Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search Vizsla Point Lists

77 Stakes judged by Richard Matzke

AKC Judges page

Locations judged
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Aug 07, 2010
4 Starters
Judges: John Henderson and Richard Matzke
    1. Wind Mtn's Over The Rainbow - Brit
    2. Sageflyer's Contessa In Blue - GSP
    3. Shady's Straight Shot Of Whizki - Brit
    4. Sageflyer's A Saint I Ain'T - GSP
Puget Sound English Setter Club
Oakville Wildfife Area, Rochester, WA
Open Puppy       Apr 24, 2010
6 Starters : 3 Set-Eng, 3 Set-Gord
Judges: Richard Matzke and George Lutz
    1. Whitethorn Frontier Cactus Juice - Set-Gord
    2. Renegades Nekkid Revenge - Set-Gord
    3. Chukarhill Bee Nekkid - Set-Gord
    4. Whitethorn Touch Of Tomar - Set-Gord
Western Washington Weimaraner Club
Koopman Farms, Oakville, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 29, 2009
7 Starters : 7 Weim
Judges: Richard Matzke and Trena Cardwell
    1. Abby Lane Wonderdog - Weim
    2. Regen's Bismarck St Quentin - Weim
    3. Regen's State Of The Art - Weim
    4. Withheld
Western Washington Weimaraner Club
Koopman Farms, Oakville, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 29, 2009
11 Starters : 11 Weim
Judges: Richard Matzke and Trena Cardwell
    1. Gould's Winjammer V Westend - Weim
    2. Regen's State Of The Art - Weim
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Amateur All-Age       Apr 18, 2009
9 Starters : 9 Brit
Judges: Richard Matzke and Lawrence Sandusky
    1. Hideaway Red's Bess Bet - Brit
    2. Cedar Creek Surgeon - Brit
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 11, 2009
21 Starters : 17 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Paul Husemann and Richard Matzke
    1. Dunfur's See Alice - GSP
    2. Ridgelines Summer Storm - GSP
    3. Wildrose Hemlock Heidi - GSP
    4. Foxgloves Uptown Girl - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Sep 08, 2007
18 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Steve Jones and Richard Matzke
    1. Foxgloves Fist Full Of Dollars - GSP
    2. Dunfur's Nacho Moon - GSP
    3. Foxgloves Key To The Mint - GSP
    4. Dunfur's Bovill Run - GSP
Puget Sound English Setter Club
Fort Lewis Area 21, Olympia, WA
Amateur Gun Dog       Apr 22, 2006
8 Starters : 3 Set-Eng, 3 Set-Gord, 2 Set-Irsh
Judges: Richard Matzke and George Lutz
    1. Tekoa Mountain Trutome - Set-Eng
    2. Set'r Ridge's Everlasting - Set-Eng
    3. Sierra Nevada Hot Pursuit - Set-Gord
    4. Highfeather Raise 'N A Ruckus - Set-Irsh
Puget Sound English Setter Club
Fort Lewis Area 21, Olympia, WA
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Apr 22, 2006
8 Starters : 4 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord, 2 Set-Irsh
Judges: Richard Matzke and Brian Lybeck
    1. Blackeyed Storm - Set-Eng
    2. Sierra Nevada Hot Pursuit - Set-Gord
    3. Highfeather Raise 'N A Ruckus - Set-Irsh
    4. Tomar's Victory Renegade - Set-Gord
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 10, 2005
20 Starters : 15 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Weim
Judges: Dean Goodding and Richard Matzke
    1. Flintlocks's Slick Shot Saddie - GWP
    2. Dunfurs Hammerin Hank - GSP
    3. Rn's Hitchen-A-Ride - GSP
    4. Foxgloves Key To The Mint - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur All-Age       Sep 10, 2005
4 Starters : 3 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Dean Goodding and Richard Matzke
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 10, 2005
31 Starters : 24 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Gord
Judges: Dean Goodding and Richard Matzke
    1. Radbach's Herr Fritz - GSP
    2. Dunfurs Hammerin Hank - GSP
    3. Uodibar's Johnnie Be Good - GSP
    4. Foxgloves Cash It In - GSP
Multnomah Irish Setter Association
Sauvie Island Wildlife Area, Portland, OR
Open Derby       Aug 06, 2005
7 Starters : 1 Brit, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Weim
Judges: Ray Calkins and Richard Matzke
    1. Chehalem Mtn Kempfers Ruby - GSP
    2. Windmtn Enchantres Of Threeb - Brit
    3. Chehalem Mtn Kempfers Outlaw - GSP
    4. Rakol's Walking On Sunshine - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 02, 2005
19 Starters : 2 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs
Judges: Richard Matzke and Tom Farwell
    1. Dunfur's Bovill Run - GSP
    2. Foxgloves Night On The Town - GSP
    3. Jayhawker's Masked Bandit - Brit
    4. Wildwings Shameless - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       Apr 02, 2005
11 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 6 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: Richard Matzke and Tom Farwell
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Colorado Pointer Club
Ft. Robinson State Park, Crawford, NE
Open Derby       Sep 18, 2004
6 Starters : 4 Pointer, 2 Set-Irsh
Judges: Dennis Hidalgo and Richard Matzke
    1. Hazelwood's Cruise Control - Set-Irsh
    2. E W's Huckleberry - Pointer
    3. Frank N Stein - Pointer
    4. The Detective - Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 11, 2004
19 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 2 Vizs
Judges: Richard Matzke and Jon Bole
    1. Dunfur's Bovill Run - GSP
    2. PFK Dunfurs Mickey Free - GSP
    3. Dunfurs Hammerin Hank - GSP
    4. Cascade CJ - GWP
Multnomah Irish Setter Association
Sauvie Island Wildlife Area, Portland, OR
Open Puppy       Jul 31, 2004
13 Starters : 2 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng, 4 Set-Irsh, 4 Weim
Judges: Steve Jones and Richard Matzke
    1. Snowcreek Bradley Augustice - GSP
    2. Outdoors Gabrielle Von Buck - Weim
    3. Cameron's Sulphur Creek Nate - Weim
    4. Erinvale Ellie - Set-Irsh
Multnomah Irish Setter Association
Sauvie Island Wildlife Area, Portland, OR
Open Derby       Jul 31, 2004
17 Starters : 2 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 4 Set-Irsh, 4 Weim
Judges: Richard Matzke and Carlos Medica
    1. Gunner Son Of Orion - GSP
    2. Cedar Creek Zeb - Brit
    3. Silver Rain's Bull Rider - Weim
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Sep 06, 2003
10 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Richard Matzke and Jeffery W Long
    1. Foxgloves Key To The Mint - GSP
    2. Flintlocks's Slick Shot Saddie - GWP
    3. Griffiths Willy Be Mine? - GWP
    4. Foxglove's Cash 'N Cari - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Sauvies Island, Portland, OR
Open Puppy       Aug 23, 2003
9 Starters : 3 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Richard Matzke and Jim House
    1. Foxgloves Hellraising Hannah - GSP
    2. Foxgloves Desert Rose - GSP
    3. Griffiths Willy Be Mine? - GWP
    4. Radbach's Bella - GSP
Cascade Pointer Club
Anderson Ranch, Sunnyside, WA
Open Derby       Apr 26, 2003
11 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Weim
Judges: Richard Matzke and Heinz Ahlman
    1. Sure Shot's Rock On - GWP
    2. Tonelli's Chaos - GSP
    3. Outdoors Duke Of Westend - Weim
    4. Withheld
Cascade Pointer Club
Anderson Ranch, Sunnyside, WA
Open All-Age       Apr 26, 2003
22 Starters : 12 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 7 Pointer
Judges: Richard Matzke and Eric Bettesworth
    1. Madras - Pointer
    2. Mr Clean - Pointer
    3. Dunfur's Latest Edition - GSP
    4. Dime Store Thriller - Pointer
Puget Sound English Setter Club
Fort Lewis, Roy, WA
Amateur Walking Derby       Apr 12, 2003
8 Starters : 3 Set-Eng, 3 Set-Gord, 2 Set-Irsh
Judges: Richard Matzke and Cristine Cameron
    1. Tekoa Mountain Trutome - Set-Eng
    2. Set'r Ridge's Gold In Platinum - Set-Eng
    3. Fieldtalk's Cyclone - Set-Gord
    4. Irisheyes R Smilin Brightstar - Set-Irsh
Puget Sound English Setter Club
Fort Lewis, Roy, WA
Amateur Gun Dog       Apr 12, 2003
13 Starters : 4 Set-Eng, 5 Set-Gord, 4 Set-Irsh
Judges: Richard Matzke and Cristine Cameron
    1. Ruby Fizz O'Shenandoah - Set-Irsh
    2. Joe's Little Rowdy - Set-Eng
    3. Set'r Ridge's Real Gold - Set-Eng
    4. Secret Holiday - Set-Eng
Puget Sound English Setter Club
Fort Lewis, Roy, WA
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Apr 12, 2003
7 Starters : 4 Set-Eng, 3 Set-Gord
Judges: D Ljungren and Richard Matzke
    1. Tomar's Victory Renegade - Set-Gord
    2. Joe's Little Rowdy - Set-Eng
    3. Set'r Ridge's Real Gold - Set-Eng
    4. Frontier Rumor Has It - Set-Gord
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Limited Gun Dog       Mar 29, 2003
25 Starters : 6 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 3 Pointer, 3 Set-Eng, 1 Weim
Judges: Mark Shearman and Richard Matzke
    1. Clearwaters Josiah - Pointer
    2. Such'a Straight Shooter - GSP
    3. Pj's Red Sun A Risin' - Brit
    4. Grau Geist Lil's Gust V. Westend - Weim
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Mar 22, 2003
15 Starters : 15 Brit
Judges: Marilynne Little and Richard Matzke
    1. Kelly Kanyon Kate - Brit
    2. Kelly Canyon Cruiser - Brit
    3. Tequila Jaker - Brit
    4. Smokey's Tequila Rose - Brit
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur All-Age       Mar 22, 2003
14 Starters : 14 Brit
Judges: Frank Bright and Richard Matzke
    1. Rusty Ridge Arctic Trooper - Brit
    2. Micro Chips Of Nutmeg - Brit
    3. Travelers Reign Of Terra - Brit
    4. Shady's Tia Maria - Brit
Western Washington Weimaraner Club
Scatter Creek#1, Rochester, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Feb 22, 2003
6 Starters : 6 Weim
Judges: Ray Calkins and Richard Matzke
    1. Withheld
    2. Casar Von Der Schelmelach - Weim
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Western Washington Weimaraner Club
Anderson Ranch, Sunnyside, WA
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 31, 2002
16 Starters : 16 Weim
Judges: Richard Matzke and Walter Buddee
    1. Camerons Outdoor Eagle Scout - Weim
    2. Goulds Cascade Shasta - Weim
    3. Regen's Fast Buck - Weim
    4. Grau Geist's True Love Ways - Weim
Western Washington Weimaraner Club
Anderson Ranch, Sunnyside, WA
Open All-Age       Aug 31, 2002
7 Starters : 5 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer
Judges: Richard Matzke and Walter Buddee
    1. Mr Clean - Pointer
    2. Kimble's Ramblin Rebel - GWP
    3. Flintlock's Bifrost's Odin - GWP
    4. Tian's Where's Jim - Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 30, 2002
25 Starters : 2 Brit, 18 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Weim
Judges: Gary Wickwire and Richard Matzke
    1. Dunfur's PFK Joe Obvious - GSP
    2. Nmk's Earl Of Velvet Horn - GSP
    3. PFK Dunfur's Comfort And Crazy - GSP
    4. Chason's Dixieland Delight - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Mar 30, 2002
15 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 6 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: Robert Lopez and Richard Matzke
    1. Dirty Dan - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Andy Brown - GSP
    4. Withheld
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Mar 23, 2002
22 Starters : 22 Brit
Judges: Frank Bright and Richard Matzke
    1. Bluewater Lightening - Brit
    2. Rumor Too - Brit
    3. Shiloh's Uptown Girl - Brit
    4. Greenhill Sweet Baby Mayhem - Brit
Oregon Brittany Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       Mar 23, 2002
21 Starters : 21 Brit
Judges: Angela Schillereff and Richard Matzke
    1. Jordean Tough Stuff - Brit
    2. Sunquest's Skooter Pie - Brit
    3. Jalo's Intern - Brit
    4. Lobo's Rebel Dogg - Brit
Cascade Pointer Club
Anderson Ranch, Sunnyside, WA
Amateur All-Age       Sep 22, 2001
8 Starters : 2 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 4 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Robert Kline and Richard Matzke
    1. Tian's Where's Jim - Pointer
    2. Mr Clean - Pointer
    3. Withheld
    4. Born To Buck Badluck - GSP
Cascade Pointer Club
Anderson Ranch, Sunnyside, WA
Open All-Age       Sep 22, 2001
16 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 4 Pointer, 3 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs
Judges: D Ljungren and Richard Matzke
    1. Flintlock's Bifrost's Odin - GWP
    2. Dunfur's Latest Edition - GSP
    3. Dunfurs Where You Ben - GSP
    4. Rex's Brownie - Set-Eng
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur All-Age - Retrieving       Sep 08, 2001
12 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 6 Pointer
Judges: Richard Matzke and Ben Hill
    1. Blackhawk - Pointer
    2. B F Billie - Pointer
    3. Sure Shot's Slick Nickel - GWP
    4. Mrk's Western Whitey - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 08, 2001
26 Starters : 3 Brit, 10 Pntr-GS, 8 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: James Landis and Richard Matzke
    1. Deja Vu - GWP
    2. Cinder Blaze - Brit
    3. Cascade Jagd Freund - GWP
    4. Elhew Paladin - Pointer
Southern Arizona German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pool Knoll, Springerville, AZ
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 23, 2001
38 Starters : 35 Pntr-GS, 2 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Richard Matzke and Heinz Ahlman
    1. Spoon - GSP
    2. Shadow Of Shilo - GSP
    3. Ziggy's Jake Von Wunderleben - GSP
    4. Hardy Hennessey Von Greiwe - GSP
Southern Arizona German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pool Knoll, Springerville, AZ
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Aug 23, 2001
16 Starters : 16 Pntr-GS
Judges: Richard Matzke and Heinz Ahlman
    1. Rawhides Reno - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Southern Arizona German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pool Knoll, Springerville, AZ
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 23, 2001
31 Starters : 31 Pntr-GS
Judges: Richard Matzke and Heinz Ahlman
    1. Slick Dixie's Tarkus - GSP
    2. Double C's Chaz-A-Ma-Taz - GSP
    3. Eagle Ridge Royal-T Rhett - GSP
    4. Billie-Dee's Patty Ann - GSP
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Crooked River National Grasslands Boyce, Madras, OR
Amateur Walking Puppy       Aug 18, 2001
7 Starters : 7 Weim
Judges: Richard Matzke and Joseph Schaefer
    1. Bravehart's Country Squire - Weim
    2. Westend's Rudi Von Reiteralm - Weim
    3. Regen's Fast Forward - Weim
    4. Regen's Fast Buck - Weim
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Crooked River National Grasslands Boyce, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Aug 18, 2001
15 Starters : 15 Weim
Judges: Richard Matzke and Joseph Schaefer
    1. Windancer Rodeo V Reiteralm - Weim
    2. Windancers Jota V. Reiteralm - Weim
    3. Windancer Herself V Reiteralm - Weim
    4. Rio De Plata - Weim
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Crooked River National Grasslands Boyce, Madras, OR
Amateur Walking Derby       Aug 18, 2001
5 Starters : 5 Weim
Judges: Richard Matzke and Joseph Schaefer
    1. Grau Geist Cowboy Take Me Away - Weim
    2. Regen's Fast Forward - Weim
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Crooked River National Grasslands Boyce, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Aug 18, 2001
7 Starters : 7 Weim
Judges: Richard Matzke and Joseph Schaefer
    1. Windancer Izzy Von Reiteralm - Weim
    2. Von Luchbach Spring Sensation - Weim
    3. Reiteralms Snake Break-Dot-Com - Weim
    4. Von Luchbach Mistys Express - Weim
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Crooked River National Grasslands Boyce, Madras, OR
Amateur Gun Dog       Aug 18, 2001
13 Starters : 13 Weim
Judges: Richard Matzke and Joseph Schaefer
    1. Regen's Summer Blaze - Weim
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Crooked River National Grasslands Boyce, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog       Aug 18, 2001
14 Starters : 14 Weim
Judges: Richard Matzke and Joseph Schaefer
    1. Briarmeadow Buck - Weim
    2. Westend's Desert Moon - Weim
    3. Grayshadow's Kaffee V. Reiteralm - Weim
    4. Regen's Summer Blaze - Weim
Willamette Weimaraner Club
Crooked River National Grasslands Boyce, Madras, OR
Open Limited Gun Dog       Aug 18, 2001
9 Starters : 9 Weim
Judges: Richard Matzke and Joseph Schaefer
    1. Grau Geist Lil's Gust V. Westend - Weim
    2. Ruburn's Duser Bruiser - Weim
    3. Westend's Desert Moon - Weim
    4. Regen's Summer Blaze - Weim
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open Derby       Apr 21, 2001
17 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 6 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Gord
Judges: Richard Matzke and F Furlan
    1. Flintlock's Go Boy V Rahnhaus - GWP
    2. Cascade Maria - GWP
    3. Joker's Wild - GSP
    4. Diesel's Rockin' Casey Jones - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Amateur Gun Dog       Apr 21, 2001
24 Starters : 7 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 3 Set-Irsh
Judges: Richard Matzke and F Furlan
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Amateur All-Age       Apr 21, 2001
13 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Richard Matzke and F Furlan
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open Gun Dog       Apr 21, 2001
30 Starters : 4 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 6 Pntr-GW, 3 Pointer, 7 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Gord
Judges: Richard Matzke and F Furlan
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open All-Age       Apr 21, 2001
21 Starters : 17 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Richard Matzke and F Furlan
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Washington
Anderson Ranch, Hwy 241, Sunnyside, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 21, 2001
25 Starters : 2 Brit, 14 Pntr-GS, 6 Pntr-GW, 3 Set-Eng
Judges: Richard Matzke and F Furlan
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Derby       Mar 31, 2001
16 Starters : 2 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 8 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: Jacqueline Deroo and Richard Matzke
    1. Flintlock's Tropic Time - GWP
    2. Dunfur's PFK Joe Obvious - GSP
    3. Sir Jester Frost - GWP
    4. Cascade Maria - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 31, 2001
24 Starters : 4 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 8 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Irsh
Judges: Robert Lopez and Richard Matzke
    1. Joy - GSP
    2. Pk's The Buck Stops Here - Brit
    3. Fast Forward's Smokin' Kid - GSP
    4. Cascade Jagd Freund - GWP
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Open Derby       Mar 10, 2001
8 Starters : 8 Brit
Judges: Richard Matzke and Robert Showalter
    1. Julry's White Ice - Brit
    2. Gambler's Poker Chip - Brit
    3. Bbb's Flashlight - Brit
    4. Wyngolds War Hawk - Brit
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
BLM Goose Butte Management Unit, Ritzville, WA
Amateur Gun Dog       Mar 10, 2001
23 Starters : 11 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Richard Matzke and Donald Thorsen
    1. Sure Shot's Hot Rocks - GWP
    2. Greenhill M'Nm's Mlle. Mayhem - Brit
    3. Shady's White River Annie - Brit
    4. Lehmschlogs Independence - GWP
Inland Empire German Shorthaired Pointer Club
10 miles east of Ritzville,WA, Ritzville, WA
Open Limited Gun Dog       Sep 29, 2000
19 Starters : 16 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW
Judges: Richard Matzke and Robert Showalter
    1. Zweisport's Twisted Tess - GSP
    2. Dame Sophia Radbach - GSP
    3. PFK Dunfur's Jeza Belle - GSP
    4. Quicksilver Ron E Jon Eniggma - GSP
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Wahluke Slope Wildlife Area, Othello, WA
Open Gun Dog       Sep 15, 2000
17 Starters : 17 Brit
Judges: Robert Lopez and Richard Matzke
    1. Jalo's Intern - Brit
    2. Shady's Just Do It - Brit
    3. Lobo's G-Man - Brit
    4. Des Collines Sundancer Song - Brit
Washington Brittany Club, Inc.
Wahluke Slope Wildlife Area, Othello, WA
Open All-Age       Sep 15, 2000
15 Starters : 15 Brit
Judges: Dennis Leis and Richard Matzke
    1. Jalo's Intern - Brit
    2. Chick's Blazen Brandy - Brit
    3. Hi Proof Bootlegger - Brit
    4. Shady's Be Sumbuddy - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 09, 2000
26 Starters : 1 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 13 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Weim
Judges: Stuart Milbrad and Richard Matzke
    1. Withheld
    2. Elhew Paladin - Pointer
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur All-Age       Sep 09, 2000
14 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 6 Pointer, 2 Vizs
Judges: Richard Matzke and Mike Hemphill
    1. B F Billie - Pointer
    2. Lehmschlogs Tubb - GSP
    3. Joy - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Idaho
Spring Valley Ranch, Boise, ID
Open Puppy       May 12, 2000
9 Starters : 1 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW
Judges: Richard Matzke and Mel Lee
    1. Jetset's Ragtop Day At Scotia - GWP
    2. Flintlock's Bambino - GWP
    3. Rawhide Dixie Lee Clown - GSP
    4. Nc's Peete - GSP
Cascade Pointer Club
Anderson Ranch, Sunnyside, WA
Open Derby       May 06, 2000
10 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Michael Jones and Richard Matzke
    1. Kimble's Ramblin Rebel - GWP
    2. Kal-Cam's Gogirl - Vizsla
    3. Taas Fancy Silver Cyclone - Pointer
    4. Flintlock's Cheap Thrills - GWP
Cascade Pointer Club
Anderson Ranch, Sunnyside, WA
Open All-Age       May 06, 2000
15 Starters : 1 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 7 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Richard Matzke and Daniel Taylor
    1. Flash's Only Annie Knows - GSP
    2. B F Billie - Pointer
    3. Happy Havens True Grit - GSP
    4. Dunfurs Where You Ben - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Apr 01, 2000
18 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 4 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs
Judges: Mike Zimmer and Richard Matzke
    1. Radbach's Bengel - GSP
    2. Cascade Missing Link - GWP
    3. Bazooka's Brandy Snifter - Brit
    4. V-Ten Bullet - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open All-Age       Apr 01, 2000
13 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 4 Pointer, 1 Vizs
Judges: Richard Matzke and Tim Schillereff
    1. Tian's Where's Jim - Pointer
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Seattle-Tacoma German Wirehaired Pointer Club
Scatter Creek, Rochester, WA
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 18, 2000
16 Starters : 1 Brit, 4 Pntr-GS, 9 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Richard Matzke and Peter Von Ohlen
    1. Sure Shots Justa Miss Marker - GWP
    2. Rex's Rowdy - Set-Eng
    3. Alexander Of Newberry - Brit
    4. Flintlock's Liesel Von Diesel - GWP
Weimaraner Club of America
Anderson Ranch, Sunnyside, WA
Open Gun Dog       Mar 09, 2000
25 Starters : 25 Weim
Judges: Richard Matzke and Mel Lee
    1. Camelot's Desert Fox - Weim
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Weimaraner Club of America
Anderson Ranch, Sunnyside, WA
Open All-Age       Mar 09, 2000
14 Starters : 14 Weim
Judges: Richard Matzke and Mel Lee
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 11, 1999
26 Starters : 3 Brit, 15 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Hal Engel and Richard Matzke
    1. Wildwings Party Girl - GWP
    2. Cascade Cadence - GWP
    3. Coca-Cole-A - GSP
    4. PFK Dunfur's Blown Income - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Sauvies Island, Portland, OR
Open Derby       Aug 28, 1999
16 Starters : 6 Brit, 1 Pntr-GS, 3 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng, 5 Weim
Judges: Victoria Jones and Richard Matzke
    1. Award's Greenhill Rambeau - Brit
    2. High Desert Corona - Brit
    3. Eurostrike Desire - Pointer
    4. Westends Powerstroke - Weim
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Oregon
Sauvies Island, Portland, OR
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 28, 1999
26 Starters : 8 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 3 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Irsh, 1 Weim
Judges: James Landis and Richard Matzke
    1. Cascade Missing Link - GWP
    2. Jalo's Intern - Brit
    3. Cinder Blaze - Brit
    4. Greenhill Sweet'n Sassy Gal - Brit
East Seattle Pointer Club
Boyce Corral, Madras, OR
Open Puppy       Mar 06, 1999
22 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 5 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng
Judges: Rocky Tavares and Richard Matzke
    1. The Rainman - Pointer
    2. Uodibar's Admiral Jim - GSP
    3. GDR Radbachs Good As It Gets - GSP
    4. Silver Strike Penny - Pointer