judges: Robert Lopez and Dave Roe
    1. Secret Holiday - Set-Eng
    2. Burgundy's Celtic Freckles - Set-Irsh
    3. Blackeyed Storm - Set-Eng
    4. Frontier Late Arrival - Set-Gord
Puget Sound English Setter Club
Black Rock Area, Moses Lake, WA
Open All-Age       Oct 08, 2004
13 Starters : 9 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord, 2 Set-Irsh
Judges: Robert Lopez and Willey Richmond
    1. Joe's Little Rowdy - Set-Eng
    2. Frontier Late Arrival - Set-Gord
    3. Blackeyed Storm - Set-Eng
    4. Set'r Ridge's Everlasting - Set-Eng
Oregon German Wirehaired Pointer Club
Boyce Corrals, Madras, OR
Open Limited Gun Dog       Oct 02, 2004
22 Starters : 1 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng, 4 Set-Gord, 1 Weim
Judges: Robert Lopez and Roger Borine
    1. Jay-Mar's Tzar's Wicked Mistress - GWP
    2. Such'a Straight Shooter - GSP
    3. PFK Dunfurs Y Fly - GSP
    4. Jalo's Intern - Brit
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog       Sep 17, 2004
34 Starters : 34 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Joe Waitman
    1. Redlines Tequila Twist - Brit
    2. Quail Rock Tough Enough - Brit
    3. Shay-Dee Jake - Brit
    4. Pk's Headliner Maverick - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Apr 17, 2004
7 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Robert Lopez and Ed Sitar
    1. Dunfur's Hoosier LB - GSP
    2. Roust About's Frisco Rigg - GSP
    3. Lehmschlogs Think Blue - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 17, 2004
14 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs
Judges: Greg Dielman and Robert Lopez
    1. Winter Creek's Bodacious T-Bone - GSP
    2. Tomar's Victory Renegade - Set-Gord
    3. Sam Bass - GSP
    4. Sure Shot's White Shadow - GWP
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 27, 2004
13 Starters : 13 Brit
Judges: William Vye and Robert Lopez
    1. Maestro's Highpoint Blazen Sam - Brit
    2. Carrybrook Grand Prix - Brit
    3. Pk's The Buck Stops Here - Brit
    4. Guntrader's A Little Rowdy - Brit
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Mar 27, 2004
16 Starters : 9 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: William Vye and Robert Lopez
    1. Dunfurs Dumazuri Rapscallion - GSP
    2. High Desert Machu Picchu - Brit
    3. Rudolph's Blitzen Von Duffin - GWP
    4. Kiger Pk's High Desert View - Brit
Puget Sound English Setter Club
Black Rock Area, Moses Lake, WA
Amateur Gun Dog       Sep 27, 2003
14 Starters : 7 Set-Eng, 6 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh
Judges: Kelley Hansen and Robert Lopez
    1. Secret Holiday - Set-Eng
    2. Fredrich Dixie Belle - Set-Eng
    3. Joe's Little Rowdy - Set-Eng
    4. Highfeather Raise 'N A Ruckus - Set-Irsh
Puget Sound English Setter Club
Black Rock Area, Moses Lake, WA
Open Gun Dog       Sep 27, 2003
24 Starters : 6 Set-Eng, 13 Set-Gord, 5 Set-Irsh
Judges: Robert Lopez and Dave Roe
    1. Tomar's Victory Renegade - Set-Gord
    2. Quicksilver's Dapper Dan - Set-Eng
    3. Sierra-Nevada Hot Wheels - Set-Gord
    4. Tomoka's Tricky Magic - Set-Eng
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Puppy       Apr 12, 2003
11 Starters : 1 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Robert Lopez and Robert Johnston
    1. Dunfurs Hot Rod Lincoln - GSP
    2. Griff's Barstool Chippy - GSP
    3. Hideaway Ryegrass Jetsablazn - Brit
    4. Foxgloves Cash It In - GSP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 12, 2003
20 Starters : 4 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 8 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Weim
Judges: Robert Lopez and Jerry Paddock
    1. Cascade CJ - GWP
    2. PFK Dunfur's Blown Income - GSP
    3. Sam Bass - GSP
    4. Deja Vu - GWP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Rockyford Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 27, 2002
27 Starters : 2 Brit, 11 Pntr-GS, 10 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Robert Lopez and Ed Sitar
    1. Fast Forward's Smokin' Kid - GSP
    2. Kimble's Ramblin Rebel - GWP
    3. Take It To The Bank - GSP
    4. PFK Dunfur's Comfort And Crazy - GSP
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 21, 2002
17 Starters : 17 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Ed Sitar
    1. Abby's Jack-Ramblin Rocky - Brit
    2. Bazooka's Brandy Snifter - Brit
    3. High Desert Machu Picchu - Brit
    4. Rusty Ridge Arctic Trooper - Brit
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open All-Age       Sep 21, 2002
15 Starters : 15 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Ed Sitar
    1. Grays Last Chance - Brit
    2. Shady's Tia Maria - Brit
    3. Shady's Chinook Sam - Brit
    4. Jalo's Intern - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open All-Age       Apr 20, 2002
27 Starters : 2 Brit, 10 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 5 Pointer, 4 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Robert Lopez and Robert Showalter
    1. Dunfurs Where You Ben - GSP
    2. Dunfur's Latest Edition - GSP
    3. Kimble's Ramblin Rebel - GWP
    4. Wilsons Quail Rock Tucker - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Mar 30, 2002
15 Starters : 7 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Weim
Judges: Hal Engel and Robert Lopez
    1. Take It To The Bank - GSP
    2. Fast Forward's Smokin' Kid - GSP
    3. High Desert Machu Picchu - Brit
    4. Jalo's Intern - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Mar 30, 2002
15 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 6 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: Robert Lopez and Richard Matzke
    1. Dirty Dan - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Andy Brown - GSP
    4. Withheld
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog       Mar 09, 2002
28 Starters : 28 Pntr-GS
Judges: Robert Lopez and Joseph Schaefer
    1. Griff's.White Smokin Nitro - GSP
    2. Brent's Vantage Point Buster - Brit
    3. Rockin K Heavenly Cherub - GSP
    4. Greenhill M'Nm's Mlle. Mayhem - Brit
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open All-Age       Mar 09, 2002
13 Starters : 13 Brit
Judges: Hal Engel and Robert Lopez
    1. Shady's Tia Maria - Brit
    2. Chubasco - Brit
    3. Grays Last Chance - Brit
    4. Ricoche-T - Brit
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 14, 2001
8 Starters : 8 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Robert Showalter
    1. Cedaridge Legacy Of Shay - Brit
    2. Shes Just Annie - Brit
    3. Jalo's Scamper - Brit
    4. Jalo's Chief - Brit
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog       Sep 14, 2001
14 Starters : 14 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Joe Waitman
    1. Award's Greenhill Rambeau - Brit
    2. Bazooka's Brandy Snifter - Brit
    3. Brent's Vantage Point Buster - Brit
    4. Pk's The Buck Stops Here - Brit
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Puppy       Apr 14, 2001
9 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW
Judges: Robert Lopez and Brian Hill
    1. Sir Jester Frost - GWP
    2. Gambler's Poker Chip - Brit
    3. Dunfur's Hoosier LB - GSP
    4. Flintlock's Special Addition - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 31, 2001
23 Starters : 6 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs
Judges: Terry Duffin and Robert Lopez
    1. Coca-Cole-A - GSP
    2. Soinic Of Black Buttes - Brit
    3. Kiger Pk's High Desert View - Brit
    4. PFK Dunfur's Blown Income - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 31, 2001
24 Starters : 4 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 8 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Irsh
Judges: Robert Lopez and Richard Matzke
    1. Joy - GSP
    2. Pk's The Buck Stops Here - Brit
    3. Fast Forward's Smokin' Kid - GSP
    4. Cascade Jagd Freund - GWP
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog       Mar 17, 2001
13 Starters : 13 Brit
Judges: Linda Martin and Robert Lopez
    1. Pk's The Buck Stops Here - Brit
    2. Greenhill M'Nm's Mlle. Mayhem - Brit
    3. Hiowa's Speculator - Brit
    4. Meadowcare's Quick Launch - Brit
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open All-Age       Mar 17, 2001
13 Starters : 13 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Joe Axtell
    1. Ricoche-T - Brit
    2. Lobo's Sister Of The Wind - Brit
    3. Chick's Blazen Brandy - Brit
    4. Grays Last Chance - Brit
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog       Mar 10, 2001
21 Starters : 21 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Roger Schmitt
    1. Brent's Vantage Point Buster - Brit
    2. Soinic Of Black Buttes - Brit
    3. Bazooka's Brandy Snifter - Brit
    4. Chewy Ginger Snap - Brit
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
10 miles east of Ritzville,WA, Ritzville, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 29, 2000
29 Starters : 3 Brit, 10 Pntr-GS, 10 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Robert Lopez and Rocky Gilleard
    1. Flintlock's Hawk Eye - GWP
    2. Flintlock's Ugly Mug - GWP
    3. Lehmschlogs Tubb - GSP
    4. Rex's Rowdy - Set-Eng
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Wahluke Slope Wildlife Area, Othello, WA
Amateur Walking Derby       Sep 15, 2000
4 Starters : 4 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Daniel Green
    1. Julry's Chalcedony - Brit
    2. Black Butte's Bronze Torch - Brit
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Wahluke Slope Wildlife Area, Othello, WA
Open Gun Dog       Sep 15, 2000
17 Starters : 17 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Richard Matzke
    1. Jalo's Intern - Brit
    2. Shady's Just Do It - Brit
    3. Lobo's G-Man - Brit
    4. Des Collines Sundancer Song - Brit
Western Washington Weimaraner Club
Wahluke Slope Habitat, Othello, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 02, 2000
11 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 5 Weim
Judges: Robert Lopez and Daniel Green
    1. Bubba's Spotless Wonder V RRR - GSP
    2. Snake Breaks Wanted In Idaho - Weim
    3. Flintlock's Special Addition - GWP
    4. Flintlock's Go Boy V Rahnhaus - GWP
Western Washington Weimaraner Club
Wahluke Slope Habitat, Othello, WA
Amateur Walking Derby       Sep 02, 2000
16 Starters : 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Vizs, 10 Weim
Judges: Victoria Jones and Robert Lopez
    1. Taas Fancy Silver Cyclone - Pointer
    2. Sure Shot's Wide Open Spaces - GWP
    3. Kal-Cam's Gogirl - Vizsla
    4. Nimrods Serengeti Rocksand - Weim
Western Washington Weimaraner Club
Wahluke Slope Habitat, Othello, WA
Open Derby       Sep 02, 2000
15 Starters : 15 Weim
Judges: Aloysia Hard and Robert Lopez
    1. Grau Geist's My-T Maus V Westend - Weim
    2. Nimrods Serengeti Rocksand - Weim
    3. Von Luchbach'srosebud - Weim
    4. Regen's Hot Apple Cider - Weim
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Amateur Gun Dog       Apr 15, 2000
24 Starters : 2 Brit, 12 Pntr-GS, 6 Pntr-GW, 4 Set-Eng
Judges: Robert Lopez and Jerry Paddock
    1. Thornhedge Joffes Spike - GSP
    2. Seamus Ravenheart Of Tongas - GSP
    3. Rex's Rowdy - Set-Eng
    4. Steensview Cascade Buckaroo - GWP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Gun Dog       Apr 15, 2000
32 Starters : 4 Brit, 17 Pntr-GS, 9 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: Robert Lopez and Jerry Paddock
    1. Wind Walker Von Wilson - GWP
    2. Radbach's Bengel - GSP
    3. Chars Midnight - GSP
    4. Lehmschlogs Bottle Rocket - GWP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Rockyford Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Oct 01, 1999
12 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Robert Lopez and Mel Lee
    1. Clearwater's Jailhouse Jackie - Pointer
    2. Sure Shot's White Shadow - GWP
    3. Happy Havens Miller Time - GSP
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Rockyford Unit, Ritzville, WA
Amateur Gun Dog       Oct 01, 1999
20 Starters : 2 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 9 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Robert Lopez and Brooks Carmichael
    1. Sure Shot's Hot Rocks - GWP
    2. PFK Dunfur's Blown Income - GSP
    3. Cinder Blaze - Brit
    4. Cascade Missing Link - GWP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Amateur Gun Dog       Apr 17, 1999
25 Starters : 2 Brit, 12 Pntr-GS, 7 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Irsh, 2 Vizs
Judges: Robert Lopez and Ed Sitar
    1. Wind Walker Von Wilson - GWP
    2. Lady Gingersnap - Vizsla
    3. Snake River Cassie - GSP
    4. Zweisport's Twisted Tess - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 03, 1999
13 Starters : 2 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs
Judges: Robert Lopez and Robert Johnston
    1. Wind Walker Von Wilson - GWP
    2. Dixie Mae Dawdle - Set-Eng
    3. Cinder Blaze - Brit
    4. Take It To The Bank - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 03, 1999
13 Starters : 3 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Robert Lopez and David Lachance
    1. Dame Sophia Radbach - GSP
    2. Jalo's PH D - Brit
    3. Cazadora Elhew Brassy - Pointer
    4. Bazooka's Brandy Snifter - Brit
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Wahluke Slope Habitat Management Area, Othello, WA
Open Gun Dog       Mar 13, 1999
19 Starters : 19 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Joe Waitman
    1. Award's Mat-Su Hunter - Brit
    2. Julry's High Finance - Brit
    3. Greenhill Sweet'n Sassy Gal - Brit
    4. Brent's Vantage Point Buster - Brit
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Wahluke Slope Habitat Management Area, Othello, WA
Open All-Age       Mar 13, 1999
18 Starters : 18 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Walter Buddee
    1. Withheld
    2. Greenhill Blaze'n Dynahmyte - Brit
    3. The Whiz Kid - Brit
    4. Julry's Platinum Plus - Brit