Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search

55 stakes judged by Larry West

AKC Judges page

Locations judged
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Hidden Valley Ranch & Nursery, Umatilla, FL
Amateur Walking Puppy       Jan 27, 2017
5 Starters
Judges: Rhonda Haukoos and Larry West
    1. Slick Blue Sky Clown Shake Around The Rising Sun - GSP
    2. Friedelsheim's Lil Storm Brewin' - GSP
    3. Ricochet's Syren - GSP
    4. Double D Reece Love'N Life At Rnr - GWP
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Hidden Valley Ranch & Nursery, Umatilla, FL
Amateur Walking Derby       Jan 27, 2017
7 Starters
Judges: Rhonda Haukoos and Larry West
    1. Slick Blue Sky Clown Shake Around The Rising Sun - GSP
    2. Scout Calhoun Masters - GSP
    3. Double D's Reece All American Lover Boy At RipTide - GWP
    4. Rumel's By Golly Ollie - Pointer
Weimaraner Club of the Tennessee Valley
Percy Preist Wildlife Management Area, Lavergne, TN
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Feb 15, 2013
8 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Larry West and Fred Lowry
    1. Palm Glades Jameson - GSP
    2. Hannah - GSP
    3. NMK's Heart And Spirit Jjj - GSP
    4. Bella Emma Lue - GSP
Vizsla Club of Metro Atlanta
Luke Weaver Farm, Jackson, GA
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Nov 23, 2012
12 Starters : 12 Vizs
Judges: Larry West and Bob Erbe
    1. Redoak's Vivace By Barktalk - Vizsla
    2. Tiber Creek's Ricochet Joey - Vizsla
    3. Barben's Chianti - Vizsla
    4. Melto's Freyja - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Puppy       May 11, 2012
5 Starters
Judges: Rhonda Haukoos and Larry West
    1. Millstar Templeton Rye - Vizsla
    2. Gypsy Bird Foster - GSP
    3. Millstar Tempra Tantrum - Vizsla
    4. Slingshot's Cajun Afterburner - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Puppy       May 13, 2011
8 Starters
Judges: Larry West and Kevin Kuiper
    1. Boog's Larry Mackey - GSP
    2. Ricky Ticky's Mister Dudely - GSP
    3. Msk's Lil' Motown Hero - GSP
    4. Fast Gunnin' Lefty Of Elk Creek - GSP
Nebraska Brittany Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited All-Age       Apr 10, 2009
37 Starters : 37 Brit
Judges: Larry West and Wesley Felt
    1. Kinwashkly Dakota Molester - Brit
    2. The Far Sides Kid Amee - Brit
    3. Starlight's Blazing Sirius - Brit
    4. Country Road's Rough Rider - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Lincoln
Branched Oak Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Apr 04, 2009
8 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 2 Vizs
Judges: Chuck Parietti and Larry West
    1. Highlander's Bubba Brew Haus - GSP
    2. Uodibar's Rachel Anne - GSP
    3. Erbes Fireginger - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Derby       May 09, 2008
18 Starters : 12 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 1 Set-Gord, 2 Vizs
Judges: Larry West and Bruce Bryant
    1. Ringafire's Eclipse - Pointer
    2. Texas Havin A Blast - GSP
    3. Sawyers Straight To The Bank - GSP
    4. Quail Ridge Ramblin Butch - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       May 09, 2008
20 Starters : 16 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 2 Vizs
Judges: Larry West and Stephen Hetmanek
    1. Hi-Tailyn Mighty Isis - GSP
    2. Dixielands Cowboy Up - GSP
    3. Snowy River Bad News Biscuit - GSP
    4. Keg Creek Colorado Quickie - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Derby       Sep 21, 2007
11 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Peter Wilkin and Larry West
    1. Touched By Fire's Rockabye - GSP
    2. Erbes Firepowder - GSP
    3. J&R's Fair Warning - GWP
    4. Kojac's Strike - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       Sep 21, 2007
17 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 2 Pointer, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs
Judges: Larry West and Kevin Kuiper
    1. Hi-Tailyn Mighty Isis - GSP
    2. RB N R's Touched By Fire - GSP
    3. Georgia Wildfire - Set-Irsh
    4. Snowy River Full Gauge - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Puppy       May 11, 2007
8 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Peter Wilkin and Larry West
    1. Erbes Fire Shiner - GSP
    2. Chisholm Creeks Stack Attack - GSP
    3. Suzabelle - GSP
    4. Chisholm Creeks Sassy One - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 11, 2007
16 Starters : 1 Brit, 14 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Larry West and Joe Fingerlin
    1. Highlander's Bubba Brew Haus - GSP
    2. Burr Oaks Rock Pine - GSP
    3. Remek's Red Storm Rising - Vizsla
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 22, 2006
16 Starters : 1 Brit, 14 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Larry West and Tom Maneely
    1. Hi-Tailyn Mighty Isis - GSP
    2. Saddle's Lil Oz - GSP
    3. Erbes Fireginger - GSP
    4. Windyhills Slammin Sammy - GSP
Sunflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club
From Wellington Ks on Hwy 160 go east to oliver rd, Wellington, KS
Amateur Walking Puppy       Dec 14, 2002
6 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS
Judges: Larry West and Cecil Duncan
    1. Fine Von Der Madlage - GSP
    2. Pokey's Slick Return - GSP
    3. Schroeder's Runnin Rebel - GSP
    4. TT Rudie N Spirit Babe V Hege-Greif - GSP
Sunflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club
From Wellington Ks on Hwy 160 go east to oliver rd, Wellington, KS
Open Puppy       Dec 14, 2002
8 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS
Judges: Larry West and Cecil Duncan
    1. Odyssey's Jack Flsah - GSP
    2. Fine Von Der Madlage - GSP
    3. Pokey's Slick Return - GSP
    4. Odyssey's Samuel - GSP
Sunflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club
From Wellington Ks on Hwy 160 go east to oliver rd, Wellington, KS
Amateur Walking Derby       Dec 14, 2002
4 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS
Judges: Larry West and Cecil Duncan
    1. Odyssey's Samuel - GSP
    2. TT Dandy N Ritzie Autumn V Greif - GSP
    3. Barker's Thundering Odyssey - GSP
    4. Odyssey's Jack Flsah - GSP
Sunflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club
From Wellington Ks on Hwy 160 go east to oliver rd, Wellington, KS
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Dec 14, 2002
11 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS
Judges: Larry West and Cecil Duncan
    1. Evolution's Solo Brown - GSP
    2. Dixie's Smokin Pokey - GSP
    3. Gingers Lady Morgan - GSP
    4. Neises V Reno's Ace V Greif - GSP
Sunflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club
From Wellington Ks on Hwy 160 go east to oliver rd, Wellington, KS
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Dec 14, 2002
8 Starters : 1 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS
Judges: Larry West and Cecil Duncan
    1. Waziya - Brit
    2. Neises V Reno's Ace V Greif - GSP
    3. Savannah's Rain Cloud - GSP
    4. TT Junker N Windy's Judo V Greif - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Running Grounds, Bassett, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       Sep 06, 2002
18 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Eng
Judges: Larry West and Bob Erbe
    1. LSK Pawnee Belle Starr - GSP
    2. Clown's Trace - GSP
    3. Travelers Havelock Maky - Set-Eng
    4. Hunter Hill Oskar - Set-Eng
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Colorado
Musgrave Farms, Fort Morgan, CO
Amateur Gun Dog       Apr 12, 2002
25 Starters : 3 Brit, 12 Pntr-GS, 3 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Irsh, 3 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Larry West and Gregg Lamar
    1. Sniksoh Little Rascal - Brit
    2. Stoneys Solid Granite - Brit
    3. Saddlesore's Firecracker - GSP
    4. Risaland Dixie - GSP
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branch Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open Limited All-Age       Apr 19, 2001
31 Starters : 31 Brit
Judges: Larry West and David Taylor
    1. Shambo's Dark Shadow - Brit
    2. Smoky Hill Peg - Brit
    3. Poki-Dot - Brit
    4. J And M Lightning's Magnum Max - Brit
Ozark German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Two Miles W. And 3/4 Of A Mile N. Of, Eureka, KS
Amateur Walking Derby       Oct 06, 2000
11 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS
Judges: Larry West and Joe Fingerlin
    1. River Valley's Mustang Sally - GSP
    2. Burbach's Wayout Willie - GSP
    3. H And S Public Disturbance - GSP
    4. Hedgerow's Jalapeno Pepper - GSP
Ozark German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Two Miles W. And 3/4 Of A Mile N. Of, Eureka, KS
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Oct 06, 2000
22 Starters : 21 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Jim Loveland and Larry West
    1. Stonelake's Outlaw Josie - GSP
    2. Magnums Sa Mo 'Kin "Smoke" - GSP
    3. Erbes Gunfire - GSP
    4. BLK Misty Mountain Scout - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age - Retrieving       May 12, 2000
14 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Larry West and J Baratta
    1. Sin City Slick Ace - GSP
    2. Wrenegade's Gabriel - GSP
    3. Strike's Flash Of Gold - GSP
    4. Hunter Hill Kalvin - Set-Eng
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branch Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open Limited All-Age       Apr 20, 2000
31 Starters : 31 Brit
Judges: Larry West and Vic Carrington
    1. Tequila's TJ Max - Brit
    2. The Prairie Tornado - Brit
    3. Masked Shoshoni War Chief - Brit
    4. Carolina Ranger - Brit
Nebraska Brittany Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age       Apr 14, 2000
47 Starters : 47 Brit
Judges: Larry West and Wesley Felt
    1. Chikamin's Repeat - Brit
    2. Shambo's Dark Shadow - Brit
    3. Carolina Ranger - Brit
    4. J And E Bayou Bengal - Brit
Lone Star German Shorthaired Pointer Club
LBJ Grassland Field Trial Areas, Alvord, TX
Open Derby       Nov 05, 1999
10 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Larry West and Scott Bodenstab
    1. Txwyr's Utter Chaos - GWP
    2. Free Flights Baron Von Blitz - GSP
    3. Spare Time's Molly - GSP
    4. Temp's Playing For Keeps - GSP
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Union Co. State Park, Beresford, SD
Open Puppy       Oct 08, 1999
5 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS
Judges: Larry West and Reggie R Torno
    1. Wells Blue Von Lenhoff PML - GSP
    2. Trace Of Trevor's Firelight - GSP
    3. Msk's Lil' Miss Regal - GSP
    4. Wells Lady K-Hawk's Lenhoff - GSP
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Union Co. State Park, Beresford, SD
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Oct 08, 1999
11 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Larry West and Tom Maneely
    1. Watsons Mad Maddie - GSP
    2. Big Island Dolly's Ginger - GSP
    3. Wind Whistler - GSP
    4. Find A Bird Flossie - GSP
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Union Co. State Park, Beresford, SD
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Oct 08, 1999
4 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Timothy Heiner and Larry West
    1. K-Hawk's Loan A Ranger - GSP
    2. Castaways Abby - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pony Express Wildlife Area, Osborn, MO
Open Puppy       Oct 01, 1999
6 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS
Judges: Jerry Nichols and Larry West
    1. Slick's Shellshocked Frank - GSP
    2. Madison's Magic Kate - GSP
    3. Spell Bound - GSP
    4. Bdk's Slick's Mighty Bigfoot - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Sep 24, 1999
8 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS
Judges: Larry West and Jerry Jordan
    1. Wells Blue Von Lenhoff PML - GSP
    2. Trace Of Trevor's Firelight - GSP
    3. First Deposit - GSP
    4. Bdk's Slick's Mighty Bigfoot - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Eastern Iowa
Pleasant Creek State Recreation Area, Shellsburg, IA
Amateur Walking Derby       Sep 17, 1999
6 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 3 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Rhonda Haukoos and Larry West
    1. Copper Creek Cowboy - Vizsla
    2. High Ridge Misty Morning - Weim
    3. Upwind Shiloh Mark Of Zorro - Vizsla
    4. Shiloh's Firecracker Jane - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Eastern Iowa
Pleasant Creek State Recreation Area, Shellsburg, IA
Open Derby       Sep 17, 1999
22 Starters : 18 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Vizs
Judges: Larry West and John Houck
    1. Windwalkers Distant Dreams - GSP
    2. Wells Blue Von Lenhoff PML - GSP
    3. Fieldshakers Collectors Edtn - GSP
    4. Rugerheims Cntry Music Only - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Derby       Aug 21, 1999
4 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Weim
Judges: Larry West and David Bartlett
    1. Trace's Silver Twist - GSP
    2. Hillcrest Brandy - Set-Irsh
    3. Brillow's Mia Spoiled Peach - GWP
    4. Markee's Razz Ma Tazz - Weim
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Aug 21, 1999
5 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: Larry West and David Bartlett
    1. Kya Sophia Of Strike An Babe - Pointer
    2. Kruser's Big Jake - GWP
    3. Trace Of Trevor's Firelight - GSP
    4. Brillow's Mia Spoiled Peach - GWP
Quad-City German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pleasant Creek Recreation Area, Palo, IA
Open Puppy       May 29, 1999
5 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS
Judges: Larry West and P Sheehan
    1. Windwalkers Distant Dreams - GSP
    2. Windwalkers Dixieland Delite - GSP
    3. LSK High Plains Drifter - GSP
    4. Windyhills Slammin Sammy - GSP
Quad-City German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pleasant Creek Recreation Area, Palo, IA
Open Derby       May 29, 1999
11 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS
Judges: Larry West and Ruth Blank
    1. Wrenegade's Gabriel - GSP
    2. Armbrust's Screaming Banshee - GSP
    3. Wildfire's Southern Express - GSP
    4. Checkmate's Mad Dash - GSP
Quad-City German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pleasant Creek Recreation Area, Palo, IA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 29, 1999
17 Starters : 17 Pntr-GS
Judges: Larry West and Ruth Blank
    1. Stonelake's Rock 'N' Roll - GSP
    2. Clown's Super X Rex - GSP
    3. Glinkirk Firewater Rugerheim - GSP
    4. Cajun's Yosemite Sam - GSP
Quad-City German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pleasant Creek Recreation Area, Palo, IA
Open Limited All-Age       May 29, 1999
8 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS
Judges: Larry West and P Sheehan
    1. Moesgaardini Lucky Tick - GSP
    2. LSKS Chances-R - GSP
    3. Highpoint's Smokin Shadow - GSP
    4. Ee I Like Mike - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Eastern Iowa
Pleasant Creek Recreation Area, Palo, IA
Open Puppy       Apr 23, 1999
18 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS, 7 Pntr-GW
Judges: D Hild and Larry West
    1. Rlb's Jackson'man - GWP
    2. St Croix's White Diamonds - GWP
    3. Windjammers Tess - GSP
    4. Smokin' Freedom's Bonnie Blue - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Eastern Iowa
Pleasant Creek Recreation Area, Palo, IA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 23, 1999
19 Starters : 16 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Frank Santana and Larry West
    1. Powder River's Rawfire Allie - GSP
    2. Hadlock's Far Flung Foster - GSP
    3. Billy's Heartbreak Kate - GSP
    4. Dixieland's Bustin Loose Bell - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Lincoln
Branched Oak Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Apr 10, 1999
12 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 3 Vizs
Judges: Larry West and Mike Zimbelman
    1. Ryan's Molly - GSP
    2. Rockin Jake - GSP
    3. Lakeside Lafemme Nikita - Vizsla
    4. Daiquiri White Beaver - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Lincoln
Branched Oak Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       Apr 10, 1999
10 Starters : 1 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Larry West and Mike Zimbelman
    1. Armstrong's Frito Bandito - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Stonelake's Koonas Kate - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Lincoln
Branched Oak Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Apr 10, 1999
8 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Rhonda Haukoos and Larry West
    1. Rebel Rouser Diamondback - Vizsla
    2. Odyssey's Incredible Journey - GSP
    3. Erbes Gunfire - GSP
    4. JD Typical Tipper - GSP
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branche'S Oak Lake, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Mar 27, 1999
9 Starters : 2 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Irsh, 2 Weim
Judges: Larry West and Jack Higgins
    1. Boog's Big Bad Bubba - GSP
    2. Hillcrest Hell On Wheels - Set-Irsh
    3. Armbrust's Screaming Banshee - GSP
    4. Withheld
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branche'S Oak Lake, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Mar 27, 1999
8 Starters : 3 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 2 Weim
Judges: Larry West and Jack Higgins
    1. Go Rexs Lexus - Brit
    2. Sargent Busters Attack - Brit
    3. Armbrust's Agneskan Whatever - GSP
    4. Withheld
Nebraska Vizsla Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Mar 20, 1999
10 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Vizs
Judges: Larry West and Stan Truksa
    1. J D Duke Of Voorhies - Vizsla
    2. Crossing Creek Heir Apparent - GSP
    3. JD Typical Tipper - GSP
    4. Withheld
Nebraska Vizsla Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog       Mar 20, 1999
18 Starters : 1 Brit, 10 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord, 4 Vizs
Judges: Larry West and Tom Maneely
    1. Rawhides Chickabea - GSP
    2. Tko Wildcat Out Of Cascade - GWP
    3. Pinnacle Jake - Brit
    4. Honors Brookside Tessa - Set-Gord
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Union County State Park, Beresford, SD
Amateur Walking Puppy       Mar 06, 1999
4 Starters : 1 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS
Judges: Timothy Heiner and Larry West
    1. Speed Bump - Brit
    2. Armburst's Windyhills Edel - GSP
    3. Mpk's Special Edition - GSP
    4. Hedhi Greta Von Lenhoff - GSP
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Union County State Park, Beresford, SD
Amateur Walking Derby       Mar 06, 1999
8 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Larry West and Reggie R Torno
    1. Trace's Silver Twist - GSP
    2. Brown LS Ringer - GSP
    3. Daiquiri White Beaver - GSP
    4. Miss Holiday - GWP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Derby       Feb 20, 1999
14 Starters : 2 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Larry West and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Kojac's K-Man - GSP
    2. Go Rexs Lexus - Brit
    3. Sargent Busters Attack - Brit
    4. Miss Holiday - GWP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Feb 20, 1999
8 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Larry West and Tom Maneely
    1. Trace's Silver Twist - GSP
    2. Daiquiri White Beaver - GSP
    3. Kojac's K-Man - GSP
    4. Copper-Creek-Jaquar - Vizsla