Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search Vizsla Point Lists Horses/Trailer
For Sale

99 Stakes judged by John Sullivan

AKC Judges page

Locations judged
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 26, 2014
19 Starters : 2 Brit, 12 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Weim
Judges: Todd Schaaf and John Sullivan
    1. Big Rock Von Kobe - GSP
    2. Dunfur's Turster - GSP
    3. Tonelli's Sky Walker - GSP
    4. Morelands Cullys Coyote Yodi - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       Apr 26, 2014
11 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Mcdaniel Run - GSP
    2. Fredrichs George Jetsson - Set-Eng
    3. Dunfur's Billy Voltarie - GSP
    4. Tumalo Timberjack - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 12, 2014
28 Starters : 20 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: John Sullivan and Joseph Proulx
    1. Foxgloves Skys The Limit - GSP
    2. Chukarhill Bud - GSP
    3. Dunfurs Ellie Von Grief - GSP
    4. Dunfur's Turster - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open All-Age       Apr 12, 2014
16 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 3 Pointer, 6 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs
Judges: John Sullivan and Joseph Proulx
    1. Jett To The Moon - GSP
    2. Gator Done - Pointer
    3. Mcdaniel Run - GSP
    4. Fredrichs George Jetsson - Set-Eng
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 05, 2014
24 Starters : 18 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs
Judges: Michael Jones and John Sullivan
    1. Tonelli's Sky Walker - GSP
    2. Windrip's Flying High Again - GSP
    3. Morelands Cullys Coyote Yodi - GSP
    4. Sandy Ridge Hektor - GSP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open All-Age       Apr 05, 2014
11 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Michael Jones and John Sullivan
    1. Rockin Braidy Dunfurs Moondoggie - GSP
    2. Fredrichs George Jetsson - Set-Eng
    3. Tumalo Timberjack - GWP
    4. Withheld
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Mar 08, 2014
16 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 3 Weim
Judges: Todd Schaaf and John Sullivan
    1. Sauk Prarie Marley Girl - GSP
    2. Dunfur's Livin On A Prayer - GSP
    3. Dunfurs Last Last Time - GSP
    4. Dunfur's Blews The Moon - GSP
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 08, 2014
18 Starters : 4 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 3 Weim
Judges: John Sullivan and Joseph Proulx
    1. Dual Shot's Behind Bars - GWP
    2. Jalo's Speck Tacular - Brit
    3. Jalo's Mustache Man - Brit
    4. Jagar The Jag Man Somethin - GSP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 28, 2013
10 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord, 1 Weim
Judges: John Sullivan and George Lutz
    1. Jagar The Jag Man Somethin - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Cr Dunfurs Double Nutz Brownie - GSP
    4. Windrip's Shot In The Dark - GSP
Idaho Brittany Club
Squaw Creek Recreation Area, Marsing, ID
Open All-Age       Sep 21, 2013
16 Starters : 16 Brit
Judges: John Sullivan and Jim Hammett
    1. Spanish Corral's Sundance Kid - Brit
    2. MB's Make Mine A Double - Brit
    3. Bandit's Cinderella Man - Brit
    4. Megasmoke Grand Finale - Brit
East Seattle Pointing Dog Club
Buckhorn Ranch, Condon, OR
Open Gun Dog       Sep 16, 2013
25 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 14 Set-Eng, 4 Set-Irsh
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and John Sullivan
    1. Heiligsepp's Blick - Set-Irsh
    2. Too's Fools Chukarhill Pearl - Set-Eng
    3. Tomar's Locust Hill Surprise - Set-Gord
    4. Joe's Joe - Set-Eng
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 14, 2013
18 Starters : 1 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 6 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Chris Tewes and John Sullivan
    1. Foxgloves Push The Limit - GSP
    2. Wiredwest Sureshot Oakley - GWP
    3. Weidenhugel Kate V Gus - GWP
    4. Jagar The Jag Man Somethin - GSP
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 07, 2013
23 Starters : 1 Brit, 10 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord, 4 Set-Irsh, 2 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and John Sullivan
    1. Foxgloves For A Few Dollars More - GSP
    2. Big Rock Von Kobe - GSP
    3. Weidenhugel Kate V Gus - GWP
    4. Cascade Mercury Rising - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 31, 2013
16 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 2 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: John Sullivan and Leslie Like
    1. Par's Light My Fire - Set-Gord
    2. Dunfurs High Bank Hero - GSP
    3. Cascade Mercury Rising - GWP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Aug 31, 2013
12 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 2 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: John Sullivan and Leslie Like
    1. Aims High's Beetle Juice - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 17, 2013
16 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 6 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: John Sullivan and Joseph Proulx
    1. Dunfur's Tule Moon - GSP
    2. Wireswest First Dibs - GWP
    3. Cascade Double Barrel - GWP
    4. Withheld
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Gun Dog       May 11, 2013
20 Starters : 14 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: John Sullivan and Joseph Proulx
    1. Cedar Creek Zeb - Brit
    2. Royalerun Cole Miner's Daughter - GSP
    3. Dale Von Chehalem Mtn - GSP
    4. Zip's Bounty Hunter - Brit
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 04, 2013
18 Starters : 1 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord, 3 Vizs
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and John Sullivan
    1. Proulx's Wireswest Big Jake - GWP
    2. Big Rock Von Kobe - GSP
    3. Dunfurs Ellie Von Grief - GSP
    4. Foxgloves Skys The Limit - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Apr 27, 2013
16 Starters : 1 Brit, 11 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: John Sullivan and Joseph Fowler
    1. Radbach's High Ransom - GSP
    2. Double Black Diamond Jim - GSP
    3. Dunfur's Taxi Dancer - GSP
    4. Tian Shooting Star - Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 27, 2013
14 Starters : 1 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Witch Hazel - GSP
    2. Cascade Double Barrel - GWP
    3. Dunfurs High Bank Hero - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 20, 2013
13 Starters : 1 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: John Sullivan and Carolyn Griffith
    1. Witch Hazel - GSP
    2. Tumalo Teddy - GWP
    3. Tumalo Heart - GWP
    4. Dunfurs Ellie Von Grief - GSP
Whid Isle Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog       Apr 13, 2013
25 Starters : 25 Brit
Judges: Robert Battin and John Sullivan
    1. K Nine's On The Loose - Brit
    2. Ory's Marshal Dillon - Brit
    3. Cedar Creek Zeb - Brit
    4. Decan's Uncontained Blaze - Brit
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Puppy       Apr 06, 2013
6 Starters
Judges: John Sullivan and Manette Jones
    1. Tumalo Kyle - GWP
    2. Radbach's High Ransom - GSP
    3. Sage Brush Odin - GSP
    4. Foxgloves There's No Reason - GSP
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Mar 09, 2013
6 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Todd Schaaf and John Sullivan
    1. Slick Dixie's Tarkus Rufus Boy - GSP
    2. Milo's Settin' Fire To The Wind - GSP
    3. Mcshane's Bringing On Another Chance Hattie - GSP
    4. Radbach's High Ransom - GSP
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Open Derby       Mar 09, 2013
8 Starters : 3 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: John Sullivan and Heinz Ahlman
    1. Jalo's Charles Woodruff - Brit
    2. Jalo's Speck Tacular - Brit
    3. Reilloc Beretta - Vizsla
    4. Silver Rain's Rodeo Showstopper - Weim
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Sep 29, 2012
13 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS
Judges: John Sullivan and Dennis Pierce
    1. Jett To The Moon - GSP
    2. Fredrichs George Jetsson - Set-Eng
    3. Mcdaniel Run - GSP
    4. Rockin Braidy Dunfurs Moondoggie - GSP
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur All-Age - Retrieving       Sep 22, 2012
5 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pointer, 1 Set-Irsh
Judges: John Sullivan and Carolyn Griffith
    1. Quests Top Of The Marc - GSP
    2. Gator Done - Pointer
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 22, 2012
19 Starters : 3 Brit, 11 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and John Sullivan
    1. Wireswest First Dibs - GWP
    2. Witch Hazel - GSP
    3. Jagar The Jag Man Somethin - GSP
    4. Sky's Breath of Gaea Black Diamond Moon of Jupiter - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 15, 2012
20 Starters : 4 Brit, 13 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and John Sullivan
    1. Foxgloves For A Few Dollars More - GSP
    2. Dunfers Rocky Top - GSP
    3. Sky's Breath of Gaea Black Diamond Moon of Jupiter - GSP
    4. Tumalo Teddy - GWP
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog       Sep 11, 2012
31 Starters : 31 Brit
Judges: John Sullivan and Joseph Schaefer
    1. Jalo's Big Wheels - Brit
    2. Megasmoke Moon Chip - Brit
    3. Knine Hellraiser - Brit
    4. Finale's Flyin' Colors - Brit
Whid Isle Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 08, 2012
4 Starters
Judges: Laura Myles and John Sullivan
    1. Zip's Moondance Kid - Brit
    2. Cedar Creek Hawkeye - Brit
    3. Mtb Zipnson Veni Vidi Vici - Brit
    4. K Nine's I Neida Bird - Brit
Whid Isle Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open All-Age       Sep 08, 2012
14 Starters : 14 Brit
Judges: John Sullivan and Heinz Ahlman
    1. Mvp Redline's High Octane - Brit
    2. MB's Make Mine A Double - Brit
    3. Terra's Cabo Wabo - Brit
    4. Megasmoke Grand Finale - Brit
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Open Derby       Aug 18, 2012
5 Starters : 2 Brit, 3 Set-Gord
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and John Sullivan
    1. Tomar's Catch The Wind Katie - Set-Gord
    2. Withheld
    3. Tomar Annie Boyd - Set-Gord
    4. Withheld
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 18, 2012
13 Starters : 1 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: John Sullivan and Ray Larrondo
    1. Aims High's Beetle Juice - GSP
    2. Dual Shot's Behind Bars - GWP
    3. Wireswest First Dibs - GWP
    4. Cascade Double Barrel - GWP
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Gun Dog       May 12, 2012
18 Starters : 11 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Chris Tewes and John Sullivan
    1. Dale Von Chehalem Mtn - GSP
    2. Dual Shot's Behind Bars - GWP
    3. Zippity-Do-Dot - Brit
    4. D.J.F.'s Micro Blazin Bixby - Brit
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       May 05, 2012
5 Starters
Judges: Ray Calkins and John Sullivan
    1. Boots' Lit'L Red Streakin Gator - Vizsla
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 05, 2012
15 Starters : 2 Brit, 10 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: John Sullivan and Joseph Proulx
    1. Wireswest Radical Girl - GWP
    2. Keyways Cover Girl - GSP
    3. Dunfurs Ellie Von Grief - GSP
    4. Awesome's Skyhi Kodiak - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur All-Age - Retrieving       Apr 21, 2012
12 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Gary Wickwire and John Sullivan
    1. Quests Top Of The Marc - GSP
    2. Tumalo Joe - GWP
    3. Dunfurs Ndl Diver - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Amateur Walking Derby       Apr 14, 2012
4 Starters : 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Vizs
Judges: John Sullivan and Dave Fowler
    1. Cascade Mercury Rising - GWP
    2. Reilloc Beretta - Vizsla
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open All-Age       Apr 14, 2012
19 Starters : 1 Brit, 11 Pntr-GS, 6 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: John Sullivan and Jerry L Arlington
    1. Mcdaniel Run - GSP
    2. Dunfur's Ndl Lavitra - GSP
    3. Dunfur's See Alice - GSP
    4. Drycreek's Tommy By Tommy - Vizsla
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Apr 06, 2012
15 Starters : 14 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS
Judges: Joe Waitman and John Sullivan
    1. K Nines Redrock Sniper - Brit
    2. Hideaway's White Smoke - Brit
    3. Three Ck's Blazing Saddles - Brit
    4. Copley's Red River - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Limited Gun Dog       Mar 31, 2012
22 Starters : 6 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: John Sullivan and Roger Borine
    1. Cascade Tumalo Tess - GWP
    2. Oakridge's Janie Of Golden West - GSP
    3. Jalo's Big Wheels - Brit
    4. Straightaways George Peach - GSP
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 10, 2012
20 Starters : 5 Brit, 10 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Frank T Elduen and John Sullivan
    1. Windrip's Reckoning Day - GSP
    2. Brown's B.B.J. - Brit
    3. Radbach's Forward Motion - GSP
    4. Cascade Double Barrel - GWP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Oct 01, 2011
21 Starters
Judges: Todd Schaaf and John Sullivan
    1. Dunfur's See Alice - GSP
    2. Dunfurs Other Side Of The Moon - GSP
    3. Too's Fools Chukarhill Pearl - Set-Eng
    4. Foxgloves Mint Edition - GSP
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur All-Age       Sep 19, 2011
4 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW
Judges: Terry Duffin and John Sullivan
    1. Drycreek's Tommy By Tommy - Vizsla
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog       Sep 19, 2011
8 Starters : 8 Weim
Judges: John Sullivan and Joseph Fowler
    1. Westend's Outdoor Pocket Rocket - Weim
    2. Kasamar Constant Craving - Weim
    3. Grau Geist's Buk Naked Tiger Lily - Weim
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Sep 17, 2011
10 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Paul Husemann and John Sullivan
    1. Quests Rudi Red Baron - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Orange Coast Weimaraner Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Walking Puppy       Sep 16, 2011
4 Starters
Judges: Terry Duffin and John Sullivan
    1. Bespoke Von Trax - Weim
    2. Trax Who Dat Von Reiteralm - Weim
    3. Trax Savvy Avatar - Weim
    4. Kayla Von "V" - Weim
Orange Coast Weimaraner Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Walking Derby       Sep 16, 2011
4 Starters
Judges: John Sullivan and Joseph Fowler
    1. Trax Edenrock One Hot Mama - Weim
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Orange Coast Weimaraner Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog       Sep 16, 2011
8 Starters
Judges: John Sullivan and Joseph Fowler
    1. Snake Breaks' N Reiteralm's Gleaming Saber - Weim
    2. Regen's State Of The Art - Weim
    3. Grau Geist's Buk Naked Tiger Lily - Weim
    4. Kasamar Constant Craving - Weim
Whid Isle Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 10, 2011
4 Starters
Judges: Laura Myles and John Sullivan
    1. Blew By Yet ? - Brit
    2. Bluewater's Shady Lady - Brit
    3. Ory's Doc Holliday - Brit
    4. Shady's Bluewater Repete - Brit
Whid Isle Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open All-Age       Sep 10, 2011
16 Starters : 16 Brit
Judges: Mark Shearman and John Sullivan
    1. Mvp Redline's High Octane - Brit
    2. Terra's Cabo Wabo - Brit
    3. Mikey's Spice Girl - Brit
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Open Puppy       Sep 03, 2011
7 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Paul Husemann and John Sullivan
    1. Rockin Braidy Dunfurs Moondoggie - GSP
    2. Foxgloves Skys The Limit - GSP
    3. Keyways Cover Girl - GSP
    4. Dunfers Rocky Top - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Open Derby       Sep 03, 2011
8 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Foxgloves Ridgelines Roxie - GSP
    2. Keyways Cover Girl - GSP
    3. Tumalo Bolt - GWP
    4. Foxgloves More For Your Money - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Amateur All-Age       Sep 03, 2011
5 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Boys Like Us - Pointer
    2. Wireswest Mardi Gras - GWP
    3. Tumalo Joe - GWP
    4. Withheld
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Buckhorn Ranch, Mayville, OR
Open Derby       Aug 25, 2011
12 Starters : 3 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 3 Set-Eng
Judges: John Sullivan and John Williams
    1. Foxgloves For A Few Dollars More - GSP
    2. Melody's Simply Irresistable - Brit
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Buckhorn Ranch, Mayville, OR
Amateur All-Age       Aug 25, 2011
11 Starters : 3 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Eng
Judges: John Sullivan and Norman Groendyke
    1. Brown's B.B.J. - Brit
    2. Tumalo Joe - GWP
    3. Red Sky Riley - Brit
    4. Cedar Creek Surgeon - Brit
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Gun Dog       May 14, 2011
19 Starters : 14 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 3 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Hal Engel and John Sullivan
    1. Hayleys Jake Von Cuatro - GSP
    2. Hideaway's Outback Jack - Brit
    3. Jalo's White Flash - Brit
    4. Joe's Oscar - Set-Eng
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 16, 2011
24 Starters : 24 Brit
Judges: Dennis Leis and John Sullivan
    1. Cedar Creek Surgeon - Brit
    2. Hvk's High Flying Kyte - Brit
    3. Brown's B.B.J. - Brit
    4. Granmars One Rough Diamond - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open All-Age       Apr 16, 2011
22 Starters : 15 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 4 Set-Eng
Judges: John Sullivan and Michael Palmer
    1. Winter Creek's Ace In The Hole - GSP
    2. Jma's Fire Tail Comet - GSP
    3. Fredrichs George Jetsson - Set-Eng
    4. Tumalo Joe - GWP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Derby       Apr 09, 2011
8 Starters
Judges: John Sullivan and Joseph Schaefer
    1. Cascade Ruah - GWP
    2. Howlin Ridge Born To Boogie - Vizsla
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 09, 2011
19 Starters
Judges: John Sullivan and Arwen Dabb
    1. Drycreek's Tommy By Tommy - Vizsla
    2. Foxgloves Take It To The Limit - GSP
    3. Vhk's Leapin Lizzie - GSP
    4. Sky's Cruise Control - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 02, 2011
11 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: John Sullivan and Kathleen Boyd
    1. Cascade Tumalo Tess - GWP
    2. Wireswest First Dibs - GWP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Mar 12, 2011
7 Starters : 1 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Tina Lacey and John Sullivan
    1. Windrip's On Your Knees - GSP
    2. Melody's Simply Irresistable - Brit
    3. Sageflyer's A Saint I Ain'T - GSP
    4. Sageflyer's Contessa In Blue - GSP
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 12, 2011
14 Starters : 4 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Weim
Judges: John Sullivan and Janet Grunbok
    1. Withheld
    2. Jalo's Big Wheels - Brit
    3. Withheld
    4. Dunfur's Tule Moon - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of America, Inc.
Anderson Ranch, Sunnyside, WA
Open Derby       Oct 04, 2010
16 Starters
Judges: Richard Minolli and John Sullivan
    1. Jay-Mar's How Do You Like Me Now - GWP
    2. Cascade Ruah - GWP
    3. Cascade Tina - GWP
    4. The Natural - GWP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of America, Inc.
Anderson Ranch, Sunnyside, WA
National Amateur Championship - Retrieving       Oct 04, 2010
16 Starters : 16 Pntr-GW
Judges: Richard Minolli and John Sullivan
    1. Cascade Tumalo Tess - GWP
    2. Griffiths Willy Be Mine? - GWP
    3. Ariels Justa Gotta Go Now - GWP
    4. Wireswest Radical Girl - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Idaho
Milepost #9, On Hwy 95, Marsing, ID
Open Derby       Sep 25, 2010
14 Starters : 2 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 6 Vizs
Judges: Lawrence Sandusky and John Sullivan
    1. Firestorms Genesis - Vizsla
    2. Red Demon's Touch Of Class - Vizsla
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Idaho
Milepost #9, On Hwy 95, Marsing, ID
Open All-Age       Sep 25, 2010
9 Starters : 8 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS
Judges: John Sullivan and Casten Pigman
    1. Mvp Redline's High Octane - Brit
    2. Cedar Creek Surgeon - Brit
    3. Foxgloves Late To The Party - GSP
    4. Withheld
Idaho Brittany Club
Squaw Creek Recreation Area, Marsing, ID
Open All-Age       Sep 23, 2010
21 Starters : 20 Brit, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Rick Axtell and John Sullivan
    1. Cedar Creek Surgeon - Brit
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Buckhorn Ranch, Mayville, OR
Amateur All-Age       Sep 09, 2010
5 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer
Judges: John Sullivan and Eric Mauck
    1. Brown's Bigshot - Pointer
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 04, 2010
8 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Weim
Judges: Katherine Brown and John Sullivan
    1. Withheld
    2. Tumalo Timberjack - GWP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Amateur All-Age       Sep 04, 2010
6 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 4 Pointer
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Strike's Heavy Metal - Pointer
    2. Brown's Bigshot - Pointer
    3. Tumalo Joe - GWP
    4. Withheld
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       May 15, 2010
5 Starters : 5 Brit
Judges: Lawrence Sandusky and John Sullivan
    1. Red Sky Riley - Brit
    2. Hideaway Hank - Brit
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       May 01, 2010
9 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 2 Vizs
Judges: John Sullivan and Roger Borine
    1. Strike's Heavy Metal - Pointer
    2. Brown's Bigshot - Pointer
    3. Sure Shot's Pretty Penny - GWP
    4. Li'L Red Streak Of Litnin - Vizsla
Idaho Brittany Club
Squaw Creek Recreation Area,, Marsing, ID
Open Gun Dog       Apr 24, 2010
21 Starters : 21 Brit
Judges: John Henderson and John Sullivan
    1. Rubyridge's Megadot - Brit
    2. Cactus Maximus - Brit
    3. Mikey's Spice Girl - Brit
    4. Finale's Flyin' Colors - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open Puppy       Apr 17, 2010
12 Starters
Judges: John Sullivan and Heinz Ahlman
    1. Withheld
    2. Fredrichs George Jetsson - Set-Eng
    3. Fredrich's Letheroll - Set-Eng
    4. Cameo Performance - Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open All-Age       Apr 17, 2010
13 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: John Sullivan and Heinz Ahlman
    1. Foxgloves Late To The Party - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 01, 2010
30 Starters : 5 Brit, 13 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 6 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 2 Vizs
Judges: John Sullivan and Heinz Ahlman
    1. Drycreek's Tommy By Tommy - Vizsla
    2. Vhk's Leapin Lizzie - GSP
    3. Foxgloves Uptown Girl - GSP
    4. Cedar Creek Zeb - Brit
Northern California Brittany Club
Clear Creek Sports Club, Corning, CA
Open Puppy       Mar 26, 2010
7 Starters : 7 Brit
Judges: John Sullivan and Roger Borine
    1. Grouse Mt Gran Patron - Brit
    2. Breton's Sam I Am - Brit
    3. Kdel's The Bird Whisperer - Brit
    4. Mtb Scipio's Hot Shot Of Whizki - Brit
Northern California Brittany Club
Clear Creek Sports Club, Corning, CA
Amateur Walking Derby       Mar 26, 2010
4 Starters
Judges: John Sullivan and Roger Borine
    1. MTB Can Am Formula Fun - Brit
    2. Wind Mtns Galaxy Warrior - Brit
    3. Shambo's Ringo Starr - Brit
    4. Wind Mtn's Ironman - Brit
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Sep 18, 2009
21 Starters : 4 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: John Sullivan and Carolyn Griffith
    1. Showdown At Okk Corral - GWP
    2. J&C's Reba Of Greased Litnin - Vizsla
    3. Silver Rain's Rodeo Rider - Weim
    4. Cascade Tumalo Tess - GWP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       Sep 13, 2009
12 Starters
Judges: John Sullivan and Leslie Like
    1. Li'L Red Streak Of Litnin - Vizsla
    2. Dunfur's See Alice - GSP
    3. Brown's Bigshot - Pointer
    4. Withheld
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Sep 11, 2009
16 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Tina Lacey and John Sullivan
    1. Hanna's Scooby-Dee - GSP
    2. Okk's Tumalo Tumbleweed - GWP
    3. Free Flight Firefly - GSP
    4. Hanna's Dixie-Doo - GSP
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 11, 2009
9 Starters : 9 Weim
Judges: Paul Husemann and John Sullivan
    1. Little Jazzy Mojo Of Westend - Weim
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
C W Ranch, Tygh Valley, OR
Open Limited Gun Dog       Sep 05, 2009
23 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Irsh, 2 Vizs
Judges: John Sullivan and Irene Palmer
    1. Showdown At Okk Corral - GWP
    2. Cascade Tumalo Tess - GWP
    3. Tekoa Mountain Trutome - Set-Eng
    4. Dunfur's Nacho Moon - GSP
Northwest Pointing Dog Association
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       May 02, 2009
7 Starters : 1 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Paul Husemann and John Sullivan
    1. Dunfur's Miley Montana - GSP
    2. Hideaway's Whisky Girl - Brit
    3. Love's Kona Coast - GSP
    4. Demarcation's Ursa Major - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Idaho
Milepost #9, On Hwy 95, Marsing, ID
Open Puppy       Apr 17, 2009
10 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS
Judges: Terry Zygalinski and John Sullivan
    1. Hanna's Dixie-Doo - GSP
    2. Hanna's Yankee-Doodle-Doo - GSP
    3. Thundering Sage Spot O Joe - GSP
    4. Hanna's Whoopsy-Doo - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Idaho
Milepost #9, On Hwy 95, Marsing, ID
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Apr 17, 2009
6 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS
Judges: John Sullivan and Jon Young
    1. 3d's Dixie's Mocha Jo - GSP
    2. Oakridge's Duke Of Golden West - GSP
    3. 3d's Dixie's Cloud Dancer - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 11, 2009
21 Starters : 2 Brit, 14 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Gary Wickwire and John Sullivan
    1. Dunfur's See Alice - GSP
    2. Foxgloves Late To The Party - GSP
    3. Sagemoor Sue - Pointer
    4. Radbach's Forward Motion - GSP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Derby       Apr 04, 2009
9 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW
Judges: Paul Husemann and John Sullivan
    1. Cr Dunfurs Double Nutz Brownie - GSP
    2. Tumalo Timberjack - GWP
    3. Dunfur's Ndl Lavitra - GSP
    4. Windrip's Shot In The Dark - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 24, 1999
24 Starters : 1 Brit, 20 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: David L Butler and John Sullivan
    1. Beck's Blazing Glory - GSP
    2. Liebe G's Rock N Roll Legacy - GSP
    3. Pumpkin Patch Addie - GSP
    4. Booker's Bonnie Belle Bones - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Utah
Running Grounds, Nephi, UT
Open Puppy       Apr 16, 1999
16 Starters : 12 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: John Sullivan and Tom Farwell
    1. Radbachs Bad As I Wanna Be - GSP
    2. Born To Buck Badluck - GSP
    3. Silver Strike Penny - Pointer
    4. Doubletree's Kip - Set-Eng
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Utah
Running Grounds, Nephi, UT
Open Derby       Apr 16, 1999
21 Starters : 1 Brit, 16 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: George Wilson and John Sullivan
    1. Jordean Zomething Up - Brit
    2. Silver Strike Penny - Pointer
    3. Uodibar's Lucy Lou - GSP
    4. Skyline's October Bear - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Utah
Running Grounds, Nephi, UT
Open All-Age       Apr 16, 1999
16 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 3 Pointer
Judges: John Sullivan and Tom Farwell
    1. CC Cheyanne Annie - GSP
    2. Cherry Creek Rocky - GSP
    3. Booker T's Cracklin Rosie - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Utah
Running Grounds, Nephi, UT
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 16, 1999
36 Starters : 34 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: C Brown and John Sullivan
    1. K-Hawk's Superstition Gold - GSP
    2. Brandilyn Dawn Von Verrige - GSP
    3. CC Sporty's Bookin Brooksie - GSP
    4. Ramblin Rosy's Nuke Ranger - GSP
Southern Arizona German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Running Grounds, Tombstone, AZ
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Jan 30, 1999
23 Starters : 1 Brit, 22 Pntr-GS
Judges: Roy Hoglund and John Sullivan
    1. CC Cheyanne Annie - GSP
    2. Lehmschlogs Kali Fornia Girl - GSP
    3. Huachuca Nuevo Frijole - GSP
    4. Lars Ubet Agneskan - GSP
Southern Arizona German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Running Grounds, Tombstone, AZ
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Jan 30, 1999
37 Starters : 1 Brit, 36 Pntr-GS
Judges: Roy Hoglund and John Sullivan
    1. Ramblin Rosy's Nuke Ranger - GSP
    2. Rexx's Blue Sly Ranger - GSP
    3. Ute's Missy - GSP
    4. Ohi Scud - GSP
Southern Arizona German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Running Grounds, Tombstone, AZ
Open Limited Gun Dog       Jan 30, 1999
23 Starters : 1 Brit, 22 Pntr-GS
Judges: John Sullivan and Lee Holsinger
    1. Rincon's Diesel Rollin Mac - GSP
    2. Snake River Prissy Girl - GSP
    3. Stealth Hunter - GSP
    4. Budd Von Rowekamp - GSP