Tampa Bay Vizsla Club

Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search Vizsla Point Lists

Tampa Bay Vizsla Club

GMHT Hunt Club
Lake Wales, FL
Mar 27, 2009
AKC Results Page

Amateur Walking Puppy
Teresa Gimbut and Bob Erbe
6 Starters (6 Vizs)
  1 - Remek Valley Hunter Moondance (Vizsla)
  2 - Remek's Moon River Dream Maker (Vizsla)
  3 - Red River Rajun Cajun Of Lagniappe (Vizsla)
  4 - Cayenne's Abby Road (Vizsla)
Open Puppy
Bob Erbe and Denise Abbey
8 Starters (3 Pntr-GS, 5 Vizs)
  1 - Remek Valley Hunter Moondance (Vizsla)
  2 - Red River Rajun Cajun Of Lagniappe (Vizsla)
  3 - Bhame's Myakka Mack (GSP)
  4 - Ricochet's Veloce (GSP)
Amateur Walking Derby
Bob Erbe and Pam Stuart
13 Starters (13 Vizs)
  1 - Onpoint's Jr's Hot Stuff (Vizsla)
  2 - Broadrun's Katy Bar The Door (Vizsla)
  3 - Remek Valley Hunter Moondance (Vizsla)
  4 - Rozsa Huntmore Citori Lightnin (Vizsla)
Open Derby
Teresa Gimbut and Bob Erbe
15 Starters (4 Pntr-GS, 11 Vizs)
  1 - Onpoint's Jr's Hot Stuff (Vizsla)
  2 - Soco's Mako Me Crazy (Vizsla)
  3 - Remek Valley Hunter Moondance (Vizsla)
  4 - Soco's Little General (Vizsla)
Amateur Gun Dog (Retrieving)
Jan Erbe and Tania Campbell
20 Starters (20 Vizs)
  1 - Fieldstone's Remington Ammo (Vizsla)
  2 - Sansouci Vermilion Quincy (Vizsla)
  3 - Valleyhunter What The Haley (Vizsla)
  4 - Valley Hunter's Full Monty (Vizsla)
Amateur Limited Gun Dog (Retrieving)
Jan Erbe and Don Bonnice
11 Starters (10 Vizs, 1 Weim)
  1 - Valleyhunter Vermilion Grant (Vizsla)
  2 - Rajki's Pot Of Gold (Vizsla)
  3 - Valley Hunter's Southern Comfort (Vizsla)
  4 - Razn The Stakes (Vizsla)
Open Gun Dog
Denise Abbey and Tania Campbell
20 Starters (1 Pntr-GS, 18 Vizs, 1 Weim)
  1 - Fieldstone's Remington Ammo (Vizsla)
  2 - Erbes Fireflasher (GSP)
  3 - Lagniappe's Chosen One (Vizsla)
  4 - Rajki's Pot Of Gold (Vizsla)
Open Limited Gun Dog (Retrieving)
Teresa Gimbut and Bob Erbe
14 Starters (13 Vizs, 1 Weim)
  1 - Onpoints Full Throttle (Vizsla)
  2 - Snow Ridge Struttin Lil Man (Vizsla)
  3 - Lyons Penlee Buckingham (Vizsla)
  4 - Silberkinder Moonraker (Weim)