Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search Vizsla Point Lists Horses/Trailer
For Sale

65 Stakes judged by Irene Palmer

AKC Judges page

Locations judged
Columbia Basin Pointing Dog Club
Bill & Kathy Reinbold's Farm, Davenport, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 09, 2017
6 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW
Judges: Brian Hill and Irene Palmer
    1. Idawire Young Adult - GWP
    2. Coldwater's Ultimate Outlaw - GSP
    3. Idawire Vacation - GWP
    4. Sageflyer's Lil' Miss Island Girl - GSP
Columbia Basin Pointing Dog Club
Bill & Kathy Reinbold's Farm, Davenport, WA
Open Derby       Sep 09, 2017
7 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs
Judges: Irene Palmer and E W Eizman
    1. Celtic's Finn - Set-Irsh
    2. Dunfurs Squilchuk Tin Cup - GSP
    3. Coldwater's Ultimate Outlaw - GSP
    4. Withheld
East Seattle Pointing Dog Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 18, 2017
25 Starters : 3 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 3 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh, 2 Weim
Judges: Carolyn Griffith and Irene Palmer
    1. Dunfurs Dalai Bobba - GSP
    2. Tekoa Mountain Gale - Set-Eng
    3. Bully Creek Buckaroo - GSP
    4. Jalo's Odot - Brit
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Apr 29, 2017
11 Starters : 1 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 3 Weim
Judges: Brian Hill and Irene Palmer
    1. Mtb Louree's V-0-2 Max - Brit
    2. Wiggins Red Ryder - Pointer
    3. Griffith's Lady Josephine - GWP
    4. Silver Rain N Edelweiss Traxion Tire - Weim
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Conley Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Open All-Age       Apr 22, 2017
16 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 3 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 3 Set-Irsh, 3 Vizs
Judges: Ray Calkins and Irene Palmer
    1. Tian Shooting Star - Pointer
    2. Burr Oak's Taza - Vizsla
    3. Tonelli's Sky Of The Rising Sun - GSP
    4. Fredrich's Judy Jetsson - Set-Eng
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 24, 2016
6 Starters : 1 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer
Judges: Irene Palmer and Michael Palmer
    1. Blue Mountain Ava Jean - GSP
    2. Wiggins Red Ryder - Pointer
    3. Wee Brodie - Brit
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Sep 24, 2016
4 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS
Judges: Paul Husemann and Irene Palmer
    1. Dunfur's Livin On A Prayer - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Sep 17, 2016
7 Starters : 1 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Irene Palmer and Michael Palmer
    1. Wiggins Red Ryder - Pointer
    2. Thief Valley's High Desert Liberty - GSP
    3. Blue Mountain Ava Jean - GSP
    4. Whitethorn's Dressed To Kill - Set-Gord
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Sep 17, 2016
8 Starters : 1 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: Heinz Ahlman and Irene Palmer
    1. Cascade Glacial Ice - GWP
    2. Dunfur's Summer Wage - GSP
    3. Weidenhugel Teegan V Parker - GWP
    4. Dunfur's There She Goes - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Sep 03, 2016
7 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS
Judges: Angela Schillereff and Irene Palmer
    1. Bully Creek Buckaroo - GSP
    2. Foxgloves Skys The Limit - GSP
    3. Mcdaniel Run - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Apr 29, 2016
11 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Irene Palmer and Bryan Keith Adams
    1. Cr Dunfers Bella Deville - GSP
    2. Dunfurs Drunken Poet - GSP
    3. Cascade Ari - GWP
    4. Foxgloves Shoot To Thrill - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Apr 29, 2016
7 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: Meg Eden and Irene Palmer
    1. Cascade Ari - GWP
    2. Sunrise Eastbound And Down - Set-Eng
    3. Steve - Set-Eng
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Apr 23, 2016
15 Starters : 1 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Irene Palmer and Michael Palmer
    1. Dunfur's Josephine - GSP
    2. Foxgloves Shoot To Thrill - GSP
    3. Sunrise Eastbound And Down - Set-Eng
    4. Cr Dunfers Bella Deville - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Apr 23, 2016
6 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Calvin Palmer and Irene Palmer
    1. Finnegan West - Vizsla
    2. Cascade Ari - GWP
    3. Keyways Korean Barbie Q - GSP
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Puppy       Apr 09, 2016
11 Starters
Judges: Irene Palmer and Michael Palmer
    1. Dunfur's Summer Wage - GSP
    2. Windrip's Midnight Blue - GSP
    3. Dunfur's Josephine - GSP
    4. Dunfur's 391 - GSP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Amateur All-Age       Apr 09, 2016
14 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 3 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and Irene Palmer
    1. Bully Creek Buckaroo - GSP
    2. Dunfur's Livin On A Prayer - GSP
    3. Gator Done - Pointer
    4. Gotta Little Project - Pointer
Seattle-Tacoma German Wirehaired Pointer Club
Scattercreek South Unit, Rochester, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 26, 2016
14 Starters : 3 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 5 Weim
Judges: Ronald Marquart and Irene Palmer
    1. Jalo's Speck Tacular - Brit
    2. Jalo's Odot - Brit
    3. Trax Tornado Alli - Weim
    4. Sunrise Sunsetter MHA - Set-Eng
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Apr 25, 2015
12 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Vizs, 5 Weim
Judges: Angela Schillereff and Irene Palmer
    1. Cascade Tumalo Tonic - GWP
    2. Firestorm's Iceman - Vizsla
    3. Ck Too Hot To Handle - Cayenne - Vizsla
    4. Tuxedos Twenty Gauge Vom Magnum - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Apr 25, 2015
20 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 4 Vizs, 8 Weim
Judges: Meg Eden and Irene Palmer
    1. Mudbone Firestorm High Surf Advisory - Vizsla
    2. High Desert Powderwing's Rick - GSP
    3. Trax The Light Fantastic - Weim
    4. Nambe's Franks Lil Project - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Apr 18, 2015
13 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 3 Vizs, 4 Weim
Judges: Irene Palmer and Joseph Fowler
    1. Rugerheim's Prince Lucca's Wild Magic Micah - GSP
    2. Firestorm's Iceman - Vizsla
    3. Firestorms Bonesaw Zsalya Kereso - Vizsla
    4. Ck Too Hot To Handle - Cayenne - Vizsla
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Derby       Apr 04, 2015
6 Starters
Judges: Michael Jones and Irene Palmer
    1. Gotta Little Project - Pointer
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 27, 2014
4 Starters
Judges: Irene Palmer and Arwen Dabb
    1. Mcshane's Keyways Sherman County Roxx - GSP
    2. Hillbillie's New Dawn - Vizsla
    3. Mudbone's Jambalaya - Vizsla
    4. Foxgloves Uptown Girl - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Sep 13, 2014
6 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs, 3 Weim
Judges: Randy Berry and Irene Palmer
    1. Foxgloves Spending A Buck - GSP
    2. Silver Rain's Jumped The Fence - Weim
    3. Mcshane's Keyways Sherman County Roxx - GSP
    4. Silver Rain's Attaque The Fence - Weim
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       Apr 26, 2014
11 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Mcdaniel Run - GSP
    2. Fredrichs George Jetsson - Set-Eng
    3. Dunfur's Billy Voltarie - GSP
    4. Tumalo Timberjack - GWP
Pacific Northwest Gordon Setter Club
Scatter Creek Wildlife Area, Rochester, WA
Amateur Gun Dog       Mar 21, 2014
13 Starters
Judges: Laura Myles and Irene Palmer
    1. Kempfer's She Aint Foolin At Keyways - Pointer
    2. Jalo's Odot - Brit
    3. Jalo's Speck Tacular - Brit
    4. Jalo's Mustache Man - Brit
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Derby       Sep 28, 2013
10 Starters
Judges: Irene Palmer and Michael Palmer
    1. Slick Dixie's Tarkus Rufus Boy - GSP
    2. Roxy Rockette - GSP
    3. Tumalo Griffith's Fire & Light - GWP
    4. Baxter's Blackhawk Zeva - Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 27, 2013
14 Starters : 1 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Witch Hazel - GSP
    2. Cascade Double Barrel - GWP
    3. Dunfurs High Bank Hero - GSP
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Derby       Apr 06, 2013
4 Starters
Judges: Joseph Schaefer and Irene Palmer
    1. Comets Race To The Moon - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Sep 22, 2012
4 Starters : 1 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Randall Berry and Irene Palmer
    1. Withheld
    2. Roxy Rockette - GSP
    3. Goddess Artemis - Set-Gord
    4. Shadywood Guns N Roses - Brit
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Sauvie Island Game Management Area, Portland, OR
Open Puppy       Jun 23, 2012
4 Starters
Judges: Angela Schillereff and Irene Palmer
    1. Jalo's Charles Woodruff - Brit
    2. Silver Rain's Eight Second Ride II - Weim
    3. Jalo's Mustache Man - Brit
    4. No Mars Tequila Vom Tinman - GSP
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Sauvie Island Game Management Area, Portland, OR
Open Gun Dog       Jun 23, 2012
14 Starters : 4 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 3 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Angela Schillereff and Irene Palmer
    1. Cascade Double Barrel - GWP
    2. Dual Shot's Behind Bars - GWP
    3. Bitteroot's Mythical Phoenix - Vizsla
    4. Brown's B.B.J. - Brit
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       May 05, 2012
13 Starters
Judges: Carolyn Griffith and Irene Palmer
    1. Tumalo Joe - GWP
    2. Drycreek's Tommy By Tommy - Vizsla
    3. Cedar Creek Surgeon - Brit
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Apr 21, 2012
7 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and Irene Palmer
    1. Withheld
    2. Weidenhugel Jetta V Treff - GWP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Puppy       Apr 07, 2012
8 Starters
Judges: Paul Husemann and Irene Palmer
    1. Withheld
    2. Rendition's Pants On Fire - GSP
    3. Big Rock Von Kobe - GSP
    4. Poquitos Reinda De Riata Y Echo - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Mar 31, 2012
12 Starters : 6 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Weim
Judges: Chris Tewes and Irene Palmer
    1. Highlonesome Gunny - Brit
    2. Copley's Red River - Brit
    3. Golden West Zip Cody - GSP
    4. Jt's Consider Me Gone - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Mar 31, 2012
12 Starters : 6 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Irene Palmer and Dave Fowler
    1. Jt's Consider Me Gone - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Golden West Zip Cody - GSP
    4. Lacey Mtn's Can Do Majestic Jake - Brit
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Oct 01, 2011
10 Starters
Judges: Paul Fredrich and Irene Palmer
    1. Foxgloves Skys The Limit - GSP
    2. Russel's New Day - Set-Irsh
    3. Foxgloves Push The Limit - GSP
    4. Russell's Nothing Runs LIke a Deere - Set-Irsh
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Limited Gun Dog       Sep 17, 2011
19 Starters : 3 Brit, 11 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 3 Vizs
Judges: Terry Duffin and Irene Palmer
    1. Vhk's Leapin Lizzie - GSP
    2. Cascade Tumalo Tess - GWP
    3. Foxgloves Making A Buck - GSP
    4. Saddle's Redneck Reba - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Open Derby       Sep 03, 2011
8 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Foxgloves Ridgelines Roxie - GSP
    2. Keyways Cover Girl - GSP
    3. Tumalo Bolt - GWP
    4. Foxgloves More For Your Money - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Amateur All-Age       Sep 03, 2011
5 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Boys Like Us - Pointer
    2. Wireswest Mardi Gras - GWP
    3. Tumalo Joe - GWP
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Puppy       Apr 09, 2011
11 Starters
Judges: Joseph Schaefer and Irene Palmer
    1. Witch Hazel - GSP
    2. Dunfur's Chiricahua Cruiser - GSP
    3. Foxgloves For A Few Dollars More - GSP
    4. Tumalo Heart - GWP
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Buckhorn Ranch, Mayville, OR
Open Puppy       Sep 09, 2010
8 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW
Judges: Eric Mauck and Irene Palmer
    1. Wildrose Double Slick Cindy - GSP
    2. Ridgelines Rip It Up At Keyways - GSP
    3. Sure Shots Double Dare - GWP
    4. Haus Frau Really Uptown - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Amateur All-Age       Sep 04, 2010
6 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 4 Pointer
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Strike's Heavy Metal - Pointer
    2. Brown's Bigshot - Pointer
    3. Tumalo Joe - GWP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open Derby       Apr 17, 2010
6 Starters
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and Irene Palmer
    1. Norma Jean III - GSP
    2. Cascade Tina - GWP
    3. Cascade Dasha - GWP
    4. Dawnacres Vespa Rossa - Vizsla
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Derby       Apr 10, 2010
9 Starters
Judges: Irene Palmer and Arwen Dabb
    1. Norma Jean III - GSP
    2. Scotian Smoke N Joe - GWP
    3. Cascade Tina - GWP
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Derby       Sep 26, 2009
7 Starters
Judges: George Lutz and Irene Palmer
    1. Cr Dunfurs Double Nutz Brownie - GSP
    2. Cascade Dasha - GWP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Open Limited Gun Dog       Sep 05, 2009
23 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Irsh, 2 Vizs
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Showdown At Okk Corral - GWP
    2. Cascade Tumalo Tess - GWP
    3. Tekoa Mountain Trutome - Set-Eng
    4. Dunfur's Nacho Moon - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       May 09, 2008
5 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW
Judges: Debra Meifert and Irene Palmer
    1. Sure Shot's Reckless - GWP
    2. Foxgloves Dream Chaser - GSP
    3. Cascade Flying The Coop - GWP
    4. Colonel Ann Of Castle Dunfer - GSP
Seattle-Tacoma German Wirehaired Pointer Club
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Mar 22, 2008
9 Starters : 1 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and Irene Palmer
    1. Jagdfreund Von Federwild - Weim
    2. Foxgloves Late To The Party - GSP
    3. Cascade Double Barrel - GWP
    4. Windrip's Flying High Again - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Sep 08, 2007
8 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS
Judges: Heinz Ahlman and Irene Palmer
    1. Jma's Fire Tail Comet - GSP
    2. Foxgloves On A Tangent - GSP
    3. Foxgloves Uptown Girl - GSP
    4. Foxgloves Dream Chaser - GSP
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Derby       Apr 21, 2007
18 Starters : 18 Brit
Judges: Calvin Palmer and Irene Palmer
    1. Treley's Bluewater Brook - Brit
    2. Tonk Valley Gin - Brit
    3. Traveler's New Twist - Brit
    4. Sanbar Castle Built On Legends - Brit
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Derby       Mar 24, 2007
8 Starters : 4 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS
Judges: Mark Shearman and Irene Palmer
    1. Flintlocks No Regrets - GWP
    2. Hideaway's Outback Jack - Brit
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       Oct 07, 2006
12 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Joe Waitman and Irene Palmer
    1. North Bound Traveler - Pointer
    2. Baron Of Velvet Horn - GSP
    3. Cascade Jagd Freund - GWP
    4. Rudolph's Blitzen Von Duffin - GWP
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Sep 23, 2006
5 Starters : 5 Weim
Judges: Frank Fernandez and Irene Palmer
    1. Winsome Outback Zane V Westend - Weim
    2. Raintree's Chester Goulds - Weim
    3. Remsso Ashley V Westend - Weim
    4. Raintree's Li'L Cascade Rider - Weim
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 23, 2006
13 Starters : 13 Weim
Judges: Frank Fernandez and Irene Palmer
    1. Silver Rain's Bull Rider - Weim
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Sep 09, 2006
9 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW
Judges: Todd Schaaf and Irene Palmer
    1. Cynisters Belive It Or Not - GWP
    2. Victoria's Secret - GSP
    3. Pfk Hoosier Daddy - GSP
    4. Cascade Honest Abe - GWP
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Walking Puppy       Sep 02, 2006
9 Starters : 8 Brit, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Clem Little and Irene Palmer
    1. Cedar Creek Surgeon - Brit
    2. Red Sky Riley - Brit
    3. Cascade Tumalo Tess - GWP
    4. Hideaway's Outback Jack - Brit
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Sep 02, 2006
12 Starters : 12 Brit
Judges: Marilynne Little and Irene Palmer
    1. Rubyridge's Megadot - Brit
    2. Hi-Scor Miss Josephine - Brit
    3. Kinwashkly Roscius Zoomer - Brit
    4. Rose A Fire - Brit
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur All-Age       Sep 02, 2006
14 Starters : 14 Brit
Judges: John Henderson and Irene Palmer
    1. Hideaway Hank - Brit
    2. Withheld
    3. Jalo's Intern - Brit
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Derby       Apr 08, 2006
20 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 4 Set-Eng, 2 Vizs
Judges: Robert Kline and Irene Palmer
    1. Dawnacres Ready To Run - Vizsla
    2. Straightaways Castle Balmoral - GSP
    3. October's Girl - GSP
    4. Cr Sagebrush Sally Of Dunfur - GSP
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Aug 13, 2005
14 Starters : 8 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Calvin Palmer and Irene Palmer
    1. Dawnacres Lucky Penny - Vizsla
    2. Sunnyvale's Rimrock Original - Brit
    3. Coper's Delight - Brit
    4. Hideaway's Cool Beans - Brit
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Derby       Aug 13, 2005
19 Starters : 9 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 2 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Calvin Palmer and Irene Palmer
    1. Jalo's Big Wheels - Brit
    2. Coper's Delight - Brit
    3. Sure Shot's Roxanne - GWP
    4. Hi-Scor Wingdog Rusty - Brit
Whid Isle Brittany Club
Area 21 East, Fort Lewis, WA
Open Puppy       Aug 06, 2005
16 Starters : 6 Brit, 6 Pntr-GW, 4 Vizs
Judges: Robert Johnston and Irene Palmer
    1. Dawnacres Ready To Run - Vizsla
    2. Sunnyvale's Rimrock Original - Brit
    3. Coper's Delight - Brit
    4. Sure Shot's Pretty Penny - GWP
Whid Isle Brittany Club
Area 21 East, Fort Lewis, WA
Open Derby       Aug 06, 2005
15 Starters : 6 Brit, 5 Pntr-GW, 4 Weim
Judges: John Henderson and Irene Palmer
    1. Heywire 'N Cedrbrk Justa 'Pon A Time - GWP
    2. Jalo's Big Wheels - Brit
    3. Coper's Delight - Brit
    4. Cameron's Sulphur Creek Nate - Weim
Idaho Brittany Club
Squaw Creek Recreation Area,, Marsing, ID
Open Puppy       Apr 22, 2005
19 Starters : 19 Brit
Judges: Janet Grunbok and Irene Palmer
    1. Wild Mtn's Lone Star Rendezvous - Brit
    2. Breton's Gold Run Ruffian - Brit
    3. Mvp Shiloh's Tough Lil Britt - Brit
    4. Megasmoke Grand Finale - Brit