Nutmeg German Shorthaired Pointer Club

Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search Vizsla Point Lists

Nutmeg German Shorthaired Pointer Club

Flaherty Field Trial Area
East Windsor, CT
Apr 07, 2006
AKC Results Page

Amateur Walking Puppy
Mike Mullineaux and Joan Heimbach
12 Starters (2 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 4 Vizs)
  1 - Clarion's Xiomara (Brit)
  2 - Penzance Chesterfield (Pointer)
  3 - Chocolate Freckels Missy (GSP)
  4 - Sawmills Wild Huckelberry (Vizsla)
Open Puppy
Carl Correra and Tom Mercier
13 Starters (2 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Gord, 3 Vizs)
  1 - Magnum's Shake Rattlinroll (GSP)
  2 - Ravenwood's Country Pam (GSP)
  3 - West Wind's High Spirit (GSP)
  4 - Penzance Chesterfield (Pointer)
Amateur Walking Derby
Grace Lawson and Debra Goodie
6 Starters (4 Pntr-GS, 2 Pointer)
  1 - Withheld
  2 - Penzance Enigma Of Kinnike (Pointer)
  3 - Up N' Adam's Cherokee Spirit (GSP)
  4 - Penzance Chesterfield (Pointer)
Open Derby
Tom Mercier and Terry Carty
11 Starters (7 Pntr-GS, 2 Pointer, 2 Vizs)
  1 - Lady Brinkley (Vizsla)
  2 - Calif Dreamin's Gidget (Vizsla)
  3 - West Wind's Rolling Thunder (GSP)
  4 - Penzance Chesterfield (Pointer)
Amateur Gun Dog (Retrieving)
Grace Lawson and Mike Mullineaux
10 Starters (8 Pntr-GS, 2 Vizs)
  1 - Maurus Jokai O'Shannon (Vizsla)
  2 - Chip's Carbon Copy (GSP)
  3 - Alde's Viharos Icipici Kutya (Vizsla)
  4 - Withheld
Amateur Limited Gun Dog
Mike Mullineaux and Joan Heimbach
13 Starters (6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 2 Set-Gord, 4 Vizs)
  1 - Upwind Shenipsit Rebel (Vizsla)
  2 - Up N'Adam's Piper Cherokee (GSP)
  3 - Up N'Adam's Super Sioux (GSP)
  4 - Semper Fi Colonels Pride (Vizsla)
Open Gun Dog (Retrieving)
Grace Lawson and Dave Pomfret
16 Starters (13 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 2 Vizs)
  1 - Chip's Carbon Copy (GSP)
  2 - Saybrooke's Shooting Star (GSP)
  3 - Harley's Dream Saddle (GSP)
  4 - Up N' Adam's Beau Jangles (GSP)
Open Limited Gun Dog
Terry Carty and Richard Garini
19 Starters (11 Pntr-GS, 2 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord, 3 Vizs)
  1 - Pete Moss (Pointer)
  2 - Upwind Shenipsit Rebel (Vizsla)
  3 - Semper Fi Colonels Pride (Vizsla)
  4 - Tapestry Hunthaven Trifecta (GSP)