Oregon German Wirehaired Pointer Club

Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search Vizsla Point Lists

Oregon German Wirehaired Pointer Club

Boyce Corrals
Madras, OR
May 08, 2004
AKC Results Page

Open Puppy
Todd Schaaf and Debra Meifert
7 Starters (2 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer)
  1 - North Bound Traveler (Pointer)
  2 - Cruz Control (Brit)
  3 - Zippity-Do-Dot (Brit)
  4 - Hang En Loose (GSP)
Open Derby
Greg Dielman and Janet Grunbok
11 Starters (3 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Weim)
  1 - Hideaway Hank (Brit)
  2 - Wildwings Shameless (GWP)
  3 - PJS Five Star Sport (Brit)
  4 - Withheld
Amateur Gun Dog (Retrieving)
John Williams and Ryan Quesenberry
23 Starters (3 Brit, 10 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Vizs, 3 Weim)
  1 - Kimble's Ramblin Rebel (GWP)
  2 - Plumas Eureka Sal (Pointer)
  3 - Dunfurs Dumazuri Rapscallion (GSP)
  4 - Tomar's Victory Renegade (Set-Gord)
Amateur All-Age
Ben Hill and Jon Bole
13 Starters (3 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 5 Pointer, 1 Vizs)
  1 - Jalo's Running Josephine (Brit)
  2 - Withheld
  3 - Safecracker (Pointer)
  4 - Jalo's Scamper (Brit)
Amateur Limited Gun Dog (Retrieving)
Mark Shearman and Jim House
13 Starters (1 Brit, 3 Pntr-GS, 4 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 1 Set-Irsh)
  1 - Sure Shot's Wide Open Spaces (GWP)
  2 - Plumas Eureka Sal (Pointer)
  3 - Chance's Spittin' Image (GSP)
  4 - Talk Of The Town (GSP)
Open Gun Dog (Retrieving)
Gary Wickwire and Brian Hill
21 Starters (5 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs, 3 Weim)
  1 - Cascade CJ (GWP)
  2 - Ridgelines Rising Sun (GSP)
  3 - Dunfur's Bovill Run (GSP)
  4 - Radbach's Herr Fritz (GSP)
Open All-Age
Steve Jones and Roger Borine
10 Starters (5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 4 Pointer)
  1 - Lehmschlogs Think Blue (GSP)
  2 - Mr Clean (Pointer)
  3 - Dunfur's Hoosier LB (GSP)
  4 - Uodibar's Shoot The Moon (GSP)
Open Limited Gun Dog
Wayne Yamashita and Dennis Leis
14 Starters (5 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs)
  1 - Such'a Straight Shooter (GSP)
  2 - Jalo's Scamper (Brit)
  3 - Piemonte Elena V Chisola (GWP)
  4 - Talk Of The Town (GSP)