Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search Vizsla Point Lists

68 Stakes judged by Irene Palmer

AKC Judges page

Locations judged
Columbia Basin Pointing Dog Club
Bill & Kathy Reinbold's Farm, Davenport, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 08, 2018
5 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Irene Palmer and Michael Palmer
    1. Idawire Tumalo Fritz - GWP
    2. Gorta's Hot To Trot Topper - GSP
    3. Foxgloves Dance With Me - GSP
    4. Basalt Bluffs Code Red - Vizsla
Columbia Basin Pointing Dog Club
Bill & Kathy Reinbold's Farm, Davenport, WA
Open Derby       Sep 08, 2018
9 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Brian Hill and Irene Palmer
    1. Gorta's Hot To Trot Topper - GSP
    2. Foxgloves Thats The Way I Like It, Uh Huh - GSP
    3. Snowy River's Way Out West - GSP
    4. Bdk's Pacific Jilly Bean - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Open Puppy       Sep 01, 2018
8 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: Irene Palmer and Michael Palmer
    1. Snowy River's Way Out West - GSP
    2. Twer's Heartbreak Ridge - Pointer
    3. Idawire Tumalo Fritz - GWP
    4. Riggs Malone - Set-Eng
Columbia Basin Pointing Dog Club
Bill & Kathy Reinbold's Farm, Davenport, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 09, 2017
6 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW
Judges: Brian Hill and Irene Palmer
    1. Idawire Young Adult - GWP
    2. Coldwater's Ultimate Outlaw - GSP
    3. Idawire Vacation - GWP
    4. Sageflyer's Lil' Miss Island Girl - GSP
Columbia Basin Pointing Dog Club
Bill & Kathy Reinbold's Farm, Davenport, WA
Open Derby       Sep 09, 2017
7 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs
Judges: Irene Palmer and E W Eizman
    1. Celtic's Finn - Set-Irsh
    2. Dunfurs Squilchuk Tin Cup - GSP
    3. Coldwater's Ultimate Outlaw - GSP
    4. Withheld
East Seattle Pointing Dog Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 18, 2017
25 Starters : 3 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 3 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh, 2 Weim
Judges: Carolyn Griffith and Irene Palmer
    1. Dunfurs Dalai Bobba - GSP
    2. Tekoa Mountain Gale - Set-Eng
    3. Bully Creek Buckaroo - GSP
    4. Jalo's Odot - Brit
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Apr 29, 2017
11 Starters : 1 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 3 Weim
Judges: Brian Hill and Irene Palmer
    1. Mtb Louree's V-0-2 Max - Brit
    2. Wiggins Red Ryder - Pointer
    3. Griffith's Lady Josephine - GWP
    4. Silver Rain N Edelweiss Traxion Tire - Weim
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Conley Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Open All-Age       Apr 22, 2017
16 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 3 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 3 Set-Irsh, 3 Vizs
Judges: Ray Calkins and Irene Palmer
    1. Tian Shooting Star - Pointer
    2. Burr Oak's Taza - Vizsla
    3. Tonelli's Sky Of The Rising Sun - GSP
    4. Fredrich's Judy Jetsson - Set-Eng
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 24, 2016
6 Starters : 1 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer
Judges: Irene Palmer and Michael Palmer
    1. Blue Mountain Ava Jean - GSP
    2. Wiggins Red Ryder - Pointer
    3. Wee Brodie - Brit
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Sep 24, 2016
4 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS
Judges: Paul Husemann and Irene Palmer
    1. Dunfur's Livin On A Prayer - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Sep 17, 2016
7 Starters : 1 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Irene Palmer and Michael Palmer
    1. Wiggins Red Ryder - Pointer
    2. Thief Valley's High Desert Liberty - GSP
    3. Blue Mountain Ava Jean - GSP
    4. Whitethorn's Dressed To Kill - Set-Gord
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Sep 17, 2016
8 Starters : 1 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: Heinz Ahlman and Irene Palmer
    1. Cascade Glacial Ice - GWP
    2. Dunfur's Summer Wage - GSP
    3. Weidenhugel Teegan V Parker - GWP
    4. Dunfur's There She Goes - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Sep 03, 2016
7 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS
Judges: Angela Schillereff and Irene Palmer
    1. Bully Creek Buckaroo - GSP
    2. Foxgloves Skys The Limit - GSP
    3. Mcdaniel Run - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Apr 29, 2016
11 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Irene Palmer and Bryan Keith Adams
    1. Cr Dunfers Bella Deville - GSP
    2. Dunfurs Drunken Poet - GSP
    3. Cascade Ari - GWP
    4. Foxgloves Shoot To Thrill - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Apr 29, 2016
7 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: Meg Eden and Irene Palmer
    1. Cascade Ari - GWP
    2. Sunrise Eastbound And Down - Set-Eng
    3. Steve - Set-Eng
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Apr 23, 2016
15 Starters : 1 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Irene Palmer and Michael Palmer
    1. Dunfur's Josephine - GSP
    2. Foxgloves Shoot To Thrill - GSP
    3. Sunrise Eastbound And Down - Set-Eng
    4. Cr Dunfers Bella Deville - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Apr 23, 2016
6 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Calvin Palmer and Irene Palmer
    1. Finnegan West - Vizsla
    2. Cascade Ari - GWP
    3. Keyways Korean Barbie Q - GSP
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Puppy       Apr 09, 2016
11 Starters
Judges: Irene Palmer and Michael Palmer
    1. Dunfur's Summer Wage - GSP
    2. Windrip's Midnight Blue - GSP
    3. Dunfur's Josephine - GSP
    4. Dunfur's 391 - GSP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Amateur All-Age       Apr 09, 2016
14 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 3 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and Irene Palmer
    1. Bully Creek Buckaroo - GSP
    2. Dunfur's Livin On A Prayer - GSP
    3. Gator Done - Pointer
    4. Gotta Little Project - Pointer
Seattle-Tacoma German Wirehaired Pointer Club
Scattercreek South Unit, Rochester, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 26, 2016
14 Starters : 3 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 5 Weim
Judges: Ronald Marquart and Irene Palmer
    1. Jalo's Speck Tacular - Brit
    2. Jalo's Odot - Brit
    3. Trax Tornado Alli - Weim
    4. Sunrise Sunsetter MHA - Set-Eng
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Apr 25, 2015
12 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Vizs, 5 Weim
Judges: Angela Schillereff and Irene Palmer
    1. Cascade Tumalo Tonic - GWP
    2. Firestorm's Iceman - Vizsla
    3. Ck Too Hot To Handle - Cayenne - Vizsla
    4. Tuxedos Twenty Gauge Vom Magnum - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Apr 25, 2015
20 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 4 Vizs, 8 Weim
Judges: Meg Eden and Irene Palmer
    1. Mudbone Firestorm High Surf Advisory - Vizsla
    2. High Desert Powderwing's Rick - GSP
    3. Trax The Light Fantastic - Weim
    4. Nambe's Franks Lil Project - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Apr 18, 2015
13 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 3 Vizs, 4 Weim
Judges: Irene Palmer and Joseph Fowler
    1. Rugerheim's Prince Lucca's Wild Magic Micah - GSP
    2. Firestorm's Iceman - Vizsla
    3. Firestorms Bonesaw Zsalya Kereso - Vizsla
    4. Ck Too Hot To Handle - Cayenne - Vizsla
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Derby       Apr 04, 2015
6 Starters
Judges: Michael Jones and Irene Palmer
    1. Gotta Little Project - Pointer
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 27, 2014
4 Starters
Judges: Irene Palmer and Arwen Dabb
    1. Mcshane's Keyways Sherman County Roxx - GSP
    2. Hillbillie's New Dawn - Vizsla
    3. Mudbone's Jambalaya - Vizsla
    4. Foxgloves Uptown Girl - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Sep 13, 2014
6 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs, 3 Weim
Judges: Randy Berry and Irene Palmer
    1. Foxgloves Spending A Buck - GSP
    2. Silver Rain's Jumped The Fence - Weim
    3. Mcshane's Keyways Sherman County Roxx - GSP
    4. Silver Rain's Attaque The Fence - Weim
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       Apr 26, 2014
11 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Mcdaniel Run - GSP
    2. Fredrichs George Jetsson - Set-Eng
    3. Dunfur's Billy Voltarie - GSP
    4. Tumalo Timberjack - GWP
Pacific Northwest Gordon Setter Club
Scatter Creek Wildlife Area, Rochester, WA
Amateur Gun Dog       Mar 21, 2014
13 Starters
Judges: Laura Myles and Irene Palmer
    1. Kempfer's She Aint Foolin At Keyways - Pointer
    2. Jalo's Odot - Brit
    3. Jalo's Speck Tacular - Brit
    4. Jalo's Mustache Man - Brit
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Derby       Sep 28, 2013
10 Starters
Judges: Irene Palmer and Michael Palmer
    1. Slick Dixie's Tarkus Rufus Boy - GSP
    2. Roxy Rockette - GSP
    3. Tumalo Griffith's Fire & Light - GWP
    4. Baxter's Blackhawk Zeva - Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 27, 2013
14 Starters : 1 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Witch Hazel - GSP
    2. Cascade Double Barrel - GWP
    3. Dunfurs High Bank Hero - GSP
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Derby       Apr 06, 2013
4 Starters
Judges: Joseph Schaefer and Irene Palmer
    1. Comets Race To The Moon - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Sep 22, 2012
4 Starters : 1 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Randall Berry and Irene Palmer
    1. Withheld
    2. Roxy Rockette - GSP
    3. Goddess Artemis - Set-Gord
    4. Shadywood Guns N Roses - Brit
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Sauvie Island Game Management Area, Portland, OR
Open Puppy       Jun 23, 2012
4 Starters
Judges: Angela Schillereff and Irene Palmer
    1. Jalo's Charles Woodruff - Brit
    2. Silver Rain's Eight Second Ride II - Weim
    3. Jalo's Mustache Man - Brit
    4. No Mars Tequila Vom Tinman - GSP
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Sauvie Island Game Management Area, Portland, OR
Open Gun Dog       Jun 23, 2012
14 Starters : 4 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 3 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Angela Schillereff and Irene Palmer
    1. Cascade Double Barrel - GWP
    2. Dual Shot's Behind Bars - GWP
    3. Bitteroot's Mythical Phoenix - Vizsla
    4. Brown's B.B.J. - Brit
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       May 05, 2012
13 Starters
Judges: Carolyn Griffith and Irene Palmer
    1. Tumalo Joe - GWP
    2. Drycreek's Tommy By Tommy - Vizsla
    3. Cedar Creek Surgeon - Brit
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Apr 21, 2012
7 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and Irene Palmer
    1. Withheld
    2. Weidenhugel Jetta V Treff - GWP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Puppy       Apr 07, 2012
8 Starters
Judges: Paul Husemann and Irene Palmer
    1. Withheld
    2. Rendition's Pants On Fire - GSP
    3. Big Rock Von Kobe - GSP
    4. Poquitos Reinda De Riata Y Echo - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Mar 31, 2012
12 Starters : 6 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Weim
Judges: Chris Tewes and Irene Palmer
    1. Highlonesome Gunny - Brit
    2. Copley's Red River - Brit
    3. Golden West Zip Cody - GSP
    4. Jt's Consider Me Gone - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Mar 31, 2012
12 Starters : 6 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Irene Palmer and Dave Fowler
    1. Jt's Consider Me Gone - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Golden West Zip Cody - GSP
    4. Lacey Mtn's Can Do Majestic Jake - Brit
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Oct 01, 2011
10 Starters
Judges: Paul Fredrich and Irene Palmer
    1. Foxgloves Skys The Limit - GSP
    2. Russel's New Day - Set-Irsh
    3. Foxgloves Push The Limit - GSP
    4. Russell's Nothing Runs LIke a Deere - Set-Irsh
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Limited Gun Dog       Sep 17, 2011
19 Starters : 3 Brit, 11 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 3 Vizs
Judges: Terry Duffin and Irene Palmer
    1. Vhk's Leapin Lizzie - GSP
    2. Cascade Tumalo Tess - GWP
    3. Foxgloves Making A Buck - GSP
    4. Saddle's Redneck Reba - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Open Derby       Sep 03, 2011
8 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Foxgloves Ridgelines Roxie - GSP
    2. Keyways Cover Girl - GSP
    3. Tumalo Bolt - GWP
    4. Foxgloves More For Your Money - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Amateur All-Age       Sep 03, 2011
5 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Boys Like Us - Pointer
    2. Wireswest Mardi Gras - GWP
    3. Tumalo Joe - GWP
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Puppy       Apr 09, 2011
11 Starters
Judges: Joseph Schaefer and Irene Palmer
    1. Witch Hazel - GSP
    2. Dunfur's Chiricahua Cruiser - GSP
    3. Foxgloves For A Few Dollars More - GSP
    4. Tumalo Heart - GWP
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Buckhorn Ranch, Mayville, OR
Open Puppy       Sep 09, 2010
8 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW
Judges: Eric Mauck and Irene Palmer
    1. Wildrose Double Slick Cindy - GSP
    2. Ridgelines Rip It Up At Keyways - GSP
    3. Sure Shots Double Dare - GWP
    4. Haus Frau Really Uptown - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Amateur All-Age       Sep 04, 2010
6 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 4 Pointer
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Strike's Heavy Metal - Pointer
    2. Brown's Bigshot - Pointer
    3. Tumalo Joe - GWP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open Derby       Apr 17, 2010
6 Starters
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and Irene Palmer
    1. Norma Jean III - GSP
    2. Cascade Tina - GWP
    3. Cascade Dasha - GWP
    4. Dawnacres Vespa Rossa - Vizsla
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Derby       Apr 10, 2010
9 Starters
Judges: Irene Palmer and Arwen Dabb
    1. Norma Jean III - GSP
    2. Scotian Smoke N Joe - GWP
    3. Cascade Tina - GWP
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Derby       Sep 26, 2009
7 Starters
Judges: George Lutz and Irene Palmer
    1. Cr Dunfurs Double Nutz Brownie - GSP
    2. Cascade Dasha - GWP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Open Limited Gun Dog       Sep 05, 2009
23 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Irsh, 2 Vizs
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Showdown At Okk Corral - GWP
    2. Cascade Tumalo Tess - GWP
    3. Tekoa Mountain Trutome - Set-Eng
    4. Dunfur's Nacho Moon - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       May 09, 2008
5 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW
Judges: Debra Meifert and Irene Palmer
    1. Sure Shot's Reckless - GWP
    2. Foxgloves Dream Chaser - GSP
    3. Cascade Flying The Coop - GWP
    4. Colonel Ann Of Castle Dunfer - GSP
Seattle-Tacoma German Wirehaired Pointer Club
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Mar 22, 2008
9 Starters : 1 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and Irene Palmer
    1. Jagdfreund Von Federwild - Weim
    2. Foxgloves Late To The Party - GSP
    3. Cascade Double Barrel - GWP
    4. Windrip's Flying High Again - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Sep 08, 2007
8 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS
Judges: Heinz Ahlman and Irene Palmer
    1. Jma's Fire Tail Comet - GSP
    2. Foxgloves On A Tangent - GSP
    3. Foxgloves Uptown Girl - GSP
    4. Foxgloves Dream Chaser - GSP
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Derby       Apr 21, 2007
18 Starters : 18 Brit
Judges: Calvin Palmer and Irene Palmer
    1. Treley's Bluewater Brook - Brit
    2. Tonk Valley Gin - Brit
    3. Traveler's New Twist - Brit
    4. Sanbar Castle Built On Legends - Brit
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Derby       Mar 24, 2007
8 Starters : 4 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS
Judges: Mark Shearman and Irene Palmer
    1. Flintlocks No Regrets - GWP
    2. Hideaway's Outback Jack - Brit
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       Oct 07, 2006
12 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Joe Waitman and Irene Palmer
    1. North Bound Traveler - Pointer
    2. Baron Of Velvet Horn - GSP
    3. Cascade Jagd Freund - GWP
    4. Rudolph's Blitzen Von Duffin - GWP
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Sep 23, 2006
5 Starters : 5 Weim
Judges: Frank Fernandez and Irene Palmer
    1. Winsome Outback Zane V Westend - Weim
    2. Raintree's Chester Goulds - Weim
    3. Remsso Ashley V Westend - Weim
    4. Raintree's Li'L Cascade Rider - Weim
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 23, 2006
13 Starters : 13 Weim
Judges: Frank Fernandez and Irene Palmer
    1. Silver Rain's Bull Rider - Weim
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Sep 09, 2006
9 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW
Judges: Todd Schaaf and Irene Palmer
    1. Cynisters Belive It Or Not - GWP
    2. Victoria's Secret - GSP
    3. Pfk Hoosier Daddy - GSP
    4. Cascade Honest Abe - GWP
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Walking Puppy       Sep 02, 2006
9 Starters : 8 Brit, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Clem Little and Irene Palmer
    1. Cedar Creek Surgeon - Brit
    2. Red Sky Riley - Brit
    3. Cascade Tumalo Tess - GWP
    4. Hideaway's Outback Jack - Brit
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Sep 02, 2006
12 Starters : 12 Brit
Judges: Marilynne Little and Irene Palmer
    1. Rubyridge's Megadot - Brit
    2. Hi-Scor Miss Josephine - Brit
    3. Kinwashkly Roscius Zoomer - Brit
    4. Rose A Fire - Brit
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur All-Age       Sep 02, 2006
14 Starters : 14 Brit
Judges: John Henderson and Irene Palmer
    1. Hideaway Hank - Brit
    2. Withheld
    3. Jalo's Intern - Brit
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Derby       Apr 08, 2006
20 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 4 Set-Eng, 2 Vizs
Judges: Robert Kline and Irene Palmer
    1. Dawnacres Ready To Run - Vizsla
    2. Straightaways Castle Balmoral - GSP
    3. October's Girl - GSP
    4. Cr Sagebrush Sally Of Dunfur - GSP
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Aug 13, 2005
14 Starters : 8 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Calvin Palmer and Irene Palmer
    1. Dawnacres Lucky Penny - Vizsla
    2. Sunnyvale's Rimrock Original - Brit
    3. Coper's Delight - Brit
    4. Hideaway's Cool Beans - Brit
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Derby       Aug 13, 2005
19 Starters : 9 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 2 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Calvin Palmer and Irene Palmer
    1. Jalo's Big Wheels - Brit
    2. Coper's Delight - Brit
    3. Sure Shot's Roxanne - GWP
    4. Hi-Scor Wingdog Rusty - Brit
Whid Isle Brittany Club
Area 21 East, Fort Lewis, WA
Open Puppy       Aug 06, 2005
16 Starters : 6 Brit, 6 Pntr-GW, 4 Vizs
Judges: Robert Johnston and Irene Palmer
    1. Dawnacres Ready To Run - Vizsla
    2. Sunnyvale's Rimrock Original - Brit
    3. Coper's Delight - Brit
    4. Sure Shot's Pretty Penny - GWP
Whid Isle Brittany Club
Area 21 East, Fort Lewis, WA
Open Derby       Aug 06, 2005
15 Starters : 6 Brit, 5 Pntr-GW, 4 Weim
Judges: John Henderson and Irene Palmer
    1. Heywire 'N Cedrbrk Justa 'Pon A Time - GWP
    2. Jalo's Big Wheels - Brit
    3. Coper's Delight - Brit
    4. Cameron's Sulphur Creek Nate - Weim
Idaho Brittany Club
Squaw Creek Recreation Area,, Marsing, ID
Open Puppy       Apr 22, 2005
19 Starters : 19 Brit
Judges: Janet Grunbok and Irene Palmer
    1. Wild Mtn's Lone Star Rendezvous - Brit
    2. Breton's Gold Run Ruffian - Brit
    3. Mvp Shiloh's Tough Lil Britt - Brit
    4. Megasmoke Grand Finale - Brit