Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search Vizsla Point Lists

27 Stakes judged by Carlos J Alarcon

AKC Judges page

Locations judged
Eastern Irish Setter Association
Norman G. Wilder Area, Petersburg, DE
Open Derby       Sep 25, 2004
18 Starters : 2 Brit, 2 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 7 Set-Gord, 5 Set-Irsh
Judges: Bill Holloway and Carlos J Alarcon
    1. Doubledee Dixie Doodle - Set-Eng
    2. Mac's Tartan Locust Hill Rose - Set-Gord
    3. Tartana Front Paige News - Set-Gord
    4. Chapmans Elhew Belle - Pointer
Eastern Irish Setter Association
Norman G. Wilder Area, Petersburg, DE
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Sep 25, 2004
10 Starters : 1 Set-Eng, 8 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Ms. J Wagner
    1. Sandy Creek Skedaddle - Set-Gord
    2. Milomix Checkers - Set-Gord
    3. The Carolina Connection - Set-Gord
    4. Locust Hill Chocolate Chip - Set-Gord
Eastern Irish Setter Association
Norman G. Wilder Area, Petersburg, DE
Open Limited Gun Dog       Sep 25, 2004
9 Starters : 8 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Susan Borocz
    1. Prairie Star First Edition - Set-Gord
    2. Mythodical Molly - Set-Irsh
    3. Tarbaby's Setanta T Rex - Set-Gord
    4. Prairie Star High Noon - Set-Gord
Weimaraner Club of America
Lake Murray Field Trial Ground, Ardmore, OK
National Championship       Dec 06, 2003
39 Starters : 39 Weim
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Grant Stanfill
    1. Gould'swicked Runner - Weim
    2. Gould's V Three Remington - Weim
    3. Windancer Izzy Von Reiteralm - Weim
    4. Lightning Strikes On The Rise - Weim
Conestoga Vizsla Club
Norman G. Wilder Area, Petersburg, DE
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 09, 2003
17 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 8 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Dorothea Romano
    1. Jumping Jack Flash II - Vizsla
    2. Maurus Jokai O'Shannon - Vizsla
    3. Huntley - Vizsla
    4. Bitteroot Semper Fi Ironmike - Vizsla
Conestoga Vizsla Club
Norman G. Wilder Area, Petersburg, DE
Open Gun Dog       May 09, 2003
26 Starters : 1 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 2 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 11 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Howard Shultz
    1. First Rate's Outback - Set-Eng
    2. Stolzhafen's Thistle - GSP
    3. Sally Solitaire - Pointer
    4. Huntley - Vizsla
Conestoga Vizsla Club
Norman G. Wilder Area, Petersburg, DE
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 09, 2003
17 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 10 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Howard Shultz
    1. Shiloh's JB Hershey Bear - GSP
    2. Jumping Jack Flash II - Vizsla
    3. Lakeside Tizzie Too - Vizsla
    4. Tapestry Hunthaven Trifecta - GSP
Weimaraner Club of America
Lake Murray Field Trial Ground, Ardmore, OK
Open Derby       Dec 07, 2002
32 Starters : 32 Weim
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Grant Stanfill
    1. Grayshadows Field Laureate - Weim
    2. Sirius Mostly Mongo - Weim
    3. Pecancreek Flying Purplesage - Weim
    4. Axel's Radar V. Reiteralm - Weim
Weimaraner Club of America
Lake Murray Field Trial Ground, Ardmore, OK
National Amateur Championship       Dec 07, 2002
30 Starters : 30 Weim
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Grant Stanfill
    1. Snake Breaks Saga V Reiteralm - Weim
    2. High Ridge Jesse Von Horn - Weim
    3. Hunters Shooting Star - Weim
    4. Peach Of Norton Creek - Weim
Paumanauk Gordon Setter Club, Inc.
Nys Dec David Sarnoff Grounds, Riverhead, NY
Amateur Gun Dog       Sep 14, 2002
18 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Pointer, 3 Set-Gord, 4 Vizs
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Steve Wells
    1. Showfield's Cntry Queen Elsa - GSP
    2. Up N'Adam's Super Sioux - GSP
    3. Up N'Adam's Piper Cherokee - GSP
    4. Jelly Roll Jake - Pointer
Paumanauk Gordon Setter Club, Inc.
Nys Dec David Sarnoff Grounds, Riverhead, NY
Open Gun Dog       Sep 14, 2002
19 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 3 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh, 5 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Steve Wells
    1. Sandy Creek Skedaddle - Set-Gord
    2. Showfield's Cntry Queen Elsa - GSP
    3. Shiloh's JB Hershey Bear - GSP
    4. Up N'Adam's Piper Heidsieck - GSP
Garden State Weimaraner Club
Assunpink Wildlife Management Area, Clarksburg, NJ
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 26, 2002
12 Starters : 12 Weim
Judges: Brian Maloney and Carlos J Alarcon
    1. Tz's High Flyer Bie Markee - Weim
    2. Samson Von Kendzor Haus - Weim
    3. Axel's Czar Von Reiteralm - Weim
    4. Von Harwil's Miss B Havin - Weim
Garden State Weimaraner Club
Assunpink Wildlife Management Area, Clarksburg, NJ
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 26, 2002
14 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Irsh, 7 Weim
Judges: Andy Valentino and Carlos J Alarcon
    1. Celtic's Sedition - Set-Irsh
    2. Tnt's Hammerin Hank - GWP
    3. Hunters Shooting Star - Weim
    4. Celtic's Superfund - Set-Irsh
Conestoga Vizsla Club
Indian Springs Wildlife Management Area, Clear Spring, MD
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Oct 06, 2001
9 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 8 Vizs
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Gene Dagenhart
    1. Comynara Celtic Red Oak - Vizsla
    2. Stolzhafen's Tipper - GSP
    3. Semper Fi's Master Tracer - Vizsla
    4. Sippicans Madhatter - Vizsla
Conestoga Vizsla Club
Indian Springs Wildlife Management Area, Clear Spring, MD
Open Gun Dog       Oct 06, 2001
24 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 4 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh, 10 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Julia Bonar
    1. Onpoint's Tuff Stuff - Vizsla
    2. Olde Ridge Southrn Gentleman - GSP
    3. Onpoints X Rayted - Vizsla
    4. Onpoints Deja Voo - Vizsla
Weimaraner Club of America
Assunpink Wildlife Management Area, Clarksburg, NJ
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Apr 24, 2001
17 Starters : 17 Weim
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Arthur Roos SR
    1. Hunters Shooting Star - Weim
    2. High Ridge Jesse Von Horn - Weim
    3. Stoneangel Devil In Disguise - Weim
    4. Snake Break Fritz V. Reiteralm - Weim
Paumanauk Gordon Setter Club, Inc.
Nys Dec David Sarnoff Grounds, Riverhead, NY
Amateur Gun Dog       Mar 17, 2001
22 Starters : 1 Brit, 13 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord
Judges: Gus Allimonos and Carlos J Alarcon
    1. Doubledee Diana - Set-Eng
    2. Heaney's Felsenfest - GSP
    3. Walnub Berg's Upland Thunder - GWP
    4. Thistle Dew's Jagermeister - GSP
Paumanauk Gordon Setter Club, Inc.
Nys Dec David Sarnoff Grounds, Riverhead, NY
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 17, 2001
11 Starters : 1 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Gwynne G. McDevitt
    1. Up N'Adam's Piper Heidsieck - GSP
    2. Walnub Berg's Upland Thunder - GWP
    3. Timberdoodle's Bee-Keeper - GSP
    4. Withheld
Paumanauk Gordon Setter Club, Inc.
Nys Dec David Sarnoff Grounds, Riverhead, NY
Open Gun Dog       Mar 17, 2001
18 Starters : 5 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 3 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 4 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Weim
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and James D'Amico
    1. Wildwing Prince Of Style - Set-Gord
    2. Jelly Roll Jake - Pointer
    3. Pipelines Pearl - GSP
    4. Blackthorne Remington Isis - Pointer
Gordon Setter Club of America, Inc.
Norman G. Wilder Wildlife Area, Petersburg, DE
Amateur Walking Puppy       Dec 01, 2000
4 Starters : 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Irsh, 2 Vizs
Judges: Bruce Conover and Carlos J Alarcon
    1. Hodag's R-Creek Seymour Blue - Vizsla
    2. Remington Blackthrn Hannibal - Pointer
    3. Runnymeade Mythodical Flyer - Set-Irsh
    4. Semper Fi Rudy Brot It Back - Vizsla
Gordon Setter Club of America, Inc.
Norman G. Wilder Wildlife Area, Petersburg, DE
Open Puppy       Dec 01, 2000
12 Starters : 2 Brit, 5 Set-Gord, 4 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Debra Freidus
    1. Doubledee Intracet Dakota - Set-Gord
    2. Rovans Dust Devil Dan Clark - Brit
    3. Milomix Checkers - Set-Gord
    4. Tobie Lee Mythodical Brennan - Set-Irsh
Gordon Setter Club of America, Inc.
Norman G. Wilder Wildlife Area, Petersburg, DE
Open Gun Dog       Dec 01, 2000
16 Starters : 1 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pointer, 4 Set-Eng, 6 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Thomas F Stapleton
    1. Doublebee Dodger - Set-Eng
    2. Covey Rise Shenandoah Lady - Brit
    3. Blackthorne Remington Isis - Pointer
    4. Grandpaws Belmor Heritage - Set-Gord
AKC Pointing Breed Gun Dog Championship
Ionia Recreation Area, Ionia, MI
National Championship - Retrieving       May 15, 2000
67 Starters : 16 Brit, 17 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 4 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 12 Set-Irsh, 4 Vizs, 10 Weim
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Ken Ruff
    1. Moesgaards RB Rhythm N Blues - GSP
    2. Palm Glades Hunter - GSP
    3. Indian Creeks Southwind - GSP
    4. P W's Hidden Acres Hilda - GSP
AKC Pointing Breed Gun Dog Championship
Ionia Recreation Area, Ionia, MI
National Championship       May 15, 2000
62 Starters : 16 Brit, 12 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 4 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 12 Set-Irsh, 4 Vizs, 10 Weim
Judges: Carlos J Alarcon and Ken Ruff
    1. Hybrittin's Flatwood Floozie - Brit
    2. Marjo's Spirit Of Hybrittin - Brit
    3. High Ridge Jesse Von Horn - Weim
    4. Red Devil Deaugh - Set-Irsh
Long Island Weimaraner Club
Assunpink Wildlife Management Area, Clarksburg, NJ
Open Derby       Oct 02, 1999
12 Starters : 12 Weim
Judges: Robert Drumm and Carlos J Alarcon
    1. Von Harwil's Miss B Havin - Weim
    2. Texmara's SGT. Slater - Weim
    3. High Ridge's Top Choice - Weim
    4. Von Harwils Sage - Weim
Long Island Weimaraner Club
Assunpink Wildlife Management Area, Clarksburg, NJ
Open Gun Dog       Oct 02, 1999
9 Starters : 9 Weim
Judges: L Meneer and Carlos J Alarcon
    1. Knight's Gnarly Carly V Toi - Weim
    2. Ardreem's Southern Maverick - Weim
    3. Dietzs Liesle Weapon Vharwil - Weim
    4. Withheld
Long Island Weimaraner Club
Assunpink Wildlife Management Area, Clarksburg, NJ
Open Limited Gun Dog       Oct 02, 1999
21 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 2 Pointer, 3 Set-Eng, 4 Set-Gord, 4 Set-Irsh, 5 Weim
Judges: Robert Drumm and Carlos J Alarcon
    1. Timbertop Spark Von Ivan - GSP
    2. Celtic's Superfund - Set-Irsh
    3. High Ridge Jesse Von Horn - Weim
    4. Doublebee Dodger - Set-Eng