Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search Vizsla Point Lists

298 Stakes judged by Bob Erbe

AKC Judges page

Locations judged
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       May 09, 2017
5 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Richard Walters
    1. All Odd's Against Gauge - GSP
    2. Slick'D Up Big Jake Of Elk Creek - GSP
    3. Texas Jazzed Up Blues - GSP
    4. Tex Bourbon Street Strutter - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited All-Age       May 09, 2017
8 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Larry Loftin
    1. Bdk's Jack Wagon - GSP
    2. Bdk's Outbak Cutter - GSP
    3. Prairie Wind Bdk's Dot Onthe Horizon - GSP
    4. Bdk's All That Jazz - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog       May 04, 2017
14 Starters
Judges: Ken Chenoweth and Bob Erbe
    1. Hi-N's Diamonds In The Sky - GSP
    2. Hi-N's Hurricane Abby - GSP
    3. Spiritpoint I'M Rebel-Lin' - GSP
    4. Dagobert's Lil Wayne - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Lincoln
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Apr 07, 2017
8 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Stephen Hetmanek
    1. Camp Creek Cottonwood - Vizsla
    2. Slick'D Up Big Jake Of Elk Creek - GSP
    3. Stoney Hill's Cajun Ruby - GSP
    4. Guenther - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Lincoln
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 07, 2017
9 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Randy Caldwell
    1. Stoney Hill's Bustin' Loose - GSP
    2. Kojac's Mischievous Spirit - GSP
    3. Hi-N's Hurricane Abby - GSP
    4. Hi-N's Diamonds In The Sky - GSP
Mid Florida Brittany Club
SSJ Farm, Hilliard, FL
Open Puppy       Mar 10, 2017
6 Starters : 3 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW
Judges: Jean Matmor and Bob Erbe
    1. Kinwashkly Ti In The Sky - Brit
    2. Slick Blue Sky Clown Shake Around The Rising Sun - GSP
    3. Double D's Reece For The Love Of The Hunt - GWP
    4. Tequila Shadow - Brit
Mid Florida Brittany Club
SSJ Farm, Hilliard, FL
Open Limited Gun Dog       Mar 10, 2017
5 Starters : 2 Brit, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Palmetto Pointe's Autumn's Blazing Star - Brit
    2. Little Bit Of Rust II - Brit
    3. Reece Woodwynd Daisy's Something To Talk About - GWP
    4. Withheld
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Double C. Ranch, Bunnell, FL
Amateur Walking Puppy       Feb 11, 2017
5 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and P Hart
    1. Ricochet's Syren - GSP
    2. Southpaw's Ottercreek - Zz's Stride N' Sadie Mae - Weim
    3. Friedelsheim's Lil Storm Brewin' - GSP
    4. Slick Blue Sky Clown Shake Around The Rising Sun - GSP
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Double C. Ranch, Bunnell, FL
Open Puppy       Feb 11, 2017
8 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and P Hart
    1. Withheld
    2. Cajun Burning Desire - GSP
    3. Southpaw's Ottercreek Idle Low - Weim
    4. Tequila Shadow - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America
Double C. Ranch, Bunnell, FL
Open Derby       Feb 08, 2017
8 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Southwell's Gunner Lee - GSP
    2. Joyful Shoefly Get Out Of My Way - GSP
    3. Joyful Shoefly Mischievous Spirit - GSP
    4. Slick Blue Sky Clown Shake Around The Rising Sun - GSP
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Hidden Valley Ranch & Nursery, Umatilla, FL
Open Derby       Jan 27, 2017
12 Starters : 1 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 2 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. K-Line's Comin' Round For Cole Bier - GSP
    2. Double D Reece Love'N Life At Rnr - GWP
    3. Szajani Szenzacio - Vizsla
    4. Kinwashkly Ti In The Sky - Brit
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Hidden Valley Ranch & Nursery, Umatilla, FL
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Jan 27, 2017
5 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Stephanie Daugherty
    1. Ricochet's Benelli - GSP
    2. Vermilion O Brother, Where Art Thou? - Vizsla
    3. Reece Woodwynd Daisy's Something To Talk About - GWP
    4. Withheld
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Hidden Valley Ranch & Nursery, Umatilla, FL
Amateur Walking Puppy       Dec 16, 2016
8 Starters : 1 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 5 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Mary Wilson
    1. Zydeco Divine Danny Girl - Vizsla
    2. Soco's I Wanna Go Fast - Vizsla
    3. Valley Hunter's Rugby - Vizsla
    4. Waypoint Deacon Of The Hunt - Brit
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Hidden Valley Ranch & Nursery, Umatilla, FL
Open Gun Dog       Dec 16, 2016
13 Starters : 1 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 7 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Little Bit Of Rust II - Brit
    2. Snips Apache Hunter - GSP
    3. Valley Hunter Designed For The Hunt - Vizsla
    4. Silberkinder Instant Attraction - Weim
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
SSJ Farm, Hilliard, FL
Amateur Walking Puppy       Nov 11, 2016
9 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Stephanie Kleinman
    1. Kinwashkly Ti In The Sky - Brit
    2. Ricochet's Syren - GSP
    3. Valley Hunter's Rugby - Vizsla
    4. Zydeco Divine Danny Girl - Vizsla
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
SSJ Farm, Hilliard, FL
Open Puppy       Nov 11, 2016
4 Starters
Judges: Rebecca Jacobs and Bob Erbe
    1. Valley Hunter's Rugby - Vizsla
    2. Zydeco Divine Danny Girl - Vizsla
    3. Zydeco's O'Danny Boy - Vizsla
    4. Kinwashkly Ti In The Sky - Brit
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
SSJ Farm, Hilliard, FL
Open Derby       Nov 11, 2016
10 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and B T Sims
    1. Valley Hunter's Rugby - Vizsla
    2. Zydeco Divine Danny Girl - Vizsla
    3. What A View's Perfect Lady Gretl Of Elgin - Vizsla
    4. Vnk Equinox Double Trouble - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Oct 06, 2016
4 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Stephen Hetmanek
    1. Armbrusts On Point Oles Sir Bandit - GSP
    2. I Wanna Rock With You - GWP
    3. Slick'D Up Big Jake Of Elk Creek - GSP
    4. Spiritpoint She'Z Like The Wind - Weim
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Oct 06, 2016
6 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Stephen Hetmanek
    1. Burr Oaks Liverhead's Cactus Cody - GSP
    2. Slick'D Up Big Jake Of Elk Creek - GSP
    3. Armbrusts On Point Oles Sir Bandit - GSP
    4. Camp Creek Red Cedar - Vizsla
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Oct 06, 2016
11 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW
Judges: Bob Erbe and Bruce Bryant
    1. Hanshaw's Widowmaker - GSP
    2. Armbrust's Deuce - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Nebraska Vizsla Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Oct 01, 2016
11 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 2 Vizs
Judges: Kendall Brown and Bob Erbe
    1. Shiloh's Red White & Blue - Vizsla
    2. Brillows W'West Justa Here Wego Again - GWP
    3. Hanshaw's Widowmaker - GSP
    4. Stoney Hill's Miss Maddie - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 27, 2016
14 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS
Judges: Randy Rathman and Bob Erbe
    1. Jax's Tornado Allie - GSP
    2. Findus Von Hasenpfeffer - GSP
    3. Twin Creeks Dancing Dakota - GSP
    4. Hanshaw's Widowmaker - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur All-Age - Retrieving       Aug 27, 2016
6 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS
Judges: Randy Rathman and Bob Erbe
    1. Jax's Tornado Allie - GSP
    2. Greyrock's Miles Marker - GSP
    3. Hanshaw's Widowmaker - GSP
    4. Hi-N's Heel On Wheels - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       May 10, 2016
8 Starters
Judges: Peter Wilkin and Bob Erbe
    1. Bdk's Pw Jewel's Tradin For An Emerald - GSP
    2. Hrk's Bad Moon Rising - GSP
    3. Keg Creek Second Edition - GSP
    4. Hi-N's Hurricane Kate - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited All-Age       May 10, 2016
8 Starters
Judges: Peter Wilkin and Bob Erbe
    1. Keg Creek Colorado Cowboy - GSP
    2. The Kansas Wind - GSP
    3. Bdk's All That Jazz - GSP
    4. Kimber Tactical - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 05, 2016
9 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW
Judges: Bob Erbe and Susan Oertel
    1. Badlands Grizzly Bear - GSP
    2. Hi-N's Heel On Wheels - GSP
    3. Uodibar's Texas Moon Aka Pete - GSP
    4. Armbrust's Deuce - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Lincoln
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 08, 2016
13 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Weim
Judges: Kendall Brown and Bob Erbe
    1. Hanshaw's Widowmaker - GSP
    2. Stoney Hill's Premier Edition - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
SSJ Farm, Hilliard, FL
Amateur Walking Puppy       Mar 25, 2016
7 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and B T Sims
    1. Scout Calhoun Masters - GSP
    2. K-Line's Comin' Round For Cole Bier - GSP
    3. Goldstar N'Skipfire Hit The Jackpot - Vizsla
    4. Funseeker's Rebel Blu Byu - Pointer
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
SSJ Farm, Hilliard, FL
Open Puppy       Mar 25, 2016
9 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and B T Sims
    1. Ulm's Remington Zum Ziel - GSP
    2. Good Reason Harvey Emmett Farkleberry - Set-Eng
    3. Ulm's Corn Whiskey Nellie - GSP
    4. Goldstar N'Skipfire Hit The Jackpot - Vizsla
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
SSJ Farm, Hilliard, FL
Open Derby       Mar 25, 2016
5 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Good Reason Harvey Emmett Farkleberry - Set-Eng
    2. Scout Calhoun Masters - GSP
    3. Ridgehaven's Salt Of Life - GWP
    4. Ulm's Corn Whiskey Nellie - GSP
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Double C. Ranch, Bunnell, FL
Open All-Age       Feb 13, 2016
4 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Phil Stout
    1. Shaula - Pointer
    2. Royalerun Espresso - GSP
    3. Lindley's Dixie Chick - Pointer
    4. Withheld
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Hidden Valley Ranch & Nursery, Umatilla, FL
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Dec 11, 2015
13 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 6 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Stephanie Kleinman
    1. Valley Hunter Designed For The Hunt - Vizsla
    2. Soco's Enchanted One - Vizsla
    3. Gemutlich Get To The Point - GSP
    4. Silberkinder The Next Thing Ya Know - Weim
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Hidden Valley Ranch & Nursery, Umatilla, FL
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Dec 11, 2015
11 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 7 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Dream Weaver Totem - Vizsla
    2. Gemutlich Get To The Point - GSP
    3. Melto's Freyja - Vizsla
    4. Ricochet's Iroquois Hunter - GSP
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Amateur Walking Derby       Dec 04, 2015
5 Starters : 1 Set-Eng, 4 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Stephanie Daugherty
    1. Valleyhunter's That Boy Can Boogie - Vizsla
    2. Mythic's Valkyrie - Vizsla
    3. Jake XXXVI - Vizsla
    4. Good Reason Harvey Emmett Farkleberry - Set-Eng
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Amateur Gun Dog       Dec 04, 2015
15 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 9 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Pam Stuart
    1. Mwm Miss Elizabeth Bennett - GSP
    2. Antares Serenade - Vizsla
    3. Alde's True Blue - Vizsla
    4. Snips Apache Hunter - GSP
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Dec 04, 2015
13 Starters : 13 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Diane Fazio
    1. Melto's Freyja - Vizsla
    2. Dream Weaver Totem - Vizsla
    3. Akar Unleashed Angel Micah - Vizsla
    4. Soco's Enchanted One - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Middle Tennessee
Percy Priest Wildlife Management Area, La Vergne, TN
Open Limited Gun Dog       Nov 20, 2015
18 Starters : 2 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 9 Vizs
Judges: Jean Plummer and Bob Erbe
    1. Broadruns Tornado At Winddance - Vizsla
    2. Brillows Justa Jjj Drifter - GWP
    3. Remy Martin Long - Vizsla
    4. Tibercreeks Billy The Kid - Vizsla
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age       Oct 02, 2015
9 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Brillows W'West Justa Here Wego Again - GWP
    2. Brillows Justa Jjj Drifter - GWP
    3. Brillows Wild West Side Show - GWP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Lincoln
Branched Oak Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 29, 2015
5 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Bob Erbe and Bonnie Bergmeyer
    1. Badlands Grizzly Bear - GSP
    2. Hanshaw's Widowmaker - GSP
    3. Scotian Andromeda Galaxy - GWP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 21, 2015
4 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bob Erbe and Darrin White
    1. Badlands Grizzly Bear - GSP
    2. Hanshaw's Widowmaker - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited All-Age       May 10, 2015
6 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Clark Linn
    1. Bdk's Chloe's Jax Of All Trades - GSP
    2. Bdk's All That Jazz - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       May 07, 2015
19 Starters
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Bob Erbe
    1. Bdk's Gold Mine Claim Jumper - GSP
    2. Windwalker's Beyond All Recognition - GSP
    3. I'M Maddie's Wild One - GSP
    4. Tnts Get Up And Go - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 07, 2015
18 Starters : 17 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Bob Erbe
    1. Cuttin Wilds Space Cowgirl - GSP
    2. Snowy River's Tip Of The Berg - GSP
    3. Uodibar's Texas Moon Aka Pete - GSP
    4. Thunderhead's Brawny Bruno - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited Gun Dog       May 01, 2015
12 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. I'M Maddie - GSP
    2. Hanshaws Raising The Dead - GSP
    3. Cajun's Firecracker - GSP
    4. Brillows Big Wild Western - GWP
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Double C. Ranch, Bunnell, FL
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 21, 2015
5 Starters : 3 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Jean Matmor and Bob Erbe
    1. Soco's Absolut One Jack Black - Vizsla
    2. Sunruled Lyons Just Make My Mark - Vizsla
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Double C. Ranch, Bunnell, FL
Open Gun Dog       Mar 21, 2015
8 Starters : 2 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Jean Matmor and Bob Erbe
    1. Sunruled Lyons Just Make My Mark - Vizsla
    2. Little Bit Of Rust II - Brit
    3. Ulm's Zippy Sparrow - GSP
    4. Silberkinder Instant Attraction - Weim
Weimaraner Club of the Tennessee Valley
Percy Preist Wildlife Management Area, Lavergne, TN
Open Derby       Feb 11, 2015
5 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Will Garrett
    1. Jay-Mar's Here We Go Again - GWP
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Weimaraner Club of the Tennessee Valley
Percy Preist Wildlife Management Area, Lavergne, TN
Open Limited Gun Dog       Feb 11, 2015
15 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 3 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Will Garrett
    1. Jb's Double Action Ruger - Vizsla
    2. Bigoaks Sweet Thing - GWP
    3. Jb's Asker Bout Birds - Vizsla
    4. Ricky Ticky's Foxy Lady - GSP
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Early Bird Hunting Club, Ocala, FL
Amateur Walking Derby       Jan 23, 2015
6 Starters : 1 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Reece Double D's The Game Of Life - GWP
    2. Festivity BJ's Tornado Warning - Set-Eng
    3. Regen's Springtime Abides - Weim
    4. Southpaws Otter Creek Big Louie - Weim
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Early Bird Hunting Club, Ocala, FL
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Jan 23, 2015
11 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 6 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Soco's Enchanted One - Vizsla
    2. Soco's Absolut One Jack Black - Vizsla
    3. Valley Hunter Little River - Vizsla
    4. Withheld
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Early Bird Hunting Club, Ocala, FL
Amateur Walking Derby       Dec 13, 2014
13 Starters : 2 Brit, 2 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Eng, 3 Vizs, 3 Weim
Judges: Jean Matmor and Bob Erbe
    1. Skipfire's Tangled Up In Blue - Vizsla
    2. Goldstar May The Force Be With You - Vizsla
    3. Reece Double D's The Game Of Life - GWP
    4. Southpaws Otter Creek Big Louie - Weim
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Early Bird Hunting Club, Ocala, FL
Open Gun Dog       Dec 13, 2014
13 Starters : 2 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 6 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Stephanie Daugherty
    1. Southpaw's Ottercreek Bailee Belle - Weim
    2. Goldstar Queen Of Hearts - Vizsla
    3. Up N' Adam's Nathan Hale - GSP
    4. Vermilion O Brother, Where Art Thou? - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Aug 22, 2014
11 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Timothy Thaden
    1. Covey Up's Cuttin Loose - GSP
    2. Barben's Hotshot - Vizsla
    3. Rollin'Thunder's Singin In The Rain - GSP
    4. Kolby Tubbs Of Ice Johnson - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Aug 22, 2014
8 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Bob Erbe and Timothy Thaden
    1. Kojac's Mischievous Spirit - GSP
    2. Clk's Fearsone Forecast - GSP
    3. Keg Creek Colorado Cowboy - GSP
    4. Rollin' Thunder's Pocket Watch - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited Gun Dog       Aug 22, 2014
12 Starters
Judges: Jim Douglass JR and Bob Erbe
    1. Amazin Gibbs - Pointer
    2. Hanshaw's Widowmaker - GSP
    3. Dixieland Rollin Ghost - GSP
    4. Lindley's Dixie Chick - Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited All-Age       May 11, 2014
4 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Clark Linn
    1. Bdk's Chloe's Jax Of All Trades - GSP
    2. Clk's Fearsone Forecast - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       May 08, 2014
10 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jeffrey Wallace
    1. Misty Meadow's Hattie - GSP
    2. Snowy River's Jonesy's Surprise - GSP
    3. Rollin'Thunder's Singin In The Rain - GSP
    4. Dpk Clown'N N The Sun - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age - Retrieving       May 08, 2014
15 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jeffrey Wallace
    1. Ao Outlaw Double Barrel Express - GSP
    2. Kojac's Mischievous Spirit - GSP
    3. Bdk's Outbak Cutter - GSP
    4. Slicks Cuttin Wild - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Apr 25, 2014
6 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Troy Ryan
    1. Misty Meadow's Hattie - GSP
    2. Dagobert's Lil Wayne - GSP
    3. Titan's Tomahawk - GSP
    4. Brillows Wild West Cotton Fresh - GWP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age       Apr 25, 2014
8 Starters
Judges: Jim Douglass JR and Bob Erbe
    1. Kojac's Mischievous Spirit - GSP
    2. Clk's Fearsone Forecast - GSP
    3. Hanshaws Raising The Dead - GSP
    4. Brillows W'West Justa Here Wego Again - GWP
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
Perry Plantation, Gainesville, FL
Amateur Walking Derby       Mar 28, 2014
17 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 11 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Lisa Durham
    1. Winddance Gale Force Wind - Vizsla
    2. Valley Hunter Empress Zita Of Penlee - Vizsla
    3. Kezdet's Rumoured Intrigue At Valley Hunter - Vizsla
    4. Sydney's Blazin Blu - GSP
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
Perry Plantation, Gainesville, FL
Open Derby       Mar 28, 2014
15 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 12 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Winddance Gale Force Wind - Vizsla
    2. Kezdet's Rumoured Intrigue At Valley Hunter - Vizsla
    3. Sydney's Blazin Blu - GSP
    4. Valley Hunter Empress Zita Of Penlee - Vizsla
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
Perry Plantation, Gainesville, FL
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 28, 2014
13 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 8 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Jean Matmor and Bob Erbe
    1. Barben's Storm Warning - Vizsla
    2. Ricochet's Iroquois Hunter - GSP
    3. Valley Hunter Designed For The Hunt - Vizsla
    4. Barben's Beaujolais - Vizsla
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Central Iowa
Luke Waever'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Puppy       Mar 13, 2014
8 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Smoke Holler Trapper - Set-Eng
    2. Trinity's X-Factor Of Winddance - Set-Eng
    3. Smoke Holler Mountain Man - Set-Eng
    4. Palm Glades Heather's Jessie - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Luke Waever'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Puppy       Mar 10, 2014
8 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Pursuit's Cowboy - Brit
    2. Brillows About Cotton Pickin Time - GWP
    3. Smoke Holler Trapper - Set-Eng
    4. Brillows Wild West Cotton Fresh - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Derby       Mar 06, 2014
11 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 3 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Lucy Bailey - GSP
    2. Brillows Justa Lil' Wild - GWP
    3. Buckhill Dillon - Set-Eng
    4. Hi-Weyer Gentleman Jack - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 06, 2014
29 Starters : 16 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng, 8 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Palm Glades WFK Swimmer - GSP
    2. Erbes Firepowder - GSP
    3. B&L's Mad Maxx - GSP
    4. Vitesse Rce Lovingly Remembered - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Middle Tennessee
Percy Priest Wildlife Management Area, La Vergne, TN
Amateur Walking Derby       Feb 20, 2014
5 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Arthur Terstage
    1. Isabella Dual Fuel - GSP
    2. Brillows Justa Wild West Jjjourney - GWP
    3. Bella's Sweet 'Lil Belle - GSP
    4. Bella's I'Ll Lead You To Victory - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Middle Tennessee
Percy Priest Wildlife Management Area, La Vergne, TN
Open Limited Gun Dog       Feb 20, 2014
11 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Kick Em Up Kimber - Vizsla
    2. Kick Em Up Bullet - Vizsla
    3. Sunrise Show Me The Money - Brit
    4. Kinnike Jjj Jakki - Pointer
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Masarkytown Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Open Gun Dog       Feb 08, 2014
23 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 2 Set-Irsh, 6 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Don Bonnice
    1. Ricochet's Benelli - GSP
    2. Rumel's Von Budmeiser - GSP
    3. Ironwires Aquire The Fire Rocks Cynister - GWP
    4. Bravo Blizzard's Little Ol' Dormie From Texas - Vizsla
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Early Bird Hunting Club, Ocala, FL
Amateur Walking Puppy       Jan 24, 2014
7 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Susan Wallace
    1. Kahlua III - Brit
    2. Lagniappe's I'Ll Follow The Sun - Vizsla
    3. Kezdet's Rumoured Intrigue At Valley Hunter - Vizsla
    4. Lagniappe's Pocket Full Of Miracles - Vizsla
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Early Bird Hunting Club, Ocala, FL
Amateur Gun Dog       Jan 24, 2014
9 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Gord, 4 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Susan Wallace
    1. Shadowfax Big Jake - Set-Gord
    2. Lindley's Dixie Chick - Pointer
    3. Valley Hunter Little River - Vizsla
    4. Vermilion O Brother, Where Art Thou? - Vizsla
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Early Bird Hunting Club, Ocala, FL
Open Gun Dog       Jan 24, 2014
13 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 3 Set-Gord, 4 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Susan Wallace
    1. Lindley's Dixie Chick - Pointer
    2. Silberkinder Instant Attraction - Weim
    3. Valley Hunter Little River - Vizsla
    4. Shadowfax Keg Of Dynamight - Set-Gord
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Jan 09, 2014
11 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: Lori Rezzardi and Bob Erbe
    1. Sandee - Set-Eng
    2. Megerin's Debonair Impressive Heir - GSP
    3. Lowry's Rugerheim Sassy Sally - GSP
    4. Megerin's Ode To Arsenic And Old Lace - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Jan 09, 2014
5 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Lori Rezzardi and Bob Erbe
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Early Bird Hunting Club, Ocala, FL
Amateur Gun Dog       Dec 14, 2013
11 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Gord, 5 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Shadowfax Big Jake - Set-Gord
    2. Annian's Gone With The Wind - Vizsla
    3. Lagniappe's Who's Your Daddy? - Vizsla
    4. Valley Hunter's Big Easy - Vizsla
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Early Bird Hunting Club, Ocala, FL
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Dec 14, 2013
8 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 7 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Soco's Enchanted One - Vizsla
    2. Gemutlich Dealinwithmisconduct - GSP
    3. Soco's Independence Day - Vizsla
    4. Valley Hunter's Big Easy - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Middle Tennessee
Percy Priest Wildlife Management Area, La Vergne, TN
Open Limited Gun Dog       Nov 21, 2013
24 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Kick Em Up Bullet - Vizsla
    2. Ck Touchdown Guy - Vizsla
    3. Brillows Big Wild Western - GWP
    4. Kick Em Up Kimber - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Nov 14, 2013
22 Starters : 15 Pntr-GS, 2 Set-Eng, 5 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and John Houghton
    1. H's Double A Flagship - GSP
    2. Palm Glades Rita - GSP
    3. Winddance Cool Hand Lucille - Vizsla
    4. Megerin's Debonair Impressive Heir - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Sep 19, 2013
18 Starters : 16 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW
Judges: Robert Henderson and Bob Erbe
    1. Bdk's Sin City Wildcard - GSP
    2. Clk's Fearsone Forecast - GSP
    3. Bdk's Jack Wagon - GSP
    4. Bdk's Outbak Cutter - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Lincoln
Branched Oak Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited Gun Dog       Aug 31, 2013
15 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Bonnie Bergmeyer
    1. Brillows Big Wild Western - GWP
    2. Brillow's Wild West Ponder Rosa - GWP
    3. Snowy River's Tnt Timber Tick - GWP
    4. Brillows Wild West Show - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Derby       Aug 24, 2013
4 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Timothy Thaden
    1. Borg's Fistful Of Dollars - Pointer
    2. Ringafire's Shamelss - Pointer
    3. Ck Touchdown Tnt Tina - Vizsla
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog       Aug 24, 2013
22 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS, 8 Pntr-GW, 4 Vizs
Judges: Jim Douglass JR and Bob Erbe
    1. Brillows Wild West Show - GWP
    2. Timberland Savanna Bell - GSP
    3. Brillows Sureshot Hardknock Doc - GWP
    4. Brillows Big Wild Western - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age       Aug 24, 2013
9 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Jim Douglass JR and Bob Erbe
    1. Keg Creek Trix Or Treat - GSP
    2. On Points Son Of The Max - GSP
    3. Chukarhill Rimrock Ridge - Set-Eng
    4. Badlands Grizzly Bear - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Minnesota
Crow Hassen Park Reserve, Rogers, MN
Open Limited Gun Dog       May 24, 2013
15 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Susan Januschka
    1. Havens Ba Roundabout Rudy - GSP
    2. Hanshaw's Widowmaker - GSP
    3. Fireside Dale's Shady Banker - Set-Eng
    4. Mehagian's Keystone Brother David - Vizsla
Minnesota Brittany Club
Crow Hassan Park, Rogers, MN
Open Gun Dog       May 17, 2013
33 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Mehagian's Keystone Brother David - Vizsla
    2. Blazin Shadow's Bama Jama - Brit
    3. Spitfire Hightailin Cado - GSP
    4. Hillfire's Free Rein Bella - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited All-Age       May 12, 2013
10 Starters
Judges: Ken Chenoweth and Bob Erbe
    1. Bdk's Outbak Cutter - GSP
    2. Cuttin Wild's Lil Angel - GSP
    3. Bdk's Chloe's Jax Of All Trades - GSP
    4. Clk's Fearsone Forecast - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age       Apr 26, 2013
17 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Larry Loftin
    1. Uodibar's Tomcat - GSP
    2. Clk's Fearsone Forecast - GSP
    3. Boot Scootin Boogie - Vizsla
    4. On Points Son Of The Max - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 01, 2013
10 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Royalerun Cole Bier's Royal Sky - GSP
    2. Megerin's Run Run Runaway - GSP
    3. Royalerun Sam Adams - GSP
    4. Uodibar's Sam Brown - GSP
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
Circle C Hunt Club, Mascotte, FL
Open Puppy       Feb 15, 2013
12 Starters : 1 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 5 Vizs, 3 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Chris O'Brien
    1. Annian's Red Head Of Bedrock - Vizsla
    2. Silberkinder Yetanother Distraxion - Weim
    3. Antares Upfront Eli's Coming - Vizsla
    4. Trifar's Moonstone Set The Earth On Fire - Weim
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
Circle C Hunt Club, Mascotte, FL
Open Derby       Feb 15, 2013
10 Starters : 7 Vizs, 3 Weim
Judges: Carl Checklick and Bob Erbe
    1. Antares Serenade - Vizsla
    2. Vermilion Valleyhunter And The Angels Sang - Vizsla
    3. Sunruled Lights My Fire - Vizsla
    4. Valley Hunter Skip To My Lulu - Vizsla
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
Circle C Hunt Club, Mascotte, FL
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Feb 15, 2013
8 Starters : 8 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Lynn Worth
    1. Annian's Great Explorer - Vizsla
    2. Soco's Enchanted One - Vizsla
    3. Lagniappe Roux - Vizsla
    4. Chimera's Acadia - Vizsla
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Masarkytown Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Open Puppy       Feb 09, 2013
5 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Don Bonnice
    1. Shadowfax Powder Keg - Set-Gord
    2. Shawnee's Twenty Gauge Long Shot - Vizsla
    3. Brillows Wild West Wifi Hotspot - GWP
    4. Reece Woodwynd Daisy's Something To Talk About - GWP
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Masarkytown Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Open Gun Dog       Feb 09, 2013
13 Starters : 1 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Brillows Sureshot Hardknock Doc - GWP
    2. Onpoint's Jr's Hot Stuff - Vizsla
    3. Brillows Wild West Side Show - GWP
    4. Sure Shots Double Dare - GWP
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Open Puppy       Jan 25, 2013
8 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Shawnee's Twenty Gauge Long Shot - Vizsla
    2. Reece Woodwynd Daisy's Something To Talk About - GWP
    3. Brillows Wildwest Justa Over Yonder - GWP
    4. Brillow Wild West's Justa Tn Hustler - GWP
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Open All-Age       Jan 25, 2013
4 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. I'M Maddie - GSP
    2. Cck's Ricky Ticky Mighty Roo Roo - GSP
    3. Lindley's Dixie Chick - Pointer
    4. Withheld
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Masarkytown Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Open Puppy       Jan 19, 2013
10 Starters : 1 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Kary Jorgensen
    1. On A Beer Run - Brit
    2. Doublerun Cole Bier - GSP
    3. Antares Serenade - Vizsla
    4. Wfk Brockway's Annie Oakley - GSP
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Masarkytown Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Open Derby       Jan 19, 2013
18 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 5 Set-Gord, 5 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Sure Shot's It's A Jungle Out There - GWP
    2. Royalerun When It Matters - GSP
    3. Shadowfax Treasure Hunter - Set-Gord
    4. Brillows W'West Justa Here Wego Again - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Jan 10, 2013
15 Starters : 12 Pntr-GS, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. West Wind's Know Bull - GSP
    2. B&L's Mad Maxx - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Jan 10, 2013
21 Starters : 20 Pntr-GS, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Palm Glades Wek Sally's Promise - GSP
    2. Wfk Belle's High Roll-N's Late Nite Proposition - GSP
    3. Preacher's Sporting Lady - GSP
    4. B&L's Mad Maxx - GSP
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Masaryktown Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Amateur Walking Puppy       Dec 15, 2012
8 Starters : 1 Brit, 5 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Don Bonnice
    1. On A Beer Run - Brit
    2. Silberkinder Yetanother Distraxion - Weim
    3. Silberkinder Dazzling Attraxion At Valhaven - Weim
    4. Shawnee's Twenty Gauge Long Shot - Vizsla
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Masaryktown Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Amateur Gun Dog       Dec 15, 2012
14 Starters : 2 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 3 Set-Gord, 5 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Shadowfax Big Jake - Set-Gord
    2. Shadowfax Keg Of Dynamight - Set-Gord
    3. Snow Ridge Ritka Baywing - Vizsla
    4. Vermilion Honest Abe - Vizsla
Vizsla Club of Metro Atlanta
Luke Weaver Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Puppy       Nov 23, 2012
14 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 4 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Darcy DuVal
    1. Idawire Cynister Just Go With It - GWP
    2. Jnek Crimson's Taking Flight - Vizsla
    3. Spencer's Rambling Addition - Pointer
    4. Camp Creek Rhoda - Vizsla
Vizsla Club of Metro Atlanta
Luke Weaver Farm, Jackson, GA
Amateur Gun Dog       Nov 23, 2012
14 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 4 Set-Eng, 4 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Sure Shot's Sonora Gone Heywire - GWP
    2. Wfk One Day I Aint Scared Of You - GSP
    3. Razn The Bar - Vizsla
    4. Barben's Rio Carnaval - Vizsla
Vizsla Club of Metro Atlanta
Luke Weaver Farm, Jackson, GA
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Nov 23, 2012
12 Starters : 12 Vizs
Judges: Larry West and Bob Erbe
    1. Redoak's Vivace By Barktalk - Vizsla
    2. Tiber Creek's Ricochet Joey - Vizsla
    3. Barben's Chianti - Vizsla
    4. Melto's Freyja - Vizsla
Vizsla Club of Metro Atlanta
Luke Weaver Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Nov 23, 2012
19 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 9 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Trish Burdin
    1. Wfk One Day I Aint Scared Of You - GSP
    2. Melto's Freyja - Vizsla
    3. D 'N D's Born To Boogie - Vizsla
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Puppy       Nov 15, 2012
17 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Darcy DuVal
    1. Hk's Topcat Texi - GSP
    2. Brillows W'West Justa Here Wego Again - GWP
    3. Royalerun When It Matters - GSP
    4. Idawire Cynister Just Go With It - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Nov 15, 2012
19 Starters : 15 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Bob Erbe and Tim Smelcer
    1. B&L's Mad Maxx - GSP
    2. Palm Glades Lady Angel - GSP
    3. Wingfield's Palmglade Dan-D - GSP
    4. Palm Glades B & L's Lovely Lady - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Nov 15, 2012
21 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 7 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Bob Erbe and Nikolaus Scharpf
    1. Wfk Belle's Georgia Peanut - GSP
    2. Sure Shot's Sonora Gone Heywire - GWP
    3. Wfk Marshside Firefly - GSP
    4. Sure Shots Double Dare - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Aug 25, 2012
13 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Tania Campbell
    1. Northern Sherman Tank - Vizsla
    2. Withheld
    3. Pretty White Boy - Pointer
    4. Vezeto's Dukes A Blazin - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 25, 2012
24 Starters : 12 Pntr-GS, 6 Pntr-GW, 6 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Trish Burdin
    1. Slick Renegade Lady - GSP
    2. Kojac's Mischievous Spirit - GSP
    3. Stoney Hill's Ramblin Cleopatra - GSP
    4. Cutters Mighty Slick Texas Ranger - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited Gun Dog       Aug 25, 2012
17 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Christopher Bryant
    1. Wagoner's Show Stoper Bandit - GSP
    2. Cutters Mighty Slick Texas Ranger - GSP
    3. Stoney Hill's Ramblin Cleopatra - GSP
    4. Platte Valley's Gem Of The Plains - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       Apr 27, 2012
26 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Wingfield's Palmglade Dan-D - GSP
    2. Stoney Hill's Ramblin Cleopatra - GSP
    3. Brillow's Wild West Ponder Rosa - GWP
    4. Wingfield's High Cotton - GWP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Apr 27, 2012
15 Starters : 15 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bob Erbe and Kevin Kuiper
    1. Mpk's Pale Rider - GSP
    2. Clk's Fearsone Forecast - GSP
    3. Cck's Ricky Ticky Mighty Roo Roo - GSP
    4. Gitz-Er-Done - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Middle Tennessee
Percy Priest Wildlife Management Area, La Vergne, TN
Amateur Walking Derby       Feb 23, 2012
6 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Jb's Double Action Ruger - Vizsla
    2. Chocolate Pixie's Bones - GSP
    3. Kinnike Lilly - Pointer
    4. Highway Rookie Blue - Set-Eng
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Middle Tennessee
Percy Priest Wildlife Management Area, La Vergne, TN
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Feb 23, 2012
6 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Jean Plummer and Bob Erbe
    1. Bella Emma Lue - GSP
    2. Lot Of Heart's Gertie Mae - GSP
    3. Barben's Absolutely Positive - Vizsla
    4. Withheld
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
Circle C Hunt Club, Mascotte, FL
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Feb 17, 2012
4 Starters : 4 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Don Bonnice
    1. Annian's Great Explorer - Vizsla
    2. D 'N D's Born To Boogie - Vizsla
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
Circle C Hunt Club, Mascotte, FL
Open Limited Gun Dog       Feb 17, 2012
5 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 4 Vizs
Judges: Teresa Gimbut and Bob Erbe
    1. Barben's Happy Ending - Vizsla
    2. Red Oak's Dez - GSP
    3. Annian's Great Explorer - Vizsla
    4. D 'N D's Born To Boogie - Vizsla
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Tillis Hill Field Trial Area, Inverness, FL
Amateur Gun Dog       Jan 28, 2012
13 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Wingfield's Palmglade Dan-D - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Lindley's Lil Ms. Perfect - Pointer
    4. Black Gold Fargo - Pointer
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Tillis Hill Field Trial Area, Inverness, FL
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Jan 28, 2012
7 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Tillis Hill Field Trial Area, Inverness, FL
Open Gun Dog       Jan 28, 2012
13 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Ana Von Heidbrink - GSP
    2. Hersheys Fully Charged - GSP
    3. Royalerun Cole Bier's Royal Sky - GSP
    4. Lindley's Lil Ms. Perfect - Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Puppy       Jan 12, 2012
12 Starters : 4 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 2 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Palm Glades Maggie Mae - GSP
    2. Wfk Palm Glades Coasting Along - GSP
    3. Hannah - GSP
    4. Millstar Templeton Rye - Vizsla
Vizsla Club of Metro Atlanta
Luke Weaver Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Derby       Nov 24, 2011
13 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Tania Campbell
    1. Royalerun Cole Bier's Royal Sky - GSP
    2. Wfk Palm Glades Sally's Tip From Thai - GSP
    3. Pine Straw Smudge - Set-Eng
    4. Chicquitaa - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Amateur Walking Puppy       Nov 17, 2011
6 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Dominique's Born To Be Wild - GSP
    2. Royalerun Memphis Mick - GSP
    3. Wfk One Day I Aint Scared Of You - GSP
    4. Hannah - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Nov 17, 2011
22 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 8 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Darcy DuVal
    1. High Roll-N's Proposition - GSP
    2. Ariels Justa Gotta Go Now - GWP
    3. Wfk Hilited Marshside Margarita - GSP
    4. Brillows Wild West Show - GWP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Oct 15, 2011
12 Starters
Judges: Jim Douglass JR and Bob Erbe
    1. Mudbone Tesla Bonesaw Murray - Vizsla
    2. Ricky Ticky's Mister Dudely - GSP
    3. Mudbone Firestorm Don'T Tread On Me - Vizsla
    4. Barker Boy's Little Abby - GSP
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Oct 13, 2011
9 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Uodibar's Freebee - GWP
    2. Mudbone Lady Mcbeth - Vizsla
    3. Borg's Daddy Was An Outlaw - GSP
    4. Mudbone Tesla Bonesaw Murray - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Aug 27, 2011
7 Starters
Judges: Joe Fingerlin and Bob Erbe
    1. Wagoner's Show Stoper Bandit - GSP
    2. Melto's Stonewall Jaks'Son - Vizsla
    3. Brillows Big Wild Western - GWP
    4. Armbrust's Rwc Walk The Walk - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur All-Age       Aug 27, 2011
6 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Bruce Bryant
    1. Borg's Nightsky Eclipse - Pointer
    2. Stoney Hill's Cuttin' Kasey - GSP
    3. Uodibar's Time In Grade - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Apr 29, 2011
12 Starters
Judges: Jim Douglass JR and Bob Erbe
    1. Armbrust's On-Point Venus - GSP
    2. Crow Creek Lady Belle Legacy - GSP
    3. Odysseys Abby Bluejeans - GSP
    4. Snowy River's Tip Of The Berg - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Apr 29, 2011
14 Starters
Judges: Jim Douglass JR and Bob Erbe
    1. Snowy River's Wildfire Smoke - GSP
    2. Second Hand Smoke - GSP
    3. Harvey's Justa Jeff - GWP
    4. Misty Meadows Annie - GWP
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Amateur Walking Puppy       Apr 01, 2011
8 Starters : 8 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Tania Campbell
    1. Valley Hunter's Come Dance With Me - Vizsla
    2. Zydeco's First You Make A Roux - Vizsla
    3. Windsor's Caramel Delight - Vizsla
    4. Vermilion O Brother, Where Art Thou? - Vizsla
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Open Derby       Apr 01, 2011
12 Starters : 11 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Trish Burdin
    1. Chimera's Acadia - Vizsla
    2. Cliffside's Southern Gentleman - Vizsla
    3. Zydeco's First You Make A Roux - Vizsla
    4. Zydeco's Loulou De Roux - Vizsla
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Amateur Gun Dog       Apr 01, 2011
13 Starters : 13 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Trish Burdin
    1. Soco's Enchanted One - Vizsla
    2. Lagniappe Roux - Vizsla
    3. Soco's Little General - Vizsla
    4. Lyons Dealers Choice - Vizsla
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 01, 2011
9 Starters : 1 Set-Gord, 8 Vizs
Judges: Carl Checklick and Bob Erbe
    1. Highfield Jazzan At The Plaza - Vizsla
    2. Soco's Independence Day - Vizsla
    3. Lagniappe Roux - Vizsla
    4. Valley Hunter's Full Monty - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Amateur Walking Puppy       Mar 05, 2011
12 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: Bob Erbe and Fred Lowry
    1. Pine Straw Smudge - Set-Eng
    2. Megerin's Run Run Runaway - GSP
    3. Wingfield's Skye - GSP
    4. Wfk Palm Glades Sally's Tip From Thai - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Derby       Mar 03, 2011
11 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Wfk High Roll-N-Sb's Surpriz Affair - GSP
    2. Wfk Abbey - GSP
    3. Mcneal's Scout - GSP
    4. Wfk Belle's High Roll-N's Late Nite Proposition - GSP
Weimaraner Club of the Tennessee Valley
Percy Preist Wildlife Management Area, Lavergne, TN
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Feb 18, 2011
12 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 5 Vizs, 5 Weim
Judges: Jean Plummer and Bob Erbe
    1. Barben's Rio Fortuna - Vizsla
    2. Redoak's Vivace By Barktalk - Vizsla
    3. NMK's Heart And Spirit Jjj - GSP
    4. Vogelmeister's Cool Hand - GSP
Weimaraner Club of the Tennessee Valley
Percy Preist Wildlife Management Area, Lavergne, TN
Open Limited Gun Dog       Feb 18, 2011
10 Starters
Judges: Jean Plummer and Bob Erbe
    1. Soco's Pinnacle Inspired One - Vizsla
    2. NMK's Heart And Spirit Jjj - GSP
    3. Our Wunderschon Boca V Reiteralm - Weim
    4. Cliffside's Tee Time At Maple Run - Vizsla
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Masarkytown Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Open Puppy       Jan 22, 2011
11 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Valley Hunter Little River - Vizsla
    2. Up N' Adam's Nathan Hale - GSP
    3. Razn A Good Point - Vizsla
    4. Wilsons Snickerdoodle - GWP
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Masarkytown Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Open Derby       Jan 22, 2011
10 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Shadowfax Spiderman - Set-Gord
    2. Valley Hunter Little River - Vizsla
    3. Razn A Good Point - Vizsla
    4. Chimera's Thunderstruck - Vizsla
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Masarkytown Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Open Gun Dog       Jan 22, 2011
14 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Lisa Durham
    1. Soco's Enchanted One - Vizsla
    2. Snips Dalin Dolly - GSP
    3. Shadowfax National Treasure - Set-Gord
    4. Vogelmeister's Cool Hand - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Puppy       Jan 13, 2011
9 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 2 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Nikolaus Scharpf
    1. Deluna Winstar Here We Go Again Lexy - Weim
    2. Wingfield's Koonas Chloe - GSP
    3. Palm Glades Wek Sally's Promise - GSP
    4. Wingfield's Skye - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Jan 13, 2011
10 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Bob Erbe and Fred Lowry
    1. Wingfield's Palmglade Dan-D - GSP
    2. Palm Glades Lady Angel - GSP
    3. Wfk Palm Glades Apollo Mia Thai - GSP
    4. Palm Glades Cotton Gin - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Jan 13, 2011
10 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Nikolaus Scharpf
    1. Up N'Adam's Silhouette - GSP
    2. Wfk's Bad Mad's Pretty Boy - GSP
    3. Fieldborn Quick Jen Fizz - GSP
    4. Wfk Hilited Marshside Margarita - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Amateur Walking Puppy       Dec 28, 2010
6 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Tim Smelcer
    1. Wfk Belle's High Roll-N's Late Nite Proposition - GSP
    2. Wingfield's Koonas Chloe - GSP
    3. Wfk High Roll-N-Sb's Surpriz Affair - GSP
    4. Razn A Good Point - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Dec 28, 2010
17 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Wfk's Bad Mad's Pretty Boy - GSP
    2. Wfk Hilited Marshside Margarita - GSP
    3. High Roll-N's Proposition - GSP
    4. Palm Glades Mr. Spock - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Middle Tennessee
Percy Priest Wildlife Management Area, La Vergne, TN
Open Derby       Dec 04, 2010
6 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Tim Smelcer
    1. Sunny Fields Atlas Alpha - GSP
    2. Jjj's Little Tinker Bell - GSP
    3. Rugerheim's Jammin Jesse - GSP
    4. Bax-Star Slipstream Lil Heartbreaker - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Middle Tennessee
Percy Priest Wildlife Management Area, La Vergne, TN
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Dec 04, 2010
10 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 4 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Sara King
    1. Lowrys Rugerheim Rikki - GSP
    2. Lowrys Rugerheim Bret - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Derby       Nov 18, 2010
8 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Fred Lowry
    1. Brymar's Slumberjack - Weim
    2. WfK High Roll-n's Money Pit's A Blaze - GSP
    3. Irish Pinekone Nessa - Set-Eng
    4. Winning Hand Running On Faith - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Nov 18, 2010
24 Starters : 1 Brit, 18 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs
Judges: Earl Fowls and Bob Erbe
    1. Wfk Belle's Georgia Peanut - GSP
    2. Wfk's Bad Mad's Pretty Boy - GSP
    3. Palm Glades Lee's Madeline - GSP
    4. Soco's Pinnacle Inspired One - Vizsla
Sunflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Huntington Ranch, Eureka, KS
Open Limited Gun Dog       Oct 15, 2010
26 Starters : 22 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Irsh, 2 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and James Burch
    1. Bdk's Robbin The Bank - GSP
    2. Palermo Gusto's Ginny - GSP
    3. H's Hedge Rise Ignited - GSP
    4. Bdk's Outbak Cutter - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Aug 28, 2010
6 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Outbak's & Triple K's Kelly's Boy - GSP
    2. Sweet Shot's Hi-Tailin Blayzee - GSP
    3. Platte Valley's Gem Of The Plains - GSP
    4. Odyssey's Boxa Rise 'Ann Shine - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 28, 2010
5 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Snowy River Sambo Smokin - GSP
    2. Short Stuff Von Greiwe - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 28, 2010
13 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Brillows Wild West Show - GWP
    2. Yepa Eyota Zaltana Pongo Pm - GSP
    3. Buck's Fancy White Trash - GSP
    4. Ricky's Running Ransom - GSP
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Open Derby       Apr 02, 2010
10 Starters : 10 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and William Fazio
    1. Winddance Enhanced By Octane - Vizsla
    2. Penlee Floridas Natural Ruby Red - Vizsla
    3. Bluewater's Skyy's The Limit At Cheswynd - Vizsla
    4. Chimera's Acadia - Vizsla
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Apr 02, 2010
10 Starters : 9 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Diane Fazio
    1. Totem Jake's Seaside Martini - Vizsla
    2. Onpoints Full Throttle - Vizsla
    3. Cliffside's Tee Time At Maple Run - Vizsla
    4. Lagniappe's Chosen One - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Derby       Mar 05, 2010
15 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 2 Set-Irsh, 5 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Wfk Palm Glades Crazy Man Charlie - GSP
    2. Palm Glades Shameless Kate - GSP
    3. Dds Rufus Von Braun - GSP
    4. Annian's Chestnut Spring Hill Mina - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Gun Dog       Mar 05, 2010
18 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Irsh, 6 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Wingfield's Dakota - GSP
    2. Cliffside's Tee Time At Maple Run - Vizsla
    3. Red River's Southern Harmony - Vizsla
    4. Gambles Sam Man - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Middle Tennessee
Percy Priest Wildlife Management Area, La Vergne, TN
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Feb 26, 2010
12 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: James Demarco and Bob Erbe
    1. Barben's Absolut Huntsman - Vizsla
    2. Lowrys Rugerheim Bret - GSP
    3. American Baron Zum Ziel - Weim
    4. Nmk's Unbridled Spirit - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Middle Tennessee
Percy Priest Wildlife Management Area, La Vergne, TN
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Feb 26, 2010
12 Starters
Judges: Jean Plummer and Bob Erbe
    1. Bryson's Boxa Lucky St Lindy - GSP
    2. Brysons Boxa Wendell W. Woodbriar - GSP
    3. Prospect's Shenandoah Storm - GSP
    4. Barben's Absolut Huntsman - Vizsla
Weimaraner Club of the Tennessee Valley
Percy Preist Wildlife Management Area, Lavergne, TN
Open Derby       Feb 19, 2010
11 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Izzys Sage Reign Von Windancer - Weim
    2. Vanguard's Neon Genesis - Vizsla
    3. Barben's Helluva Storm - Vizsla
    4. Vanguard's Quantum Matrix - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Derby       Jan 14, 2010
22 Starters : 19 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Timothy Zick
    1. Wfk Belle's Georgia Peanut - GSP
    2. Palm Glades B & L's Lovely Lady - GSP
    3. Gk's Ramblin Luke - GSP
    4. Palm Glades Sally's Dan-D Keeper - GSP
Middle Georgia English Setter Club of Milledgeville
Stockton Plantation, Newington, GA
Open Gun Dog       Dec 27, 2009
34 Starters
Judges: Bob Erbe and Nikolaus Scharpf
    1. Braveheart N Flat Rocks Pride - GSP
    2. High Roll-N's Proposition - GSP
    3. Barben's Absolut Joie De Vivre - Vizsla
    4. Preacher's Sporting Lady - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Puppy       Nov 12, 2009
9 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Earl Fowls and Bob Erbe
    1. Palm Glades B & L's Lovely Lady - GSP
    2. Wingfield's Miss White Trash - GSP
    3. Pinnacle's It's All About Chance - Vizsla
    4. Wfk Palm Glades Crazy Man Charlie - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Derby       Nov 12, 2009
13 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Miguel Montalvo
    1. Ana Von Heidbrink - GSP
    2. Wfk Belle's Georgia Peanut - GSP
    3. Gk's Ramblin Luke - GSP
    4. Barben's Helluva Storm - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Nov 12, 2009
23 Starters : 15 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 7 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Nikolaus Scharpf
    1. Soco's Pinnacle Inspired One - Vizsla
    2. Wildwire's Holy Terror - GWP
    3. Wingfield's Perfect Angel - GSP
    4. Lowrys Rugerheim Bret - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Aug 22, 2009
6 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Brillows Mariposa Besos - GWP
    2. Redneck Flash Dance - Vizsla
    3. Sir Duke Maximum Ridge Runner - GSP
    4. Brillow's Wild West Ponder Rosa - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Aug 22, 2009
11 Starters : 1 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 3 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Smokin' JRD - Vizsla
    2. Daytona Mac - Brit
    3. Brillows Wild West Geronimo - GWP
    4. Brillow's Wild West Ponder Rosa - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 22, 2009
13 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord, 2 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Zaltana Katheran The Great - GSP
    2. Snowy River Sambo Smokin - GSP
    3. Triple Ott Magnum - Vizsla
    4. Ricky's Running Ransom - GSP
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Amateur Walking Puppy       Mar 27, 2009
6 Starters : 6 Vizs
Judges: Teresa Gimbut and Bob Erbe
    1. Remek Valley Hunter Moondance - Vizsla
    2. Remek's Moon River Dream Maker - Vizsla
    3. Red River Rajun Cajun Of Lagniappe - Vizsla
    4. Cayenne's Abby Road - Vizsla
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Open Puppy       Mar 27, 2009
8 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 5 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Denise Abbey
    1. Remek Valley Hunter Moondance - Vizsla
    2. Red River Rajun Cajun Of Lagniappe - Vizsla
    3. Bhame's Myakka Mack - GSP
    4. Ricochet's Veloce - GSP
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Amateur Walking Derby       Mar 27, 2009
13 Starters : 13 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Pam Stuart
    1. Onpoint's Jr's Hot Stuff - Vizsla
    2. Broadrun's Katy Bar The Door - Vizsla
    3. Remek Valley Hunter Moondance - Vizsla
    4. Rozsa Huntmore Citori Lightnin - Vizsla
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Open Derby       Mar 27, 2009
15 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 11 Vizs
Judges: Teresa Gimbut and Bob Erbe
    1. Onpoint's Jr's Hot Stuff - Vizsla
    2. Soco's Mako Me Crazy - Vizsla
    3. Remek Valley Hunter Moondance - Vizsla
    4. Soco's Little General - Vizsla
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 27, 2009
14 Starters : 13 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Teresa Gimbut and Bob Erbe
    1. Onpoints Full Throttle - Vizsla
    2. Snow Ridge Struttin Lil Man - Vizsla
    3. Lyons Penlee Buckingham - Vizsla
    4. Silberkinder Moonraker - Weim
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Amateur Walking Puppy       Feb 27, 2009
10 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Tania Campbell
    1. Von Gezers Hivoltage At Wildwire - GWP
    2. Wfk Palm Glades Apollo Mia Thai - GSP
    3. Barben's Helluva Storm - Vizsla
    4. Dunfur's Keep It Simple Stupid - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Amateur Walking Derby       Feb 27, 2009
11 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 2 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Tania Campbell
    1. Whitetail's Fancy White Lightning - GWP
    2. Broadrun's Katy Bar The Door - Vizsla
    3. Utopias Dueces Are Wild - GSP
    4. D 'N D's Born To Boogie - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Feb 27, 2009
11 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Tania Campbell
    1. Razn The Stakes - Vizsla
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Gun Dog       Feb 27, 2009
23 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Gord, 5 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Bradley Taylor
    1. High Roll-N's Proposition - GSP
    2. Palm Glades Abbys Smokin Sue - GSP
    3. Razn The Stakes - Vizsla
    4. Barben's Absolut Joie De Vivre - Vizsla
Weimaraner Club of the Tennessee Valley
Percy Preist Wildlife Management Area, Lavergne, TN
Open Derby       Feb 13, 2009
4 Starters : 2 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Trinity's Pop'N The Clutch - Set-Eng
    2. Trinity's Mossyoak Mudslinger - Vizsla
    3. Graymatter's Sunrise At Peachtree - Weim
    4. Trinity's Kinetic Energy - Set-Eng
Weimaraner Club of the Tennessee Valley
Percy Preist Wildlife Management Area, Lavergne, TN
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Feb 13, 2009
19 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS, 4 Vizs, 5 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Magnum's Shake Rattlinroll - GSP
    2. Lot Of Heart's Gertie Mae - GSP
    3. Bella Emma Lue - GSP
    4. Eclipse Final Fling - Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Puppy       Nov 13, 2008
8 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Tim Smelcer
    1. D 'N D's Born To Boogie - Vizsla
    2. Whitetail's Fancy White Lightning - GWP
    3. Wingfield's Dottie By Dave - GSP
    4. Palm Glades WFK Little Belle - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Derby       Nov 13, 2008
15 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 6 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Tim Smelcer
    1. Wfk Hilited Marshside Margarita - GSP
    2. Barben's Duchess Of York - Vizsla
    3. Prestons Ruby - GWP
    4. Palm Glades Rita - GSP
Show Me Vizsla Club
Union County Bird Dog Ranch, Thayer, IA
Open Derby       Oct 18, 2008
12 Starters : 12 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Shiloh's Total Eclipse - Vizsla
    2. Burr Oak's Quarterback - Vizsla
    3. Smokin' JRD - Vizsla
    4. With All Guns Blazing - Vizsla
Show Me Vizsla Club
Union County Bird Dog Ranch, Thayer, IA
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Oct 18, 2008
14 Starters : 14 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Paul Hermes
    1. Hillbillies Shiloh Holy Man - Vizsla
    2. Remek's Red Storm Rising - Vizsla
    3. Gracies' Angel Molly Rc - Vizsla
    4. Billy Rueben - Vizsla
Show Me Vizsla Club
Union County Bird Dog Ranch, Thayer, IA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Oct 18, 2008
8 Starters : 8 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Hillbillies Shiloh Holy Man - Vizsla
    2. Si Cisco - Vizsla
    3. O Mega - Vizsla
    4. Burr Oaks Old Number Seven - Vizsla
Show Me Vizsla Club
Union County Bird Dog Ranch, Thayer, IA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Oct 18, 2008
11 Starters : 11 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Paul Hermes
    1. Winneshiek Dust Storm - Vizsla
    2. Billy Rueben - Vizsla
    3. Stella Artois - Vizsla
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 01, 2008
14 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Palm Glades Mr. Spock - GSP
    2. Uptopia's Dixie Ann - Set-Eng
    3. Gemutlich Strong Point - GSP
    4. Liebmeister Crash Into Me - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Gun Dog       Mar 01, 2008
16 Starters : 12 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Finn Olsen
    1. Fieldborn War Eagle Jo - GSP
    2. Palm Glades Mr. Spock - GSP
    3. Gemutlich Strong Point - GSP
    4. Wingfield's Palmglade Dan-D - GSP
Middle Georgia English Setter Club of Milledgeville
Ken B Farm, Leesburg, GA
Open Gun Dog       Feb 21, 2008
39 Starters : 14 Brit, 19 Pntr-GS, 2 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 3 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and William Bhame
    1. Isle Of Hope - Pointer
    2. Palm Glades Lee's Madeline - GSP
    3. Crystal's Up Close 'N Personal - GSP
    4. Ds Little Rocket - GSP
Weimaraner Club of the Tennessee Valley
Percy Preist Wildlife Management Area, Lavergne, TN
Amateur Walking Derby       Feb 15, 2008
14 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 6 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Chancellor's Grange Chaser - GSP
    2. Holy Roller Zum Ziel - Weim
    3. Whistling Dixe's Pbr - GSP
    4. Regen's Bismarck Lemans Streak - Weim
Weimaraner Club of the Tennessee Valley
Percy Preist Wildlife Management Area, Lavergne, TN
Open Derby       Feb 15, 2008
13 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 5 Weim
Judges: James Demarco and Bob Erbe
    1. Premier's Nitrous - GSP
    2. Mohawk Zum Ziel - Weim
    3. Palm Glades Good Golly Miss Molly - GSP
    4. Tess Von Hochstein - GSP
Weimaraner Club of the Tennessee Valley
Percy Preist Wildlife Management Area, Lavergne, TN
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Feb 15, 2008
13 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Aline Scharpf
    1. Palm Glades Mr. Spock - GSP
    2. Eclipse Final Fling - Pointer
    3. Sharpmtn Air Force One - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America
Ken B Farm, Leesburg, GA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Feb 02, 2008
16 Starters : 16 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bob Erbe and Ron Lambert
    1. Eshod Arkansas Lady - GSP
    2. Eshod's Revolution - GSP
    3. Palm Glades Lee's Madeline - GSP
    4. Wingfield's Palmglade Dan-D - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Puppy       Jan 03, 2008
9 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 5 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Aline Scharpf
    1. Palm Glades Good Golly Miss Molly - GSP
    2. Whitetail's Electric Storm - GWP
    3. Broadrun's Katy Bar The Door - Vizsla
    4. D'N D 's I Shot The Sheriff - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Derby       Jan 03, 2008
21 Starters : 1 Brit, 13 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Vizs, 3 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Tim Smelcer
    1. Fieldborn Quick Jen Fizz - GSP
    2. Wingfield's Ready Set Gone - GSP
    3. Premier's Nitrous - GSP
    4. Heidi Von Der Rosengarten - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Jan 03, 2008
33 Starters : 25 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Irsh, 2 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Nikolaus Scharpf
    1. Wildfire's Eye Candy - GSP
    2. Field Quest Itty Bitty - GSP
    3. Loganseedyspeck - GSP
    4. Wingfield's Palmglade Dan-D - GSP
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Amateur Gun Dog       Nov 30, 2007
18 Starters : 3 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 10 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and William Bhame
    1. Deja Vu Deux - Brit
    2. Day Tripper - Set-Eng
    3. Onpoints Full Throttle - Vizsla
    4. Valley Hunter's Full Monty - Vizsla
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Nov 30, 2007
8 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 5 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: John Ecker and Bob Erbe
    1. Automatic Hi-Tailyn She-Iz - GSP
    2. Silberkinder Moonraker - Weim
    3. Onpoint's Tuff Act To Beat - Vizsla
    4. Valley Hunter's Southern Comfort - Vizsla
Tampa Bay Vizsla Club
GMHT Hunt Club, Lake Wales, FL
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Nov 30, 2007
9 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 6 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Denise Abbey
    1. Onpoint's Tuff Act To Beat - Vizsla
    2. Himy's Fire Hawk - GSP
    3. Valley Hunter's Full Monty - Vizsla
    4. Valleyhunter Vermilion Grant - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Nov 16, 2007
18 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Sean Swearingen and Bob Erbe
    1. Withheld
    2. Nmk's Arsenic And Old Lace - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 25, 2007
6 Starters : 2 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Highlander's Bubba Brew Haus - GSP
    2. Hi-Tailing Trooper Saddle - GSP
    3. Buck's Bluestem Bullet - Brit
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 25, 2007
6 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Irsh
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited Gun Dog       Aug 25, 2007
5 Starters : 1 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Irsh, 2 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Terry Hawkins
    1. Hi-Tailyn Mighty Isis - GSP
    2. Buck's Bluestem Bullet - Brit
    3. Tiber Creeks Rushcreek Darcy - Vizsla
    4. Withheld
Gordon Setter Club of America, Inc.
J. L. Lester Wildlife Management Area, Cedartown, GA
Open Derby       Feb 24, 2007
10 Starters : 1 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 4 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh, 2 Vizs
Judges: Cassie Allen and Bob Erbe
    1. Liebmeister Bodhi - GSP
    2. Razn The Stakes - Vizsla
    3. Rogan The Red - Set-Irsh
    4. Pointsetter Famous Grouse - Set-Gord
Gordon Setter Club of America, Inc.
J. L. Lester Wildlife Management Area, Cedartown, GA
Amateur Gun Dog       Feb 24, 2007
16 Starters : 2 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng, 3 Set-Gord, 4 Set-Irsh, 4 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Kathy Shannon
    1. Shadowfax Starship Trooper - Set-Gord
    2. Requets Above And Beyond - Brit
    3. Mythodical Molly - Set-Irsh
    4. Cherystone Perl Of Sagenhaft - Weim
Weimaraner Club of the Tennessee Valley
Percy Preist Wildlife Management Area, Lavergne, TN
Amateur Gun Dog       Feb 16, 2007
15 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Spin, 1 Vizs, 5 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jeff Brown
    1. Aztec's American Pie - Weim
    2. American Baron Zum Ziel - Weim
    3. Eclipse Final Fling - Pointer
    4. Withheld
Weimaraner Club of the Tennessee Valley
Percy Preist Wildlife Management Area, Lavergne, TN
Open Gun Dog       Feb 16, 2007
10 Starters : 10 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and William Johnston
    1. Silberkinder Moonraker - Weim
    2. Aztec's American Pie - Weim
    3. Amor's Amsel Zum Ziel - Weim
    4. American Baron Zum Ziel - Weim
Mid Florida Brittany Club
Tillis Hill Rec. Area, Inverness, FL
Open Gun Dog       Feb 03, 2007
17 Starters : 1 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 6 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Lisa Durham
    1. Belle De Highclere - Set-Eng
    2. Da Capo By Barktalk - Vizsla
    3. Tendance Verstohlener Blick - GSP
    4. Valley Hunter's Full Monty - Vizsla
Mid Florida Brittany Club
Tillis Hill Rec. Area, Inverness, FL
Open All-Age       Feb 03, 2007
13 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 7 Vizs
Judges: Peep Stevens and Bob Erbe
    1. Ricochet's Upland Special - GSP
    2. Melto-N-Barktalk's Ruby Rose - Vizsla
    3. Doktor Zeke Of Pettit Way - Vizsla
    4. Upwind Sitka - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Jan 05, 2007
19 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Vizs, 3 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Tim Smelcer
    1. Longpoint CK Dulin - Vizsla
    2. Fieldfire's Spark O' Genius - Vizsla
    3. Wildfire's Eye Candy - GSP
    4. Wildwire's Holy Terror - GWP
Central Georgia Pointing Dog Club
Ken B Farm, Leesburg, GA
Open Gun Dog       Dec 29, 2006
37 Starters : 3 Brit, 21 Pntr-GS, 4 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 4 Set-Irsh, 2 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Hadlock's Premiere Performer - GSP
    2. Dw's Sally's Hilited Affair - GSP
    3. Tuffs R U Chase N The Dream - GSP
    4. Trinity's Razzle Dazzle - Set-Eng
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 26, 2006
13 Starters : 1 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Kevin Kuiper
    1. Odyssey's Ein Anfang Fur Jj - GSP
    2. Misty's Fancy Arrowhead - GSP
    3. Adzianna Prexedes KS - GSP
    4. Premier's Fancy Trail Blazer - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited Gun Dog       Aug 26, 2006
6 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Brillows Wild West Show - GWP
    2. Odyssey's Ein Anfang Fur Jj - GSP
    3. Dixielands Free Spirit - GSP
    4. Withheld
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Withlacoochee State Forest, Inverness, FL
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Jan 24, 2003
14 Starters : 1 Brit, 11 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Bob Erbe and Al Luther
    1. Ricochet's Cebourn Contender - GSP
    2. Sweetwater Bob - GSP
    3. Shadowfax American Beauty - Set-Gord
    4. Animels Trebyes Top Spot - GSP
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Withlacoochee State Forest, Inverness, FL
Open Limited Gun Dog       Jan 24, 2003
17 Starters : 1 Brit, 10 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 2 Set-Irsh
Judges: Carl Checklick and Bob Erbe
    1. Shadowfax American Beauty - Set-Gord
    2. Ricochet's Cebourn Contender - GSP
    3. Culpepper's Sorrento Sam - GSP
    4. Quietly Making Noise - GSP
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Masaryktown Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Open Limited Gun Dog       Dec 06, 2002
21 Starters : 1 Brit, 11 Pntr-GS, 2 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord, 4 Set-Irsh
Judges: Lynn Borland and Bob Erbe
    1. Quail Ridge Gabe - Set-Irsh
    2. Culpepper's Hurricane Trebyes - GSP
    3. Ricochet's Cebourn Contender - GSP
    4. Buckeye's Mo Jo - Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Puppy       Nov 29, 2002
8 Starters : 4 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 2 Set-Irsh, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jim Yeager
    1. Preachers Cool Hand Luke - GSP
    2. Dsg's Shoshoni Shaman - Brit
    3. Aztec's American Pie - Weim
    4. Brownhaven Let's Roll - Set-Irsh
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Derby       Nov 29, 2002
11 Starters : 4 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Gary Sadler
    1. Palm Glades Shameless Sally - GSP
    2. Palm Glades Shameless Lenny - GSP
    3. Hi My's Spare Time's Scooter - GSP
    4. Palm Glades Cotton Candy - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Gun Dog       Nov 29, 2002
20 Starters : 5 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 5 Set-Irsh
Judges: Bob Erbe and Gary Sadler
    1. Ammo's Gamblin' On Dually - Brit
    2. Dr Block's Rebel Millie - Brit
    3. Palm Glades White Litnin - GSP
    4. G And M Hi-Spirit Rowdee Radar - Brit
Midwest Brittany Club
Roger Becktel Ranch, Eureka, KS
Open Derby       Nov 01, 2002
10 Starters : 10 Brit
Judges: Bob Erbe and Brenda Stronehouse
    1. Majestic's Sassy Lady - Brit
    2. Big Prairie's Lucky Mariah - Brit
    3. Bretons KC A Dan D - Brit
    4. Jaybirds I M Buckwheat - Brit
Midwest Brittany Club
Roger Becktel Ranch, Eureka, KS
Open All-Age       Nov 01, 2002
22 Starters : 22 Brit
Judges: Jerry Overlease and Bob Erbe
    1. Shambo's Dark Shadow - Brit
    2. Ramlin Willie - Brit
    3. Joker's Our Gang Alfalfa - Brit
    4. T J's A P A C H E - Brit
Sunflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Running Grounds, Eureka, KS
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Oct 11, 2002
25 Starters : 22 Pntr-GS, 2 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Mike Martin
    1. Labur's Raw Power - GSP
    2. Harter's Murphy Brown Iris - GSP
    3. Sonoita Strait Shootin Samm - GSP
    4. Neises V Reno's Ace V Greif - GSP
Sunflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Running Grounds, Eureka, KS
Open Limited Gun Dog       Oct 11, 2002
28 Starters : 26 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Mike Martin
    1. Bdk's Shake The Bank - GSP
    2. Magnum's King Of Aces - GSP
    3. Bmk's Cease Fire - GSP
    4. Lars Kandu Dat - GSP
Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pony Express Wildlife Area, Osborn, MO
Open Limited Gun Dog       Sep 27, 2002
24 Starters : 22 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: Peter Wilkin and Bob Erbe
    1. Magnum's King Of Aces - GSP
    2. Rusty Patch Of Staver - GSP
    3. Bdk's Slick's Mighty Bigfoot - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Running Grounds, Bassett, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       Sep 06, 2002
18 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Eng
Judges: Larry West and Bob Erbe
    1. LSK Pawnee Belle Starr - GSP
    2. Clown's Trace - GSP
    3. Travelers Havelock Maky - Set-Eng
    4. Hunter Hill Oskar - Set-Eng
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 24, 2002
44 Starters : 2 Brit, 29 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 3 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 3 Set-Irsh, 2 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Doug Hess
    1. Neenah Creek Remi - GSP
    2. Kc's Generator - GSP
    3. Top Gun Ripngo - GSP
    4. Luna Tic Fringe - GSP
Four Lakes German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pine Island Wildlife Area, Portage, WI
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 11, 2002
21 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 6 Pntr-GW, 2 Vizs
Judges: Jerry McGee and Bob Erbe
    1. Backwoods Sure Shot Wilson - GWP
    2. P.W.'s Hidden Acres Ziggy II - GSP
    3. Backwoods Sure Shot Marley - GWP
    4. Starfire's Shoot The Breeze - GSP
Four Lakes German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pine Island Wildlife Area, Portage, WI
Open All-Age       May 11, 2002
4 Starters : 1 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Jerry McGee and Bob Erbe
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branch Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       Apr 18, 2002
17 Starters : 7 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Brian Sundnas
    1. Allieds Micro-Maggie - Brit
    2. Bufords Babe - Brit
    3. Pinnacle Jake - Brit
    4. Dot's Trademark Dejavue - Brit
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branch Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog       Apr 18, 2002
26 Starters : 19 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer
Judges: Bob Erbe and Brian Sundnas
    1. Microcopy's Sugar Mist - Brit
    2. Allieds Micro-Maggie - Brit
    3. Renegade's Regal Wrigley - Brit
    4. Masked Shoshoni War Chief - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Minnesota
Rice Creek Hunting Club, Little Falls, MN
Open Puppy       Apr 13, 2002
11 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS
Judges: Greg Dixon and Bob Erbe
    1. Lehmschlogs Nutmeg Von Greif - GSP
    2. River Hills Rawhide Gus - GSP
    3. Saddle's Automatic Stella - GSP
    4. Starfire's Striper Mick - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Minnesota
Rice Creek Hunting Club, Little Falls, MN
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 13, 2002
17 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Weim
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jan Erbe
    1. Cadens Roxie Rose - GSP
    2. River Valley's Mustang Sally - GSP
    3. Neenah Creek Remi - GSP
    4. Sundance Savannah Sophie - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Minnesota
Rice Creek Hunting Club, Little Falls, MN
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Apr 13, 2002
5 Starters : 1 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS
Judges: Greg Dixon and Bob Erbe
    1. Windwalker's Kalipso - GSP
    2. Neenah Creek Remi - GSP
    3. Heidi Sweet Jean Mac - Brit
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Minnesota
Rice Creek Hunting Club, Little Falls, MN
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 13, 2002
8 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Steve Ralph and Bob Erbe
    1. Shooting Starr's Ranger - GSP
    2. Wilson's Sassy Tiger - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pony Express Wildlife Area, Osborn, MO
Amateur Walking Puppy       Mar 29, 2002
14 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer
Judges: Bob Erbe and Gerald Easum
    1. Nrc's Magnums Cash The Gold - GSP
    2. Margo's Centralia Brooke - GSP
    3. Burbach's Rnegades Revenge - GSP
    4. Msk's Diamond S Hey Jude - GSP
Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pony Express Wildlife Area, Osborn, MO
Open Puppy       Mar 29, 2002
15 Starters : 11 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 3 Vizs
Judges: Jim Loveland and Bob Erbe
    1. Chisholm Creek Maximus - GSP
    2. Margo's Centralia Brooke - GSP
    3. Showtime - Vizsla
    4. Kelly's Boogie Man - Pointer
Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pony Express Wildlife Area, Osborn, MO
Open All-Age       Mar 29, 2002
14 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer
Judges: Peter Wilkin and Bob Erbe
    1. Steel Creek's Real Windy - GSP
    2. Strike's Flash Of Gold - GSP
    3. Mpk's Special Edition - GSP
    4. Madison's Magic Kate - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of North Florida
Withlacoochee State Forest, Inverness, FL
Amateur Gun Dog       Feb 08, 2002
18 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Leonard Hutto and Bob Erbe
    1. Withheld
    2. GC Sally B VD Esserburg - GSP
    3. Quietly Making Noise - GSP
    4. Gemutlich Hurricane Eve - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of North Florida
Withlacoochee State Forest, Inverness, FL
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Feb 08, 2002
11 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS
Judges: Carl Checklick and Bob Erbe
    1. Ja's Valdosta Connection - GSP
    2. Ricochet's Cebourn Contender - GSP
    3. Culpepper's Sorrento Sam - GSP
    4. Culpepper's Niobrara Dandy - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of North Florida
Withlacoochee State Forest, Inverness, FL
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Feb 08, 2002
14 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS
Judges: Todd Hardgrove and Bob Erbe
    1. Ja's Valdosta Connection - GSP
    2. Gemutlich Hurricane Eve - GSP
    3. Tucker Gemutlich Barrington - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of North Florida
Withlacoochee State Forest, Inverness, FL
Open Limited Gun Dog       Feb 08, 2002
18 Starters : 1 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord, 4 Set-Irsh
Judges: Carl Checklick and Bob Erbe
    1. Shalger's Shadowfax Gabriella - Set-Gord
    2. Brownhaven Phosphorescence - GSP
    3. Animels Trebyes Top Spot - GSP
    4. Brophy's Sandhills Spirit - Set-Irsh
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Withlacoochee State Forest, Inverness, FL
Open All-Age       Jan 25, 2002
4 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bob Erbe and Terry Cabral
    1. Withheld
    2. Animels Trebyes Top Spot - GSP
    3. Monkeyshine MF Rawhide's Stinger - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Jan 11, 2002
16 Starters : 15 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Tom Oswald and Bob Erbe
    1. Headlines Suzy Squatngot - GSP
    2. Palm Glades Abby Von Grief - GSP
    3. Brownhaven Phosphorescence - GSP
    4. Echo's Little Bit Of Clown - GSP
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Masaryktown Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Amateur Walking Puppy       Dec 07, 2001
6 Starters : 1 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Clifford Schnepf
    1. Dutchess Diane Erven - GSP
    2. Ricochet's Upland Special - GSP
    3. Homeagain Woodsafire Rollin' Red - Vizsla
    4. Dandy Cream Babe - GSP
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Masaryktown Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Amateur Walking Derby       Dec 07, 2001
8 Starters : 1 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS
Judges: Rebecca Jacobs and Bob Erbe
    1. GC Sugar B VD Esserburg - GSP
    2. GC Sally B VD Esserburg - GSP
    3. Neirol's Reason To Starr - GSP
    4. Dutchess Diane Erven - GSP
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Masaryktown Field Trial Grounds, Masaryktown, FL
Open Limited Gun Dog       Dec 07, 2001
18 Starters : 1 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Gord, 5 Set-Irsh
Judges: Bob Erbe and A J Jackson
    1. Quietly Making Noise - GSP
    2. Trebyes Penny Bright - GSP
    3. Brophy's Sandhills Spirit - Set-Irsh
    4. Culpepper's Ramblin Sisco - GSP
Old Capitol English Setter of Milledgeville
Baldwin Forest Field Trial Grounds, Milledgeville, GA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Nov 23, 2001
18 Starters : 2 Brit, 12 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Gord, 2 Set-Irsh
Judges: Bob Erbe and Kerry T Knouff
    1. Echo's Little Bit Of Clown - GSP
    2. Harter's Rush'in Sage - GSP
    3. Brownhaven Phosphorescence - GSP
    4. Preachers First Fiddle - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Colorado
Frasier Farms, Limon, CO
Open Gun Dog       Oct 05, 2001
19 Starters : 1 Brit, 12 Pntr-GS, 4 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Irsh
Judges: Bob Erbe and Mike Martin
    1. Rpv's Wild Bill Cody - GSP
    2. Huachuca Hasta Luego - GSP
    3. Hk's Rockin Rocky - GSP
    4. Huachuca Nuevo Frijole - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Colorado
Frasier Farms, Limon, CO
Open All-Age       Oct 05, 2001
10 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bob Erbe and Duane Kirkley
    1. Huachuca Pudding River Kit - GSP
    2. Wildfire's Brown L Dot Com - GSP
    3. Gabbe's High Plains Hurricane - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 11, 2001
14 Starters : 1 Brit, 13 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bob Erbe and Doug Hess
    1. Rawhides Jetta - GSP
    2. Kojac's K-Man - GSP
    3. Bartlett's Sir Blazing Blake - GSP
    4. Backwoods Zeus - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age - Retrieving       May 11, 2001
12 Starters : 12 Pntr-GS
Judges: Randy Rathman and Bob Erbe
    1. Slick's Shellshocked Frank - GSP
    2. Ryan's Molly - GSP
    3. Strike's Flash Of Gold - GSP
    4. Mpk's Special Edition - GSP
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branch Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Apr 19, 2001
12 Starters : 12 Brit
Judges: Doug Rowse and Bob Erbe
    1. J & M Prime Time - Brit
    2. Allied's Mystical Maddie - Brit
    3. S'No Fun Seahawk - Brit
    4. Material Girl - Brit
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branch Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Apr 19, 2001
25 Starters : 25 Brit
Judges: Doug Rowse and Bob Erbe
    1. Dakota Alleycat - Brit
    2. Raz's Longhaul Trucker - Brit
    3. MNM Hi Proof Hannah - Brit
    4. Megadot - Brit
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branch Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age       Apr 19, 2001
43 Starters : 43 Brit
Judges: Doug Rowse and Bob Erbe
    1. Dakotas Copper Nickel - Brit
    2. Mo Kan Bimbo - Brit
    3. Shambo's Dark Shadow - Brit
    4. S'No Fun Vulcan - Brit
Nebraska Vizsla Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Mar 17, 2001
14 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 4 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Tom Maneely
    1. Backwood's Keystone Holy Moses - GWP
    2. Liverhead's Tickin Nikki - GSP
    3. Lakeside Tizzie Too - Vizsla
    4. Morning Sky Rock And Roll - Vizsla
Nebraska Vizsla Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 17, 2001
9 Starters : 1 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 3 Vizs
Judges: Peter Wilkin and Bob Erbe
    1. Withheld
    2. Dry Creek Pappomatic - Vizsla
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Nebraska Vizsla Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog       Mar 17, 2001
18 Starters : 1 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 6 Vizs
Judges: Doug Rowse and Bob Erbe
    1. Keystone Upwind Doubledipity - Vizsla
    2. Backwoods Mo Kick - GWP
    3. Mehagian's Desert Fox - Vizsla
    4. Copper Creek Lexi - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of North Florida
Withlacoochee State Forest, Inverness, FL
Amateur Walking Puppy       Feb 09, 2001
9 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Clifford Schnepf
    1. GC Candy B VD Esserburg - GSP
    2. Willie VB - Pointer
    3. Neirol's Reason To Starr - GSP
    4. Chilcote Shogun Tori Inu - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of North Florida
Withlacoochee State Forest, Inverness, FL
Open All-Age       Feb 09, 2001
9 Starters : 2 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bob Erbe and Clifford Schnepf
    1. Trebyes Cimarron Rose - GSP
    2. Culpepper's Hurricane Trebyes - GSP
    3. Mischief Dust In The Wind - Brit
    4. Animels Trebyes Top Spot - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America
JL Lester WMA, Cedartown, GA
Open Derby       Jan 30, 2001
14 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bill Stewart SR and Bob Erbe
    1. L.B.'s Ohi Mustang Sally - GSP
    2. Lb's Ohi Frank's Briarrose - GSP
    3. Lb's Ohi Frank's Mason Dixon - GSP
    4. Palm Glades White Litnin - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America
JL Lester WMA, Cedartown, GA
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Jan 30, 2001
27 Starters : 27 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bob Erbe and Gene Moseley
    1. L B 's Ohi Frank's Katie Can - GSP
    2. Brownhaven Phosphorescence - GSP
    3. Hadlock's Zealous Zelda - GSP
    4. Kojac's Sweet Katie - GSP
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Withlacoochee State Forest, Inverness, FL
Open Gun Dog       Jan 26, 2001
27 Starters : 4 Brit, 12 Pntr-GS, 4 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 4 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and A J Jackson
    1. Shalger's Shadowfax Gabriella - Set-Gord
    2. Gemutlich Hurricane Eve - GSP
    3. Quail Ridge Penny - Set-Irsh
    4. Mo Kan Bimbo - Brit
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branched Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       Sep 14, 2000
23 Starters : 14 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 2 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Wesley Felt
    1. Pinnacle Jake - Brit
    2. Watsons Mad Maddie - GSP
    3. Karate Kip - Brit
    4. Jamar Reno - Brit
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branched Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Amateur All-Age       Sep 14, 2000
20 Starters : 14 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bob Erbe and Paula Abbot
    1. Smoky Hill Peg - Brit
    2. Muddy's River Flash Rio - Brit
    3. Masked Shoshoni War Chief - Brit
    4. Mischief Dust In The Wind - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of North Florida
Withlachoochee Field Trial Area, Inverness, FL
Open Gun Dog       Feb 11, 2000
25 Starters : 5 Brit, 15 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and John Bidou
    1. Culpepper's Ramblin Sisco - GSP
    2. Echo's Little Bit Of Clown - GSP
    3. Mischief Aapricot's Wildthing - Brit
    4. Trebyes Penny Bright - GSP
Central Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Withlacoochee State Forest, Inverness, FL
Open All-Age       Jan 28, 2000
15 Starters : 1 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 3 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh
Judges: Brad Wilson and Bob Erbe
    1. Trebyes Omaha Connection - GSP
    2. Cedar Ridge Cavalier - Set-Eng
    3. Culpepper's Hurricane Trebyes - GSP
    4. Animels Trebyes Top Spot - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Puppy       Jan 14, 2000
14 Starters : 1 Brit, 12 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Brad Wilson and Bob Erbe
    1. Outbak's Lil Joe - GSP
    2. Palm Glades Smoke Von Germane - GSP
    3. Csutak V Hunt - Vizsla
    4. The Dixie Flyer - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Derby       Jan 14, 2000
23 Starters : 21 Pntr-GS, 2 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Billy Shean
    1. Shamrock's Dixie Of Cariblu - GSP
    2. Palm Glades Sweet Samantha - GSP
    3. Max's Dixie Saddle - GSP
    4. Preacher's White Lie - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Luke Weaver'S Farm, Jackson, GA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Jan 14, 2000
26 Starters : 25 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Brad Wilson and Bob Erbe
    1. Indian Creeks Southwind - GSP
    2. Trebyes Omaha Connection - GSP
    3. Paw Pointe Ohi Bonnie Lass - GSP
    4. Culpepper's Dakota Sioux - GSP
Old Capitol English Setter of Milledgeville
Baldwin Forest Field Trial Grounds, Milledgeville, GA
Open Derby       Jan 07, 2000
19 Starters : 1 Brit, 14 Pntr-GS, 2 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord
Judges: Greg Leger and Bob Erbe
    1. Windrow Shoe-Shine Man - GSP
    2. Lady Grace Of Rayle - GSP
    3. Stillwaters Lady Sundance - Set-Eng
    4. Palm Glades Sweet Samantha - GSP
Irish Setter Club of America, Inc.
Beaver Creek Plantation, Cobbtown, GA
Open All-Age       Dec 31, 1999
13 Starters : 4 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Irsh
Judges: Todd Hardgrove and Bob Erbe
    1. Echo's Little Bit Of Clown - GSP
    2. Mischief Dust In The Wind - Brit
    3. Smoky Hill Peg - Brit
    4. Flame'n Red Limited Edition - Set-Irsh
Sunflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Running Grounds, Eureka, KS
Open Derby       Oct 15, 1999
27 Starters : 27 Pntr-GS
Judges: Stephanie Casdorph and Bob Erbe
    1. Blk's Sundance Shaker - GSP
    2. Shamrock's Moo Of Cariblu - GSP
    3. Monkeyshines M Go Blue Maximum - GSP
    4. Jes Aces King High - GSP
Sunflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Running Grounds, Eureka, KS
Open Gun Dog       Oct 15, 1999
32 Starters : 32 Pntr-GS
Judges: Robert Thompson and Bob Erbe
    1. Sundance Emmylou - GSP
    2. Burbach's Ramblin Rnegade - GSP
    3. Vicsen's Southern Pride - GSP
    4. Slick's Liverheaded Menace - GSP
Sunflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Running Grounds, Eureka, KS
Open Limited Gun Dog       Oct 15, 1999
15 Starters : 15 Pntr-GS
Judges: Stephanie Casdorph and Bob Erbe
    1. Sin City Sayonara - GSP
    2. Trebyes Dee's Only Molly - GSP
    3. Magnums Sa Mo 'Kin "Smoke" - GSP
    4. Wood's White Wind Mike - GSP
Ozark German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Robert E Talbot Wildlife Area, Silos City, MO
Open Derby       Oct 08, 1999
17 Starters : 17 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bob Erbe and Jerome Hassard
    1. Blk's Sundance Shaker - GSP
    2. Strike's Flash Of Gold - GSP
    3. Shamrock's Moo Of Cariblu - GSP
    4. Crazy Horse's Eveready Runer - GSP
Ozark German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Robert E Talbot Wildlife Area, Silos City, MO
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Oct 08, 1999
37 Starters : 37 Pntr-GS
Judges: Jim Loveland and Bob Erbe
    1. Showtime's Rollin' Thunder - GSP
    2. Stonelake's Rock 'N' Roll - GSP
    3. Paw Pointe Ohi Bonnie Lass - GSP
    4. Slick's Liverheaded Menace - GSP
Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pony Express Wildlife Area, Osborn, MO
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Oct 01, 1999
17 Starters : 16 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Clayton Cummings and Bob Erbe
    1. Stonelake's Cajun Beau - GSP
    2. Ace's Peggy Sue - GSP
    3. Soo Line's Allied Freighter - GWP
    4. Withheld
Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pony Express Wildlife Area, Osborn, MO
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Oct 01, 1999
13 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS
Judges: Jon Hann and Bob Erbe
    1. Showtime's Rollin' Thunder - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Sep 24, 1999
24 Starters : 22 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW
Judges: Chuck Parietti and Bob Erbe
    1. Strike's Flash Of Gold - GSP
    2. Dixie's Smokin Pokey - GSP
    3. Pete's Pyrotechnic Penny - GSP
    4. Armbrust's Agneskan Whatever - GSP
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branched Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Sep 17, 1999
4 Starters : 4 Brit
Judges: Jeff Schulte and Bob Erbe
    1. Satori Lady - Brit
    2. Ringo Sundancer - Brit
    3. Rio Lobo's Duke - Brit
    4. Jc's War Chief - Brit
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branched Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Sep 17, 1999
11 Starters : 11 Brit
Judges: Jeff Schulte and Bob Erbe
    1. Rocklan Moxie - Brit
    2. Rocklan Rowdy MT Long Ranger - Brit
    3. Magnum's Renegade Chief - Brit
    4. Julry's In Cahoots - Brit
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branched Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog       Sep 17, 1999
13 Starters : 13 Brit
Judges: Jeff Schulte and Bob Erbe
    1. Masked Shoshoni War Chief - Brit
    2. Winters' Dixie Rum Runner - Brit
    3. Pinnacle Jake - Brit
    4. Renegade's Traveling Minstrel - Brit
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branched Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age       Sep 17, 1999
13 Starters : 13 Brit
Judges: Jeff Schulte and Bob Erbe
    1. Rocks Renegade Billy The Kid - Brit
    2. Renegade's Double Trouble - Brit
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Aug 28, 1999
4 Starters : 1 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS
Judges: Rhonda Haukoos and Bob Erbe
    1. Armburst's Windyhills Edel - GSP
    2. Odyssey's Hillhaven Sunrise - GSP
    3. Windyhills Slammin Sammy - GSP
    4. Speed Bump - Brit
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 28, 1999
18 Starters : 1 Brit, 12 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs
Judges: Rhonda Haukoos and Bob Erbe
    1. Jay-Mar's Cina's Runaway Train - GWP
    2. Harter's Basil Von Kaiser - GSP
    3. West In Kojac's Gina - GSP
    4. Maximum Strider - Vizsla
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited Gun Dog       Aug 28, 1999
7 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Rhonda Haukoos and Bob Erbe
    1. West In Kojac's Gina - GSP
    2. Kojac's Peggy - GSP
    3. JD Typical Tipper - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog       Aug 21, 1999
18 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Gord, 3 Set-Irsh, 2 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Clint Wilber
    1. Withheld
    2. Ansel's Brillow Ally - GWP
    3. Maximum Strider - Vizsla
    4. Marg's Tribut To Squog - Set-Irsh
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited Gun Dog       Aug 21, 1999
4 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bob Erbe and Clint Wilber
    1. West In Kojac's Gina - GSP
    2. JD Typical Tipper - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branch Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Apr 22, 1999
9 Starters : 9 Brit
Judges: Doreen Fernandez and Bob Erbe
    1. Dogwood's Gem Nichole - Brit
    2. Hijax - Brit
    3. Wolf Creek Bandee Katy - Brit
    4. Julry's In Cahoots - Brit
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branch Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       Apr 22, 1999
16 Starters : 12 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Doreen Fernandez and Bob Erbe
    1. Blueridge's Nosy Lady Kate - Brit
    2. Masked Shoshoni War Chief - Brit
    3. Hunter Hill Kalvin - Set-Eng
    4. Maragret's Memory Maker - Brit
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branch Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog       Apr 22, 1999
34 Starters : 31 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 2 Vizs
Judges: Doreen Fernandez and Bob Erbe
    1. Jordean Rocklan's Cappuccino - Brit
    2. Riverglen's Bazooka Bull - Brit
    3. Mikie De Bretagne - Brit
    4. Renegade's Regal Wrigley - Brit
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branch Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open Limited All-Age       Apr 22, 1999
32 Starters : 32 Brit
Judges: Bob Erbe and Clint Wilber
    1. Blaze Dakota Trucker - Brit
    2. Rebel's Wild Sparks - Brit
    3. Jocin Mister Micro-Tye - Brit
    4. Renegade's Double Trouble - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Minnesota
Plesant Acres, New Ulm, MN
Amateur Gun Dog       Apr 17, 1999
5 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS
Judges: Greg Dixon and Bob Erbe
    1. Starfires Dacotah Magic - GSP
    2. Tc's Miss Kady R - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Minnesota
Plesant Acres, New Ulm, MN
Open Gun Dog       Apr 17, 1999
17 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Bob Iler
    1. Bo Dutchman And Salvatore Fire - GSP
    2. Salvatore Von Tempest Fire - GSP
    3. Er Beretta Von Rugerheim - GSP
    4. Rockin Roller Jackson - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Minnesota
Plesant Acres, New Ulm, MN
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 17, 1999
10 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Vizs
Judges: Bob Erbe and Bob Iler
    1. Backwoods Mo Kick - GWP
    2. Tko Wildcat Out Of Cascade - GWP
    3. Triad's Dry Martini - Vizsla
    4. Withheld
Fort Dearborn German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Green River Conservation Area, Ohio, IL
Open Gun Dog       Mar 19, 1999
36 Starters : 36 Pntr-GS
Judges: Bob Erbe and John Jelke
    1. Dixielands Gateway Bell - GSP
    2. Bubba Gump - GSP
    3. P.J. Wildfires Jack - GSP
    4. Jades Miss Christine - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Atlanta
Baldwin State Forest, Milledgeville, GA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Jan 15, 1999
24 Starters : 22 Pntr-GS, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: Bob Erbe and Gene Moseley
    1. Culpepper's Hurricane Donna - GSP
    2. Cheza's Michael Magic Birdog - GSP
    3. Bommer's Dot - Set-Eng
    4. Strike's Southern Spike - GSP