Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search Vizsla Point Lists

10 Stakes judged by J Emerson

AKC Judges page

Locations judged
Columbia Basin Pointing Dog Club
Walking T Ranch, Sprague, WA
Open Puppy       Apr 10, 2018
14 Starters
Judges: Michael Palmer and J Emerson
    1. Chief Big Six - GSP
    2. Elhew Sea Me Charm'Em - Pointer
    3. Bdk's Pacific Jilly Bean - GSP
    4. Race To The Moon - GSP
Columbia Basin Pointing Dog Club
Walking T Ranch, Sprague, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 10, 2018
8 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 3 Vizs
Judges: Brian Hill and J Emerson
    1. Royalerun Cole Miner's Daughter - GSP
    2. Sageflyer Lil' Miss Whistlin' Dixie - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Mar 09, 2018
10 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer
Judges: Carolyn Griffith and J Emerson
    1. Foxgloves Tuff Act To Follow - GSP
    2. Sageflyer's Burnin' It Down - GSP
    3. Ridin Hi Skid Mark - GSP
    4. Sunny In The Bank - Pointer
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 09, 2018
14 Starters : 1 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Heinz Ahlman and J Emerson
    1. Idawire King Ralph - GWP
    2. Idawire J Edgar - GWP
    3. Dual Shot's Desert Fox - GWP
    4. Dunfur's Dancing Dakota - GSP
Columbia Basin Pointing Dog Club
Bill & Kathy Reinbold's Farm, Davenport, WA
Amateur All-Age - Retrieving       Sep 09, 2017
5 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Heinz Ahlman and J Emerson
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Dunfur's Livin On A Prayer - GSP
    4. Bully Creek Buckaroo - GSP
Columbia Basin Pointing Dog Club
Bill & Kathy Reinbold's Farm, Davenport, WA
Open All-Age       Sep 09, 2017
11 Starters : 1 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer
Judges: Kita Morris and J Emerson
    1. Gator Done - Pointer
    2. Bully Creek Buckaroo - GSP
    3. Dunfur's Livin On A Prayer - GSP
    4. Gotta Little Project - Pointer
East Seattle Pointing Dog Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Open Derby       Aug 18, 2017
7 Starters : 2 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh
Judges: Thomas Quesnell and J Emerson
    1. Coldwater's & Gorta's All In Stryde - GSP
    2. Izabellas Mama's Boy Jaejae - Pointer
    3. Never Say Never - Brit
    4. Withheld
East Seattle Pointing Dog Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 18, 2017
17 Starters : 3 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 4 Weim
Judges: J Emerson and James Cochran
    1. Cascade Glacial Ice - GWP
    2. Dunfurs Dirt Circus - GSP
    3. Dunfur's Emma Frost - GSP
    4. Keyways Aims High For The Ridgeline - GSP
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Mar 10, 2017
17 Starters : 3 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Eng, 3 Weim
Judges: Joe Waitman and J Emerson
    1. Dunfur's F-Troop - GSP
    2. Dunfurs Squilchuk Tin Cup - GSP
    3. Coldwater's & Gorta's All In Stryde - GSP
    4. Chimney Rock Flirt At Idawire - GWP
East Seattle Pointer Club
Scatter Creek # 1, Rochester, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Mar 10, 2017
19 Starters : 4 Brit, 11 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Irsh
Judges: Karen Niffenegger and J Emerson
    1. Dunfurs Dirt Circus - GSP
    2. Jalo's Odot - Brit
    3. Miss Liberty II - GSP
    4. Dunfur's All In - GSP