Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search

56 stakes judged by Robert Johnston

AKC Judges page

Locations judged
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open Derby       Apr 12, 2014
12 Starters : 1 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Larry Schwerdt and Robert Johnston
    1. Tumalo Wildfire - GWP
    2. Rising Sun's Masked Shaman - Brit
    3. Withheld
    4. Sunsetter's Golden Sunrise - Set-Eng
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open Derby       Apr 13, 2013
4 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Irsh
Judges: Paul Fredrich and Robert Johnston
    1. Vhk's Diana Goddess Of The Hunt - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Puppy       Apr 10, 2010
13 Starters
Judges: Robert Johnston and Heinz Ahlman
    1. Dunfur's Tule Moon - GSP
    2. Fredrich's Letheroll - Set-Eng
    3. Whitethorn's Wild At Heart - Set-Gord
    4. Dunfur's Billy Voltarie - GSP
Seattle-Tacoma German Wirehaired Pointer Club
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Feb 20, 2010
12 Starters
Judges: Tina Lacey and Robert Johnston
    1. Whitethorn's Wild At Heart - Set-Gord
    2. Whitethorn Frontier Cactus Juice - Set-Gord
    3. Hillbillies City Of Roses - Vizsla
    4. Dunfur's Tule Moon - GSP
Seattle-Tacoma German Wirehaired Pointer Club
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Derby       Feb 20, 2010
13 Starters
Judges: Robert Johnston and Janet Grunbok
    1. Shane's Zippity Zoe - Brit
    2. Dawnacres Ruffcut Diamond - Vizsla
    3. Dawnacres Racey Red Lola Girl - Vizsla
    4. Cascade Tina - GWP
Montana German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Missouri Headwaters State Park, Three Forks, MT
Open Puppy       Apr 19, 2009
6 Starters : 2 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Weim
Judges: Steve Short and Robert Johnston
    1. High Plains Agustus Mccrae - Brit
    2. Battle Mountain Smylin Inga - GSP
    3. Piemonte Idawire Quiet Riot - GWP
    4. Cosma Von Dreihund Knight - GWP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Derby       Sep 27, 2008
14 Starters : 3 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh
Judges: Paul Husemann and Robert Johnston
    1. Red Cosmos - Brit
    2. Mountain Views Princess Josephine - Brit
    3. Vabrill Zazil Bright Star - Set-Irsh
    4. Cascade Double Barrel - GWP
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 25, 2008
5 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS
Judges: Brian Hill and Robert Johnston
    1. Cr Dunfurs Double Nutz Brownie - GSP
    2. Straightaways Blackwatch Castle - GSP
    3. Cr Dunfur's Daisy Duke - GSP
    4. Love's Kona Coast - GSP
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Aug 02, 2008
6 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Vizs
Judges: Robert Battin and Robert Johnston
    1. Wildrose Hemlock Heidi - GSP
    2. Chehalem Mtn Baron Von Bienen - GSP
    3. Chocolate Feather's Charlotte - GSP
    4. Set'R Ridge's Shangri-La - Set-Eng
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Gun Dog       Aug 02, 2008
29 Starters : 6 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 4 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 2 Set-Irsh, 3 Vizs, 4 Weim
Judges: Kelley Hansen and Robert Johnston
    1. Bitteroots Nicholaus Cazador - Vizsla
    2. Prairie Creek Dan - Brit
    3. Dotties Mister Blue - GSP
    4. Tekoa Mountain Reload - Set-Eng
Gordon Setter Club of America, Inc.
Koopman Farms, Oakville, WA
Amateur Gun Dog       Apr 19, 2008
12 Starters : 5 Set-Eng, 3 Set-Gord, 4 Set-Irsh
Judges: Richard Matzke and Robert Johnston
    1. Swander's Darlin Darby - Set-Eng
    2. Set'r Ridge's Everlasting - Set-Eng
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Gordon Setter Club of America, Inc.
Koopman Farms, Oakville, WA
Open Gun Dog       Apr 19, 2008
21 Starters : 11 Set-Eng, 6 Set-Gord, 4 Set-Irsh
Judges: Robert Johnston and Penny Ljungren
    1. Jaydog's Wonder Boy - Set-Eng
    2. Carbon Copy Of Mom Dot Com - Set-Eng
    3. Tomar's Locust Hill Surprise - Set-Gord
    4. Set'r Ridge's Everlasting - Set-Eng
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Anderson Ranch, Sunnyside, WA
Open Puppy       Mar 08, 2008
15 Starters : 15 Weim
Judges: Tina Lacey and Robert Johnston
    1. Sycamore A-Go-Go - Weim
    2. Farwest Pork Chop - Weim
    3. Silver Rain's Rodeo Princess - Weim
    4. Let's Go California Jewel - Weim
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Aug 04, 2007
6 Starters : 1 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Irsh
Judges: Robert Johnston and Brian Lybeck
    1. Foxgloves Dream Chaser - GSP
    2. Sure Shot's Reckless - GWP
    3. Moonlight's Rise N' Shine - GSP
    4. Sure Shots Jamestown Nc Gift - GWP
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Derby       Aug 04, 2007
8 Starters : 6 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS
Judges: Robert Johnston and Dennis Leis
    1. Rrr Magnum's Destiny - GSP
    2. Mustang's Sterling Edition - Brit
    3. Teton's Midnight Blue Sky - GSP
    4. Cedar Creek Surgeon - Brit
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Derby       Sep 23, 2006
11 Starters : 5 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: John Henderson and Robert Johnston
    1. Funtorun Jane - GWP
    2. Hideaway's Outback Jack - Brit
    3. Wind Mtn's Nor'Easter - Brit
    4. Pride's Fanciful Sassy - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Sep 16, 2006
24 Starters : 3 Brit, 2 Pntr-GW, 10 Set-Eng, 8 Set-Gord, 1 Weim
Judges: Robert Johnston and Leslie Like
    1. Jalo's Intern - Brit
    2. High Desert Machu Picchu - Brit
    3. Jalo's Scamper - Brit
    4. Tomar's Victory Renegade - Set-Gord
Tri Cities German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Black Rock Area, Moses Lake, WA
Open Derby       Sep 02, 2006
6 Starters : 2 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer
Judges: Robert Johnston and Michael Eades
    1. Sure Shot's Pretty Penny - GWP
    2. Copper Fusion - Pointer
    3. Rrr Magnum's Destiny - GSP
    4. Jerriudeans Lil Dee O Gee - Brit
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 08, 2006
18 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs
Judges: Robert Johnston and Dennis Pierce
    1. Pfk Dunfur's Too Sharp - GSP
    2. Cascade Maria - GWP
    3. Vhk's Leapin Lizzie - GSP
    4. J&C's Reba Of Greased Litnin - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Apr 01, 2006
14 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Katherine Brown and Robert Johnston
    1. Straightaways Castle Balmoral - GSP
    2. High Desert Kjekkas - GSP
    3. Thunders High Desert Emerald - GWP
    4. Cascade Ozernaya - GWP
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Feb 25, 2006
16 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 6 Weim
Judges: Robert Johnston and Jim House
    1. Touch's Southern Breeze - Pointer
    2. Funtorun Jane - GWP
    3. Winsome Outback Zane V Westend - Weim
    4. Raintree's Li'L Sage Frost - Weim
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 24, 2005
8 Starters : 2 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS
Judges: Robert Johnston and Ed Sitar
    1. Dunfur's Vista Cruiser - GSP
    2. Funtorun Richard - GSP
    3. Rose A Fire - Brit
    4. Quicksilver Victoria Secret - GSP
Tri Cities German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Royal Bluff Ranch, Royal City, WA
Open Derby       Sep 03, 2005
14 Starters : 2 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 4 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord, 1 Weim
Judges: Robert Johnston and Brian Lybeck
    1. Funtorun Richard - GSP
    2. Westends Country Stary Night - Weim
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Whid Isle Brittany Club
Area 21 East, Fort Lewis, WA
Open Puppy       Aug 06, 2005
16 Starters : 6 Brit, 6 Pntr-GW, 4 Vizs
Judges: Robert Johnston and Irene Palmer
    1. Dawnacres Ready To Run - Vizsla
    2. Sunnyvale's Rimrock Original - Brit
    3. Coper's Delight - Brit
    4. Sure Shot's Pretty Penny - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Sauvies Island, Portland, OR
Open Puppy       Aug 28, 2004
11 Starters : 5 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 3 Weim
Judges: Wayne Yamashita and Robert Johnston
    1. Wildrose's Belle Of The Ball - Brit
    2. Beers Britts Denali Dreams - Brit
    3. Foxgloves Delta Vee - GSP
    4. Cost-Allota-Jack - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Sauvies Island, Portland, OR
Open Derby       Aug 28, 2004
20 Starters : 8 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng, 3 Weim
Judges: Paul Husemann and Robert Johnston
    1. Tumalo Joe - GWP
    2. Swander's Darlin Darby - Set-Eng
    3. Pecan Creek Star Rider - Weim
    4. Julry's Bella Rosa - Brit
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Rockyford Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 26, 2003
11 Starters : 2 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Michael Jones and Robert Johnston
    1. Rnb Annie's Making Change - GSP
    2. October Rust Ruby - Vizsla
    3. Dunfur's Avalanche - GSP
    4. Foxgloves Key To The Mint - GSP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
BLM Rockyford Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Derby       Sep 26, 2003
6 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Robert Johnston and Dennis Mauer
    1. J&C's Reba Of Greased Litnin - Vizsla
    2. Just Katie - Pointer
    3. Heidelbeerenart Von Gustav - GSP
    4. John's Dog - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Scatter Creek Wildlife, Olympia, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 20, 2003
4 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS
Judges: Calvin Palmer and Robert Johnston
    1. PDQ Syble - GSP
    2. Foxglove's Cash 'N Cari - GSP
    3. Admiral Jim's Upland Express - GSP
    4. Wildwood's Premium Blend - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Scatter Creek Wildlife, Olympia, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 20, 2003
13 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Gord, 2 Vizs
Judges: Calvin Palmer and Robert Johnston
    1. Withheld
    2. Cascade CJ - GWP
    3. Withheld
    4. Kal-Cam's Gogirl - Vizsla
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Aug 16, 2003
15 Starters : 1 Brit, 9 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 2 Vizs
Judges: Robert Johnston and Robert E Oppie
    1. Flintlock's Eagle Eye - GWP
    2. Kal-Cam's Gogirl - Vizsla
    3. Kimble's Ramblin Rebel - GWP
    4. High Desert Machu Picchu - Brit
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Scattercreek Area #1 Near, Centralia, WA
Amateur Gun Dog       Aug 09, 2003
26 Starters : 16 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh, 2 Weim
Judges: Chris Tewes and Robert Johnston
    1. Jalo's Scamper - Brit
    2. Tuxedo's Blue Moon - Pointer
    3. Kiger Pk's High Desert View - Brit
    4. Bazooka's Brandy Snifter - Brit
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open Puppy       Apr 12, 2003
11 Starters : 1 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Robert Lopez and Robert Johnston
    1. Dunfurs Hot Rod Lincoln - GSP
    2. Griff's Barstool Chippy - GSP
    3. Hideaway Ryegrass Jetsablazn - Brit
    4. Foxgloves Cash It In - GSP
Weimaraner Club of America
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Mar 05, 2003
10 Starters : 10 Weim
Judges: Robert Johnston and D Ljungren
    1. Grau Geist Lil's Gust V. Westend - Weim
    2. Gould's Jus Call Me TJ - Weim
    3. Howard's Max-A-Million Major - Weim
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Mar 01, 2003
4 Starters : 4 Brit
Judges: Robert Johnston and Daniel Green
    1. Hideaway Ryegrass Jetsablazn - Brit
    2. Pj's Crooked River Ban-Dit - Brit
    3. PJS Clamity Jane - Brit
    4. PJS Five Star Sport - Brit
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Derby       Mar 01, 2003
6 Starters : 6 Brit
Judges: Robert Johnston and Jim House
    1. Guntrader's A Little Rowdy - Brit
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Inland Empire Brittany Club
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 01, 2003
14 Starters : 14 Brit
Judges: Robert Johnston and Dave Roe
    1. Jalo's Intern - Brit
    2. Brent's Vantage Point Buster - Brit
    3. Soinic Of Black Buttes - Brit
    4. Bazooka's Brandy Snifter - Brit
Gordon Setter Club of America, Inc.
Golyd Seeps Wildlife Area, Moses Lake, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 14, 2002
9 Starters : 3 Set-Eng, 6 Set-Gord
Judges: Steve Jones and Robert Johnston
    1. Tomars Renegade Hot Attitude - Set-Gord
    2. Shoeleather's Tanner - Set-Eng
    3. Withheld
    4. Tomars Renegade Says Who - Set-Gord
Gordon Setter Club of America, Inc.
Golyd Seeps Wildlife Area, Moses Lake, WA
Open Gun Dog       Sep 14, 2002
12 Starters : 12 Set-Gord
Judges: Steve Jones and Robert Johnston
    1. Withheld
    2. Intraset's The Undaunted - Set-Gord
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Sauvies Island, Portland, OR
Open Derby       Aug 24, 2002
10 Starters : 3 Brit, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Vizs, 4 Weim
Judges: Robert Johnston and Roger Borine
    1. Tuxedo's Blue Moon - Pointer
    2. Rebel Rouser Red Buddy - Vizsla
    3. Jalo's Chief - Brit
    4. Jalo's Scamper - Brit
Tri Cities German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Four Cross Ranch, Soap Lake, WA
Open Derby       Mar 23, 2002
4 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Robert Johnston and Janet Grunbok
    1. Cascade Maria - GWP
    2. Lehmschlogs Lucky V Greif - GSP
    3. Sassy's Lil Spanky - GSP
    4. Withheld
Whid Isle Brittany Club
Area 21 West, Fort Lewis, WA
Open Puppy       Sep 08, 2001
8 Starters : 6 Brit, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Weim
Judges: Calvin Palmer and Robert Johnston
    1. Jalo's Chief - Brit
    2. Jalo's Scamper - Brit
    3. Backwood's Sure Shot Loose Change - GWP
    4. Greenhill Sweet Baby Mayhem - Brit
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 14, 2001
17 Starters : 2 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: Robert Johnston and Heinz Ahlman
    1. PFK Dunfur's Blown Income - GSP
    2. Griff's.White Smokin Nitro - GSP
    3. PFK Dunfurs Y Fly - GSP
    4. Cascade Jagd Freund - GWP
Seattle-Tacoma German Wirehaired Pointer Club
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Mar 17, 2001
9 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Weim
Judges: Gary Wickwire and Robert Johnston
    1. Chance's Rumor Has It - GSP
    2. Flintlock's Special Addition - GWP
    3. Crude's Black Ruby - Pointer
    4. Joe's Little Rowdy - Set-Eng
Seattle-Tacoma German Wirehaired Pointer Club
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Derby       Mar 17, 2001
16 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 9 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 3 Set-Gord, 1 Weim
Judges: Karen Niffenegger and Robert Johnston
    1. Heywire'n Wismar Justa Wild Card - GWP
    2. Flintlock's Go Boy V Rahnhaus - GWP
    3. Flintlock's Special Addition - GWP
    4. Cascade Maria - GWP
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Puppy       Mar 10, 2001
10 Starters : 10 Brit
Judges: Richard Stone and Robert Johnston
    1. Roundmountain Rising Storm - Brit
    2. Countess Mon Petite Whiz - Brit
    3. Shady's Jet Stream Joe - Brit
    4. Gambler's Poker Chip - Brit
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open All-Age       Mar 10, 2001
16 Starters : 16 Brit
Judges: Robert Johnston and Robert Showalter
    1. Chubasco - Brit
    2. Shady's Chik-N-Little - Brit
    3. Shady's Be Sumbuddy - Brit
    4. The Whiz Kid - Brit
Tri Cities German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 16, 2000
32 Starters : 3 Brit, 10 Pntr-GS, 11 Pntr-GW, 3 Pointer, 3 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs
Judges: Angela Schillereff and Robert Johnston
    1. Take It To The Bank - GSP
    2. Cinder Blaze - Brit
    3. Dixie Mae Dawdle - Set-Eng
    4. Rock'n E Sage Buster - GSP
Gordon Setter Club of America, Inc.
Charlie Miller Ranch, B.L.M Property, Sprague, WA
National Amateur Championship       Apr 27, 2000
26 Starters : 26 Set-Gord
Judges: Ray Calkins and Robert Johnston
    1. Falcons Jess - Set-Gord
    2. Falcons Jeb - Set-Gord
    3. Sierra-Nev-Hot Tip - Set-Gord
    4. Falcons Buford - Set-Gord
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Charlie Miller Ranch-Blm Property, Sprague, WA
Open All-Age       Apr 15, 2000
21 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 4 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs
Judges: Robert Johnston and Ed Sitar
    1. Quicksilver Ron E Jon Eniggma - GSP
    2. B F Billie - Pointer
    3. Dunfurs Ridge Raker Raski - GSP
    4. Blackwatch Urban Renegade Of Tomar - Set-Gord
Whid Isle Brittany Club
Crooked River National, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       Mar 23, 2000
17 Starters : 17 Brit
Judges: Robert Johnston and Tim Schillereff
    1. Shilohs Blazin Coolhand Luke - Brit
    2. Micro Chips Of Nutmeg - Brit
    3. Chick's Blazen Brandy - Brit
    4. Brandy's Blaz'n Gem Candy - Brit
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Sauvie Island Game Management Area, Portland, OR
Open Limited Gun Dog       Aug 21, 1999
10 Starters : 10 Weim
Judges: Robert Johnston and Dennis Leis
    1. Grau Geist's Red Chili Pepper - Weim
    2. Westend's Li'l Sage Rider - Weim
    3. Silverstreak's One Lucky Dude - Weim
    4. Arimarlisa's Rudi V Reiteralm - Weim
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open Derby       Apr 24, 1999
23 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 4 Pointer, 4 Set-Eng
Judges: Frank Fernandez and Robert Johnston
    1. Radbachs Bad As I Wanna Be - GSP
    2. Elhew Paladin - Pointer
    3. Uodibar's Jackpot - GSP
    4. Radbach's Ruff And Rowdy - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 03, 1999
13 Starters : 2 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs
Judges: Robert Lopez and Robert Johnston
    1. Wind Walker Von Wilson - GWP
    2. Dixie Mae Dawdle - Set-Eng
    3. Cinder Blaze - Brit
    4. Take It To The Bank - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       Apr 03, 1999
23 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS, 10 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: John Files and Robert Johnston
    1. Oh It's You Bob - GSP
    2. Tian's Lickity Split - Pointer
    3. Doc's Fancy - Pointer
    4. Tian's Where's Jim - Pointer
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Wahluke Slope Habitat Management Area, Othello, WA
Open Puppy       Mar 13, 1999
13 Starters : 13 Brit
Judges: Robert Johnston and Joe Waitman
    1. Shady's Koala-T - Brit
    2. Award's Greenhill Rambeau - Brit
    3. Shady's PDQ Express - Brit
    4. Tj's Ryan - Brit